dc.contributor.advisor | Barichello, Marta Roseli de Azeredo | |
dc.creator | Jesus, Débora Guedes Leandro de | |
dc.date.issued | 2011-09-17 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2011 | |
dc.description | Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Educação, Curso de Especialização em Gestão Educacional, EaD, RS, 2011. | por |
dc.description.abstract | The education of Brazil has been concerned to have as one of its main objectives the quality in the process of teaching and learning, for it has produced a series of documents that govern and demand that this quality happen, among these are the indicators of quality in Education. On the basis of this reality the aim of the present study was to investigate whether these indicators of quality are being worked in the school practice and what the results are being achieved through the guiding principles presented by the same. The methodology used was case study, by the fact that the research has been developed in a School Unit that is considered small group. Over the course of the development of the research has been visualized the commitment of the entire School to promote quality in education, working the indicators through the proposal of the Politician Pedagogical Project that address all of these, and also the development of actions and complementary projects which has provided the School a gradual development in educational quality, therefore, the goals established by the Index for Education Development has been overcome in each year. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Educação | por |
dc.subject | Indicadores de qualidade | por |
dc.subject | Gestão | por |
dc.subject | Escola | por |
dc.title | Os indicadores de qualidade na educação no contexto da escola | por |
dc.title.alternative | Outcomes of practice for quality education | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especialização | por |
dc.degree.local | Polo de Palmas, TO, Brasil | por |
dc.degree.specialization | Gestão Educacional, EaD | por |
dc.description.resumo | A educação do Brasil tem se preocupado em ter como um dos seus objetivos principal a qualidade no processo de ensino – aprendizagem. Para tanto, elaborou uma série de documentos que regem e exigem que esta qualidade aconteça. Entre esses estão os indicadores da qualidade na Educação. Com base nesta realidade o presente trabalho tem por finalidade diagnosticar se esses indicadores estão sendo trabalhados na prática escolar e quais os resultados que estão sendo alcançados. A metodologia utilizada foi estudo de caso, pesquisa desenvolvida em uma Unidade
Escolar, considerada pequeno grupo. Ao longo da pesquisa foi visualizado o empenho de toda Escola para promoção da qualidade na educação. Esses indicadores são abordados no Projeto Político Pedagógico e executado através de ações e projetos complementares que tem proporcionado a Escola um desenvolvimento gradativo na qualidade educacional, pois, as metas estabelecidas pelo Índice de Desenvolvimento da Educação tem sido superadas a cada ano. | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |