Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Groos, Paola Tassinari
dc.date.issued: 2017-12-07
dc.description.abstract: Teaching in Basic Education, focused on the development of textual production, is fundamental for students to qualify their texts in the school context and also to increase knowledge and textual skills to act in society. Therefore, this dissertation, linked to the Postgraduate Program in Letters, in the area of Linguistic Studies, in the research line Language and Interaction, of the Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM), proposes to investigate, through methodology of action research, the qualification process of the textual production from Basic Education students, focusing on textual progression. The theoretical framework is based on the notion of language as a form of social interaction, proposed by Bakhtin (1997; 2014); in the socio-interventionist perspective of education, defended by Vygotsky (1984; 1991), in Textual Linguistics, based on Charolles (1978), Beaugrande and Dressler (1983), Koch (2014; 2015) and on the study of textual progression, postulated by Koch (2006) and Koch and Elias (2016). The methodology is anchored in the action research, proposed by Thiollent (1996) and Tripp (2005), that allows the interaction between the research‘s subjects and the researcher. In addition, this methodology offers to the subjects involved subsidies for the transformation of their reality, since it broadens the understanding about characteristics, potentialities or needs existing in the environment. The research was carried out in weekly workshops of textual production, between September and December of 2016, with volunteer students of the High School‘s 2nd year from Santa Maria‘s (RS, Brazil) State School. The corpus analysis is based on Textual Linguistics. As a result, we highlight that, with such research, we found benefits related to the qualification of textual productions, focusing on the development of textual progression, especially, referential progression and thematic progression.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPESpor
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Linguística textualpor
dc.subject: Produção textualpor
dc.subject: Progressão textualpor
dc.subject: Pesquisa-açãopor
dc.subject: Interaçãopor
dc.subject: Textual linguisticseng
dc.subject: Text productioneng
dc.subject: Textual progressioneng
dc.subject: Action researcheng
dc.subject: Interactioneng
dc.title: A qualificação da progressão textual em oficinas de produção de textopor
dc.title.alternative: Qualification of text progression in text production workshopseng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: O trabalho com o texto, na Educação Básica, é fundamental para que os alunos ampliem conhecimentos e habilidades textuais para atuarem em sociedade. Diante disso, esta dissertação, vinculada ao Programa de Pós-Graduação em Letras, na área dos Estudos Linguísticos, na linha de pesquisa Linguagem e Interação, da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM), objetiva investigar, através da metodologia da pesquisa-ação, o processo de qualificação da produção textual dos alunos da Educação Básica, com foco na progressão textual. O referencial teórico está sustentado na noção da linguagem como forma de interação social, proposta por Bakhtin (1997; 2014); na perspectiva sociointeracionista de ensino, defendida por Vygotsky (1984; 1991), na Linguística Textual, baseado em Charolles (1978), Beaugrande e Dressler (1983), Koch (2014; 2015) e no estudo da progressão textual, postulado por Koch (2006) e Koch e Elias (2016). A metodologia está ancorada na pesquisa-ação, proposta por Thiollent (1996) e Tripp (2005), que possibilita a interação entre os sujeitos da pesquisa e o pesquisador. Além disso, essa metodologia oferece aos sujeitos envolvidos subsídios para a transformação de sua realidade, já que amplia a compreensão sobre características, potencialidades ou necessidades existentes no meio. A pesquisa foi realizada em oficinas semanais de produção textual, entre setembro e dezembro de 2016, com alunos voluntários do 2º ano do Ensino Médio de uma Escola Estadual de Santa Maria (RS, Brasil). A análise do corpus está baseada a Linguística Textual. Como resultado, destacamos que, com tal pesquisa, constatamos benefícios relacionados à qualificação das produções textuais, com foco no desenvolvimento da progressão textual, principalmente, no que se refere à progressão referencial e à progressão temática.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Negreiros, Gil Roberto Costa
dc.contributor.referee1: Elias, Vanda Maria da Silva
dc.contributor.referee2: Motta, Vaima Regina Alves
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Letraspor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Letraspor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LETRASpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Artes e Letraspor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International