Mostrar registro simples
dc.contributor.advisor: Krum, Myrian Cunha
dc.creator: Castro, Carla Dona de
dc.date.issued: 2013-11-29
dc.date.submitted: 2013
dc.description: Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Educação, Curso de Especialização em Gestão Educacional, EaD, RS, 2013.por
dc.description.abstract: The present work aimed to study the importance of democratic management in the educational context having as main objective to understand the vision of the school community at the State High School Boy Jesus in relation to deployment of Democratic Management in School and intends to stand information about the vision of the leadership , students , teachers and parents regarding the implementation of democratic management at Escola Estadual de Ensino Médio Menino Jesus (Jacuizinho, RS) and list the actions taken / proposed by the school board and management team in pursuit of democratization of education from the participation of parents and the school community. We used qualitative research as a research methodology, from the collection of information, reflections, readings and questioning it was found that for Democratic Management happen it is necessary that the democratic process is predominant ethical and clear from the election for director’s schools, and seeking the full participation of the entire school community of active and continuous form. The present work aimed to study the importance of democratic management in the educational context having as main objective to understand the vision of the school community at the State High School Boy Jesus in relation to deployment of Democratic Management in School and intends to stand information about the vision of the leadership, students, teachers and parents regarding the implementation of democratic management at Escola Estadual de Ensino Médio Menino Jesus and list the actions taken / proposed by the school board and management team in pursuit of democratization of education from the participation of parents and the school community. We used qualitative research as a research methodology, from the collection of information, reflectionssly. The director of education institutions must have a focused vision democratic management aimed at a collective and participatory work so as to gain the confidence of the school community as well as really present interest in the problems and needs of the breed. Education depends on a group that works with harmony, community and above all responsibility. Family participation in school is of paramount importance in the pursuit of true democratic management, the educational process only Concrete will be families and schools work together for democratization of education. Family and school should work together in pursuit of democratization of education from the participatory school management; it is up to managers to provide methods and conditions for the democratic management of the educational institution to happen. The process of democratization of education presents major advances however, much remains to be done for education has guaranteed its success.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Gestãopor
dc.subject: Democraciapor
dc.subject: Participaçãopor
dc.subject: Famíliapor
dc.title: Gestão democrática na escola estadual de ensino médio Menino Jesus de Jacuizinhopor
dc.title.alternative: Democratic management in Escola Estadual de Ensino Médio Menino Jesus, Jacuizinhoeng
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especializaçãopor
dc.degree.local: Polo de Sobradinho, RS, Brasilpor
dc.degree.level: Especializaçãopor
dc.degree.specialization: Gestão Educacional, EaDpor
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho se propôs a estudar a importância da gestão democrática no contexto educacional tendo como objetivo geral compreender a visão da comunidade escolar da Escola Estadual de Ensino Médio Menino Jesus em relação a implantação da Gestão Democrática na instituição de ensino, pretende ainda, levantar informações acerca da visão da direção, alunos, professores e pais em relação à implantação da gestão democrática na Escola Estadual de Ensino Médio Menino Jesus de Jacuizinho, bem como listar as ações realizadas/propostas pela direção da escola e equipe diretiva em busca da democratização do ensino a partir da participação dos pais e comunidade escolar. Utilizou-se a pesquisa qualitativa como metodologia de pesquisa. A partir da coleta de informações, reflexões, leituras e questionamentos constatou-se que para que a Gestão Democrática aconteça é necessário que o processo democrático seja predominante ético e claro desde a eleição para diretores de escolas, buscando assim a plena participação de toda comunidade escolar de forma atuante e contínua. O diretor das instituições de ensino deve ter uma visão direcionada à gestão democrática, visando um trabalho coletivo e participativo para assim conquistar a confiança da comunidade escolar, bem como apresentar realmente interesse pelos problemas e necessidades do educandário. A educação depende de um grupo que trabalhe com sintonia, coletividade e acima de tudo responsabilidade. A participação da família na escola é de suma importância na busca da verdadeira gestão democrática, o processo educativo somente será concreto se família e escola trabalharem juntos em prol da democratização do ensino. Família e escola devem trabalhar juntas em busca da democratização do ensino a partir da gestão escolar participativa, cabe aos gestores proporcionar métodos e condições para que a gestão democrática aconteça da instituição de ensino. O processo de democratização do ensino apresenta grandes avanços, porém muito ainda precisa ser feito para que a educação tenha seu sucesso garantido.por
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
  • Gestão Educacional - EaD [951]
    Coleção dos trabalhos de conclusão do Curso de Especialização em Gestão Educacional - EaD
Mostrar registro simples