dc.contributor.advisor | Schimith, Maria Denise | |
dc.creator | Mendes, Aline Fonseca | |
dc.date.issued | 2021-02-26 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2021 | |
dc.description | Artigo (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Ciências da Saúde, Curso de Especialização em Residência Multiprofissional Integrada em Saúde Mental no Sistema Público de Saúde, RS, 2021. | por |
dc.description.abstract | The objective of this study was to report the care practice in the care of domestic violence of women attended by the Family Health Units Maringá and São Francisco, in the municipality of Santa Maria, Rio Grande do Sul, during a COVID-19 pandemic period. This is an experience report on the care provided by the Social Service after the reception, exemplifying the impacts and feelings they cause in the lives of women belonging to these territories, in the year 2020, a period in which the Coronavirus pandemic arises worldwide. consider that this period of social isolation materializes as one of the factors for the increase of domestic violence. Psychological violence was one of the most evident during visits. The impacts of mental suffering were reflected in feelings of insecurity, helplessness, sadness, fear, anxiety, depressive symptoms and the way they are weakened internally. From the listening space in the reception at the health units, it was possible to identify many lives suffered, requiring interventions that guarantee their rights and legitimize, mainly, the right to life. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Violência doméstica | por |
dc.subject | Serviço social | por |
dc.subject | Saúde mental | por |
dc.subject | Domestic violence | eng |
dc.subject | Social service | eng |
dc.subject | Mental health | eng |
dc.title | Atendimento à violência doméstica de mulheres na atenção básica de saúde: um relato de experiência sobre a intervenção do serviço social em tempos de pandemia de Covid-19 | por |
dc.title.alternative | Domestic violence care in primary health care: an experience report on social service intervention in time of pandemic Covid 19 | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especialização | por |
dc.degree.local | Santa Maria, RS, Brasil | por |
dc.degree.specialization | Residência Multiprofissional Integrada em Saúde Mental no Sistema Público de Saúde | por |
dc.description.resumo | O presente artigo insere-se no contexto de um relato de experiência. O objetivo deste estudo foi relatar a prática assistencial no atendimento à violência doméstica de mulheres atendidas pelas USF Maringá e São Francisco, do município de Santa Maria/RS em período de pandemia de COVID-19. Para isto, o referido estudo aborda sobre os atendimentos realizados a partir do acolhimento onde, exemplificando os impactos e sentimentos que causam na vida das mulheres pertencentes a estes territórios, no ano de 2020, período em que surge mundialmente a pandemia de Coronavírus, e por considerar que este período de isolamento social se concretiza como um dos fatores para o aumento da violência doméstica. De uma forma mais ampla, apresenta-se como resultados que a violência psicológica foi uma das mais evidenciadas durante os atendimentos. | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências da Saúde | por |