dc.creator | Vendruscolo, Thaís | |
dc.date.issued | 2019-08-29 | |
dc.description.abstract | This dissertation has as its guiding question: What are the contributions of error analysis and
GeoGebra to the appropriation / differentiation of the perimeter and area quantities? To answer the question, an analysis of errors made by students was initially performed on the resolutions of modified OBMEP questions, according to the classification proposed by Radatz (1979).
From the analysis, strategies were proposed to solve other questions adapted from OBMEP with the support of GeoGebra software. The research was carried out at the João XXIII Basic
Education State School, in the city of São João do Polêsine - RS and had the participation of twelve students from 7th, 8th and 9th grades of middle school. Based on the answers of the initial and final questionnaires, the summary table and the analysis of the question resolutions, it was found that the error analysis and GeoGebra contributed to the development of the appropriation and differentiation of the perimeter and area quantities in the group of students. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Perímetro | por |
dc.subject | Área | por |
dc.subject | Questões da OBMEP | por |
dc.subject | Análise de erros | por |
dc.subject | GeoGebra | por |
dc.subject | Perimeter | eng |
dc.subject | Area | eng |
dc.subject | OBMEP Issues | eng |
dc.subject | Error analysis | eng |
dc.subject | GeoGebra | eng |
dc.title | Análise de erros na resolução de questões da OBMEP: uma proposta de utilização do GeoGebra como recurso didático | por |
dc.title.alternative | Error analysis of OBMEP issues resolution: a proposal to use GeoGebra as a teaching resource | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Esta dissertação tem a seguinte questão norteadora: Quais as contribuições da análise de erros e do GeoGebra para a apropriação/diferenciação das grandezas perímetro e área? Para responder o questionamento, inicialmente foi realizada uma análise de erros cometidos por alunos nas resoluções de questões da OBMEP adaptadas, segundo a classificação proposta por
Radatz (1979). A partir da análise foram propostas estratégias de resolução de outras questões adaptadas da OBMEP com o auxílio software GeoGebra. A pesquisa foi realizada na Escola
Estadual de Educação Básica João XXIII, do município de São João do Polêsine – RS e contou com a participação de doze alunos do 7º, 8º e 9º anos do Ensino Fundamental. Com base nas respostas dos questionários inicial e final, do quadro resumo e das análises das resoluções das questões, verificou-se que a análise de erros e o GeoGebra contribuíram no desenvolvimento da apropriação e diferenciação das grandezas perímetro e área no grupo de alunos. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Vielmo, Sandra Eliza | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Mathias, Carmen Vieira | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Bisognin, Eleni | |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Noguti, Fabiane Cristina Höpner | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Matemática e Ensino de Física | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências Naturais e Exatas | por |