dc.contributor.advisor | Campos, Flávio | |
dc.creator | Novo, Allana Bockmann | |
dc.date.issued | 2021-02 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2021-02 | |
dc.description.abstract | The present academic work was designed based on my personal stories and my desire to experience dance creation procedures that consider an integrative perspective of the body. The main purpose was to create a dance performance that was directed to children and that valued, above all, the particularities arising from their fertile imagination. Imagination which, in my formative experience, has been hindered and restricted in the most diverse disciplines. In this sense, for the elaboration of this performance it was necessary to rethink the formative processes in dance, read: formation and creation, as well as the ways of relationship between children, adults, formative spaces, and aesthetic poetic perspectives, both in the institutional and in the socio-cultural scope. In order to achieve this, I used some tools of the
Dancer-Researcher-Interpreter method, based on the work done by Professor Flávio Campos at UFSM, and games explorations played with my son. From these explorations came the story that leads the performance, as well as the objects that would be used on the scene. The scenic work, entitled “The girl, the bird and the monster”, was presented to children in the Camobi neighborhood, in the city of
Santa Maria, on the sidewalks of their homes by previous arrangement. With this undergraduate thesis
I seek to reflect and reinforce the importance of play in the integrative education of children. Just like, I seek to present in a critical way how the aesthetic standardization in dance performances for children has erased the children's particularities and does not make room for their creative and “inventiveness” needs. Finally, the work synthesizes and integrates my training process in dance in a free and genuine way just as I believe that childhood should be. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Método BPI | por |
dc.subject | Criação em dança | por |
dc.subject | Brincadeira | por |
dc.subject | Imaginário | por |
dc.subject | BPI method | eng |
dc.subject | Dance creation | eng |
dc.subject | Play | eng |
dc.subject | Imagination | eng |
dc.title | Descobertas de um corpo brincante | por |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Graduação | por |
dc.degree.local | Santa Maria, RS, Brasil | por |
dc.degree.graduation | Dança - Bacharelado | por |
dc.description.resumo | Esse trabalho foi desenhado a partir das minhas histórias e de meu desejo de experiência procedimentos de criação em dança que considerassem uma perspectiva integrativa de corpo. O objetivo principal foi criar um espetáculo de dança voltado para o público infantil e que valorizasse, acima de tudo, as particularidades advindas de seu imaginário fértil. Imaginário esse que, em minha experiência formativa, foi tolhido e cerceado nas mais diversas disciplinas. Nesse sentido, para a elaboração desse espetáculo foi preciso repensar os processos formativos em dança, leia-se formação e criação, bem como os modos de relacionamento entre crianças, adultos, espaços formativos e perspectivas poético estéticas, tanto no âmbito institucional, como no sociocultural. Para tanto, utilizei algumas ferramentas do método Bailarino-Pesquisador-Intérprete, a partir do trabalho realizado pelo
Prof. Dr. Flávio Campos na UFSM, e também explorações de brincadeiras realizadas junto com meu filho. Destas explorações surgiu a história que conduz o espetáculo, assim como, os objetos que seriam utilizados em cena. O trabalho cênico, intitulado “A menina, o pássaro e o monstro”, foi apresentado para crianças do bairro de Camobi, em Santa Maria, nas calçadas de suas casas mediante agendamento. Com esse trabalho de conclusão de curso busco refletir e reforçar sobre a importância da brincadeira na formação integrativa das crianças. Bem como, busco apresentar de modo crítico como a padronização estética em espetáculos de dança para o público infantil tem apagado as particularidades das crianças e não abre espaço para suas necessidades criativas e de “inventices”.
Por fim, o trabalho sintetiza e integra meu processo formativo em dança de forma livre e genuína com acredito que a infância deve ser. | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::ARTES::DANCA | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Artes e Letras | por |