dc.creator | Almeida, Patrícia Mattos | |
dc.date.issued | 2020-08-31 | |
dc.description.abstract | In view of the new approaches in mental health, from the Brazilian Psychiatric Reform, the psychiatric hospitalizations should only occur after exhausted all therapeutic possibilities and all the extra resources available in hospital health care network. However, when necessary, the hospital should have a short duration, which sustain the individual at the time of need, so that the rest of the treatment can be contemplated in other network services. Moreover, the care offered to the user during hospitalization should be based on the amplified clinic, in humanistic frameworks of freedom, autonomy and completeness. Given the above, this study aimed to understand the perception of the multiprofessional team of psychiatric hospitalization units of general hospitals belonging to the 4th Regional Health Coordinator on the psychiatric hospitalization. It is a qualitative study of exploratory and descriptive study, whose data were obtained through interviews with 19 professionals of different nuclei of psychiatric hospitalization units of general hospitals belonging to the 4th Regional Coordination of Health,
Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil, in the period from June to August 2017. The ethical aspects of research involving human beings were respected according to Resolution 466/12 of the National
Health Council. The data were subjected to an operational analysis proposed by Minayo, revealing two categories of analysis: the plot of the networks: perception of production networks in mental health in the central region of the state of Rio Grande do Sul and; the reality is reflected in the mirror: the care to the user from the perceptions of the multiprofessional team.
The results showed that the professionals visualize weaknesses and challenges regarding the production of networks in mental health, as the judicialization, lack of investment in Primary
Health Care, CAPS, the lack of resources for the maintenance of the inpatient units and the high rate of readmissions in the region. As the care offered to the person in distress during the hospital stay, showed that the healthcare practices, where there is still plenty of medicalization and fragmentation of the team, are not fully matched according to the statements of the workers, with intense reformist approach. The care and family participation during the period of hospitalization was considered one of the main points for the consolidation of the principles of the Brazilian Psychiatric Reform and of the PNSM.It is concluded that there is a strong need for investment in health, which encompasses all devices in the RAPS, as well as changes in the training of professionals, to ensure that the principles of the RPB "inhabit" the workers, so that it makes sense in the daily routine of services. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Saúde mental | por |
dc.subject | Internação compulsória de doente mental | por |
dc.subject | Equipe de saúde enfermagem | por |
dc.subject | Enfermagem psiquiátrica | por |
dc.subject | Pesquisa qualitativa | por |
dc.subject | Mental health | eng |
dc.subject | Compulsory admission | eng |
dc.subject | Health team | eng |
dc.subject | Nursing | eng |
dc.subject | Psychiatric nursing | eng |
dc.subject | Qualitative research | eng |
dc.title | Perspectivas da internação psiquiátrica: inventário do cuidado e da produção de redes | por |
dc.title.alternative | Perspectives of psychiatric intervention: inventory of care and network production | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Na perspectiva das novas abordagens em saúde mental, a partir da Reforma Psiquiátrica
Brasileira, as internações psiquiátricas somente deverão ocorrer após esgotadas todas as possibilidades terapêuticas e todos os recursos extra hospitalares disponíveis na rede assistencial. Contudo, quando necessária, a internação deve ter uma duração breve, que ampare o indivíduo no momento de necessidade, para que o restante do tratamento seja contemplado nos demais serviços da rede. Além disso, o cuidado ofertado ao usuário durante o internamento deve estar pautado na clínica ampliada, nos referenciais humanistas de liberdade, autonomia e integralidade. Diante do exposto, este estudo objetivou compreender a percepção da equipe multiprofissional das unidades de internação psiquiátrica dos Hospitais Gerais pertencentes à
4ª Coordenadoria Regional de Saúde sobre a internação psiquiátrica. Trata-se de um estudo de abordagem qualitativa, do tipo exploratória e descritiva, cujos dados foram obtidos por meio de entrevista semiestruturada com dezenove profissionais de diferentes núcleos das unidades de internação psiquiátrica dos hospitais gerais pertencentes à 4ª Coordenadoria Regional de Saúde,
Rio Grande do Sul, Brasil, no período de junho a agosto de 2017. Os aspectos éticos das pesquisas com seres humanos foram respeitados conforme a Resolução 466/12 do Conselho
Nacional de Saúde. Os dados foram submetidos à Análise Operativa proposta por Minayo, revelando duas categorias de análise: no enredo das redes: percepção acerca da produção de redes em saúde mental na região central do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul e; a realidade refletida no espelho: o cuidado ao usuário a partir das percepções da equipe multiprofissional. Os resultados evidenciaram que os profissionais visualizam fragilidades e desafios no que tange a produção de redes em saúde mental, como a judicialização, falta de investimentos na Atenção
Primária à Saúde, CAPS, a falta de recursos para a manutenção das unidades de internação e o alto índice de reinternações na região. Quanto o cuidado ofertado à pessoa em sofrimento durante a internação, evidenciou-se que as práticas assistenciais, onde ainda existe muita medicalização e fragmentação da equipe, não estão totalmente pareadas às falas dos trabalhadores, com intensa abordagem reformista. O cuidado e a participação da família durante o período de internamento foi considerado um dos pontos principais para a consolidação dos princípios da Reforma Psiquiátrica Brasileira e da PNSM. Conclui-se que há forte necessidade de investimentos em saúde, que abarque todos os dispositivos da RAPS, bem como mudanças na formação dos profissionais, para que os princípios da RPB “habitem” os trabalhadores, para que isso faça sentido no cotidiano dos serviços. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Righi, Liane Beatriz | |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Terra , Marlene Gomes | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Ubessi, Liamara Denise | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Siqueira, Monalisa Dias de | |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Schimith, Maria Denise | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Ciências da Saúde | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ciências da Saúde | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências da Saúde | por |