dc.contributor.advisor | Ferrão, Iara Silva | |
dc.creator | Antunes, José Adilson Santos | |
dc.date.issued | 2020-12-01 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2020 | |
dc.description | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (graduação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Educação, RS, 2021 | por |
dc.description.abstract | The presence of Religious Education as a discipline of compulsory offered in the public schools of Brazil has always been the subject of strife, fierce debates and discussions about the importance, or not, of dealing with religious issues in public education, secular by constitutional principle. With the publication of the Law of Guidelines and Bases of National Education (LDB) in 1996, new perspectives were opened in relation to the presence of Religious Education in the curriculum of the basic education, since the integral formation of the student is one of the purposes of school education. In Rio Grande do Sul, Religious Education is part of the high school curriculum, as a constitutional rule. With the innovations implemented in high school from Law 13.415/2017, a new curriculum, with a new format that considers the juvenile protagonism in the construction of formative itineraries and a life project that contemplates their identities, begins to be built. And what is the locus of Religious Education in this new curriculum? What is its articulation with identity and juvenile protagonism? Let us think that the religious has been part of the daily life of the human being since the dawn of humanity. Is it possible to dispense this knowledge when it is being proposed an integral education that favors autonomy and protagonism? | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Novo ensino médio | por |
dc.subject | Protagonismo juvenil | por |
dc.subject | Ensino religioso | por |
dc.subject | Religious education | eng |
dc.subject | High school | eng |
dc.subject | Juvenile protagonism | eng |
dc.title | Ensino religioso, protagonismo juvenil e novo ensino médio: diálogo e articulação | por |
dc.title.alternative | Religious education, juvenile protagonism and new high school: dialogue and articulation | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Graduação | por |
dc.degree.local | Polo de São Francisco de Paula, RS, Brasil | por |
dc.degree.graduation | Ciências da Religião | por |
dc.description.resumo | A presença do Ensino Religioso enquanto disciplina de oferta obrigatória nas escolas públicas do país sempre foi alvo de contenda, de debates acirrados e discussões em torno da importância, ou não, de se tratarem questões religiosas na educação pública, laica por princípio constitucional. Com a publicação da Lei de Diretrizes e Bases da Educação Nacional em 1996, abriram-se novas perspectivas em relação à presença do Ensino Religioso no currículo da educação básica, uma vez que, a formação integral do educando é uma das finalidades do ensino escolar. No Rio Grande do Sul, o Ensino Religioso faz parte do currículo do Ensino Médio, por norma constitucional. Com as inovações implementadas no Ensino Médio a partir da Lei 13.415/2017, um novo currículo, com novo formato que considera o protagonismo juvenil na construção de itinerários formativos e de um projeto de vida que contemple as suas identidades, começa a ser construído. E qual o locus do Ensino Religioso nesse novo currículo? Qual a sua articulação com a identidade e o protagonismo juvenil? Pensemos que o religioso faz parte do cotidiano do ser humano desde os primórdios da humanidade. É possível prescindir desse conhecimento quando se propõem uma educação integral que favoreça a autonomia e o protagonismo? | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::TEOLOGIA | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |