dc.creator | Roggia, Iria Brucker | |
dc.date.issued | 2013-02-22 | |
dc.description.abstract | The instructions manuals, usually, present comprehension difficulties for the users. In this perspective, it was caught a glimpse that the conception, elaboration and development of a manual is an extremely complex task, since its characteristic is multidisciplinary. With the technological evolution in the agricultural area, it is indispensable that the agricultural machines have manuals that are standardized, attractive and of easily understanding for the operator/maintainer/owner, and that brings information related to safety in all the stages of utilization. This study presents the development of the Virtual Interactive Manualization of Agricultural Machines describing since the conception, textualization, standardization and elaboration of manuals, until the construction and implementation of a Web Application (WebApp), which is a computer system integrated to a database based on the web. To the conception and textualization of the manual, it was found a possible way, applying the vision obtained through the study about the interlinking of Semiotics, Linguistics and Cognition to understand the enunciative functioning of the instruction and adjust the level of discourse of the manual to the profile of the listener-reader, that is, of the operator/maintainer/owner. A manual of agricultural machines must be standardized in its content and in its presentation, as in the country there are no standard that assist specifically in its elaboration, it was conducted a research, compilation and storage of information of the national and international Technical Standards, Regulating Standards and the legislation was done. The Virtual Interactive Manualization of Agricultural Machines was built and implemented using Web Engineering (WebE) techniques and gives the manufacturer/product manage a WebApp, with a framework integrated with a multimedia data basis containing information about the standardized manualization of agricultural machines, that is, the construction of manuals in agreement with the standards and the actual legislation. Still, it provides to the final user, the operator/ maintainer/owner, an accessible manual, of easily understanding, with emphasis on safety information in all the stages of utilization, enabling to explore it in a virtual interactive and multimedia environment. Besides, it is possible to download, print and visualize it as a PDF file, it from any mobile device. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Manuais | por |
dc.subject | Normalização | por |
dc.subject | WebApp | por |
dc.subject | Framework | por |
dc.subject | Manuals | eng |
dc.subject | Standardization | eng |
dc.subject | WebApp | eng |
dc.title | Manualização virtual interativa de máquinas agrícolas (MAVIMAG) | por |
dc.title.alternative | Virtual interactive manualization of agricultural machines | eng |
dc.type | Tese | por |
dc.description.resumo | Os manuais de instrução, em geral, apresentam dificuldades de compreensão por parte dos usuários. Nesta perspectiva, vislumbra-se que a concepção, elaboração e desenvolvimento de um manual é uma tarefa extremamente complexa, pois sua característica é multidisciplinar. Com a evolução tecnológica na área agrícola, é imprescindível que as máquinas agrícolas tenham manuais que sejam normalizados, atrativos e de fácil entendimento por parte do operador/mantenedor/proprietário, e que tragam informações relativas à segurança em todas as fases de utilização. Este trabalho apresenta o desenvolvimento da Manualização Virtual Interativa de Máquinas Agrícolas (MAVIMAG), descrevendo desde a concepção, textualização, normalização e elaboração de manuais, até a construção e implementação de uma Aplicação Web (WebApp), ou seja, um sistema computacional integrado a um banco de dados baseado na web. Para a concepção e textualização do manual, encontrou-se um caminho possível, aplicando-se a visão obtida através do estudo sobre a interligação da Semiótica, Linguística e Cognição a fim de entender o funcionamento enunciativo da instrução e ajustar o nível do discurso do manual ao perfil do enunciatário-leitor, ou seja, do operador/mantenedor/proprietário. Um manual de máquinas agrícolas deve ser normalizado no seu conteúdo e na sua apresentação, como não há no país normas que auxiliem especificamente na sua elaboração, procedeu-se a consulta, compilação e armazenamento das informações das Normas Técnicas nacionais e internacionais, Normas Regulamentadoras e a legislação. MAVIMAG foi construída e implementada utilizando técnicas da Engenharia Web (WebE) e disponibiliza ao fabricante/gerente de produtos uma WebApp, com um framework integrado a um banco de dados multimídia contendo informações dedicadas à manualização normalizada de máquinas agrícolas, ou seja, à construção de manuais em conformidade com as normas e a legislação atual. E ainda, proporciona ao usuário final, o operador/mantenedor/ proprietário, um manual acessível, de fácil compreensão, com ênfase nas informações relativas à segurança em todas as fases de utilização, possibilitando explorá-lo em um ambiente virtual interativo e multimídia. Além de fazer download, imprimir e visualizá-lo em arquivo PDF, a partir de qualquer dispositivo móvel. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Alonço, Airton dos Santos | |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Medina, Roseclea Duarte | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Boller, Walter | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Ferreira, Mauro Fernando Pranke | |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Peiter, Márcia Xavier | |
dc.contributor.referee4 | Pereira, Rudiney Soares | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Engenharia Agrícola | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia Agrícola | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::ENGENHARIA AGRICOLA | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências Rurais | por |