dc.contributor.advisor | Antonio, Wagner de Souza | |
dc.creator | Souza, Lílian de Almeida | |
dc.date.issued | 2019-11-28 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2019 | |
dc.description | Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Artes e Letras, Curso de Especialização em Design de Superfície, RS, 2019. | por |
dc.description.abstract | The proposal of this project consisted in the association of the knowledge of surface design and elements of the cultural nature of the Northeast, and aims to create prints inspired by the diversity of the Sergipe’s Caatinga flowers on textile surfaces.
These propose a transposition of the aesthetics of the semiarid to the beach fashion, adding a regional identity to the product and making it unique. It is a dip in the symbolic-representative universe of the northeastern backwoods as an inspiring element for the elaboration of a beach fashion collection. For this purpose, the chosen flowers were painted in watercolor with the objective of reliably portraying their tonal gradation, giving it a realistic character and expressing the artistic perception of the author. Added to this, they were also digitally drawn, with only lines, which refer to the xylograph matrices, an artistic style that represents the popular illustrations of the Brazilian Northeast, and therefore, being a characteristic of cultural and regional identity, thus creating rapports, from which six prints were developed and apllied on the Cirre Lycra.Later, bikinis were made. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Design de superfície | por |
dc.subject | Estamparia têxtil | por |
dc.subject | Caatinga | por |
dc.subject | Sertão | por |
dc.subject | Moda praia | por |
dc.subject | Surface design | eng |
dc.subject | Têxtil prints | eng |
dc.subject | Flowers | eng |
dc.subject | Beachwear | eng |
dc.title | “O sertão vai virar mar”: a flora da caatinga como elemento para estamparia têxtil utilizada na confecção de biquínis | por |
dc.title.alternative | “The backwoods will be transformed into sea”: caatinga’s flowers as element for textile prints used in the bikini confection | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especialização | por |
dc.degree.local | Santa Maria, RS, Brasil | por |
dc.degree.specialization | Design de Superfície | por |
dc.description.resumo | A proposta deste projeto consiste na associação do conhecimento de Design de
Superfície e elementos da natureza cultural do Nordeste. Visa criar estampas inspiradas na diversidade das flores da Caatinga de Sergipe em superfícies têxteis.
Estas propõem uma transposição da estética do semiárido para a moda praia, acrescentando uma identidade regional ao produto e tornando-o único. É um mergulho no universo simbólico-representativo do sertão nordestino como elemento inspirador para a elaboração de uma coleção de moda praia. Para tanto, as flores escolhidas foram pintadas em aquarela com o objetivo de retratar fielmente sua gradação tonal, conferindo-lhe um caráter realista e expressando a percepção artística da autora. Acrescido a isso, elas também foram desenhadas digitalmente, somente com linhas, que remetem às matrizes da xilogravura, um estilo artístico que representa as ilustrações populares do Nordeste brasileiro e, portanto, sendo uma característica da identidade cultural e regional, criando assim os rapports, a partir dos quais se desenvolveram seis estampas as quais foram aplicadas em lycra Cirre e posteriormente confeccionado os biquínis. | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Artes e Letras | por |