dc.creator | Lira, Valdoir Dutra | |
dc.date.issued | 2020-01-31 | |
dc.description.abstract | The present work entitled “Formative Paths and Meaning in the Teaching at Middle Level Techical Professional Education of the Rio Grande do Sul State Education Network”, is part of the line of research Teacher -Training for Vocational and Technological Education of the Graduate Program in Professional and Technological Education of the Federal University of Santa Maria / CTISM and in the initial and continuing teacher training research group - MAGMA. It aims to investigate how the formative paths and the teaching knowledge have has reverberate in of the in teaching teachers of the Professional Education Techical of Secondary Level of the Rio Grande do Sul State Education, facing the following problem: how the formative paths and the teaching knowledge have has reverberate in of the in teaching teachers of the Professional Education Techical of Secondary Level of the Rio Grande do Sul State Education? For such, this research is justified by the approach of the qualitative methodology of explanatory character, being carried through the life narratives and formation of five (05) teachers of a state technical school of the State of Rio Grande do Sul, through interviews with questions open and semi-structured, individually harvested. The data analysis followed the assumptions of the Thematic Categorical Content Analysis, indicating that there is a multitude of knowledge that means the teaching and formative paths of EPTNM teachers, but that, on the other hand, teacher education only happens on the initiative of the teacher.Teacher or school and rarely because of public or government policy, although legislation is in place. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Formação de professores | por |
dc.subject | Saberes docentes | por |
dc.subject | Educação profissional | por |
dc.subject | Teacher training | eng |
dc.subject | Teaching knowledge | eng |
dc.subject | Professional education | eng |
dc.title | Trajetos formativos e significações da docência na educação profissional técnica de nível médio da rede estadual de ensino do Rio Grande do Sul | por |
dc.title.alternative | Formative paths and meaning in the teaching at middle level technical professional education of the Rio Grande do Sul slate education network | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho, intitulado “Trajetos Formativos e significações da Docência na Educação Profissional Técnica de Nível Médio da Rede Estadual de Ensino do Rio Grande do Sul”, insere-se na linha de pesquisa Formação Docente para Educação Profissional e Tecnológica do programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Profissional e Tecnológica da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria/ CTISM e no grupo de pesquisa de formação inicial e continuada de professores - MAGMA. Tem por objetivo investigar como os trajetos formativos e os saberes docentes têm repercutido na docência dos professores da Educação Profissional Técnica de Nível Médio da Rede Estadual de Ensino do Rio Grande do Sul, diante do seguinte problema: como os trajetos formativos e os saberes docentes têm repercutido na docência dos professores da Educação Profissional Técnica de Nível Médio da Rede Estadual de Ensino do Rio Grande do Sul? Para tal, essa pesquisa se justifica pela abordagem da metodologia qualitativa de caráter explicativo, sendo realizada através das narrativas de vida e formação de cinco (05) professores de uma escola técnica estadual do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul, por meio de entrevistas com perguntas abertas e semiestruturadas, colhidas individualmente. A análise dos dados seguiu os pressupostos da Análise de Conteúdo Categorial Temática, indicando que existe uma infinidade de saberes que significam a docência e os trajetos formativos de professores da EPTNM, mas que, na contrapartida a formação docente só acontece por iniciativa do próprio professor ou da escola e raramente por conta das políticas públicas ou de governo, apesar de existir a legislação e em vigor. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Brancher, Vantoir Roberto | |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Oliveira, Francisco Nilton Gomes | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Paz, Cláudia Terra do Nascimento | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Auler, Neiva Maria Frizon | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Profissional e Tecnológica | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Colégio Técnico Industrial de Santa Maria | por |