Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Becker, Luciano Antonelli
dc.date.issued: 2017-08-18
dc.description.abstract: Based on a research developed in the scope of the Professional Masters Postgraduate Program in Educational Technology Network (PPGTER), in research line of Management in Educational Network Technologies, in the area of Concentration of Educational Technologies in Network for Innovation and Democratization of Education, from Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM), we search to develop an instructional design for MOODLE (Modular Object-Oriented Dynamic Learning Environment) activities of the Universidade Federal do Pampa (UNIPAMPA). For this, we work with a philosophical orientation, which covers Apollonian and Dionysian concepts developed by Friedrich Wilhelm Nietzsche in his book 'The Birth of Tragedy'. For the methodological construction of the research, we make a theoretical and empirical dissertation, based on perspectivism, a concept of the nietzschean philosophy itself, where we seek to establish our vision in an innovative discussion in the education context and its technological increase and, with this, to develop an instructional design. The research showed that this construction is possible from the conceptual integration of two tendencies, Apollonian and the Dionysian, in the environment activities and, with it, a pretense tragic staging in the structuring of AVEA MOODLE.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Apolíneopor
dc.subject: Dionisíacopor
dc.subject: Tecnologiaspor
dc.subject: Moodlepor
dc.subject: Design instrucionalpor
dc.subject: Apollonianeng
dc.subject: Dionysianeng
dc.subject: Technologieseng
dc.subject: Moodleeng
dc.title: Um possível palco trágico para a educação: elementos e categorias Apolíneo-Dionisíacos em um ambiente virtual de ensino-aprendizagempor
dc.title.alternative: A possible tragic stage to education: elements and categories Apollonian-Dionysian in an virtual environment teaching-learningeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: A partir de uma pesquisa desenvolvida no âmbito do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Tecnologias Educacionais em Rede (PPGTER – mestrado), em sua linha de pesquisa de Gestão em Tecnologias Educacionais em Rede, na área de concentração de Tecnologias Educacionais em Rede para Inovação e Democratização da Educação, da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM), buscamos desenvolver um design instrucional para atividades do MOODLE (Modular Object-Oriented Dynamic Learning Environment) da Universidade Federal do Pampa (UNIPAMPA). Para isso, trabalhamos com um referencial filosófico, que abrange os conceitos de apolíneo e dionisíaco desenvolvidos por Friedrich Wilhelm Nietzsche no seu livro ‘O nascimento da Tragédia’. Para a construção metodológica da pesquisa confeccionamos uma dissertação teórica e empírica, a partir do perspectivismo, um conceito da própria filosofia nietzschiana, pelo qual procuramos assentar nosso olhar numa discussão inovadora no contexto da educação e seu incremento tecnológico e, com isso, desenvolver um design instrucional contextualizado. A pesquisa mostrou que é possível essa construção a partir da integração conceitual das duas tendências, a apolínea e a dionisíaca, nas atividades do ambiente e, com isso, uma pretensa encenação trágica na estruturação do AVEA MOODLE.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Alberti, Taís Fim
dc.contributor.referee1: Oliveira, Andréia Machado
dc.contributor.referee2: Ranquetat Júnior, Cesar Alberto
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Tecnologias Educacionais em Redepor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International