Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Winter, Shirley Bernardes
dc.date.issued: 2021-09-29
dc.description.abstract: The present work, "The EPT EJA policy in CTISM: a study on the transformations experienced in and beyond the pandemic", composes the dissertation of the Academic Master's Degree in Vocational and Technological Education of the Industrial Technical College of the Federal University of Santa Maria (CTISM-UFSM). It is linked to the research line LP1: Policies and Management in Vocational and Technological Education, within the research groups TransformAção - Study and Research Group on Public Policies and Pedagogical Workin Vocational Education and Kairós - Study and Research Group on Work, Education and Public Policies. The research sought to analyze the transformations experienced by student workers accessing the EJA EPT policy in CTISM in the period 2019-2021 and by teacher workers in this context and beyond. In order to achieve this goal, specific objectives were defined, namely: contextualize the historicity of the EJA EPT policy in Brazil and in CTISM; monitor the relations of education and work of the workers-students of the EJA EPT Electromechanics course in the period 2019-2021; report the transformations of the workers- students of the Electromechanics course in the period 2019-2021, in relation to the challenges of access, permanence success, including the experience of the Covid-19 pandemic; problematize the pedagogical work and the necessary transformations in the experience of the pandemic. The qualitative and dialectical study had as research subjects the student-workers and the teacher- workers of the EJA EPT of CTISM. The search for an answer to the research problem happened through the use of bibliographic and documental data production techniquesand those resulting from the field research, in which online questionnaires were used for students and teachers, records in a field diary, dialogue groups with students from the three classes and teachers who participated in the research, in order to redefine the data produced. Toanalyze the data, we used the categories of the dialectical method (historicity, totality, contradiction, and praxis) imbricated in the content categories (work, students, teachers,pedagogical work, pandemic, success, and transformations). The results of this study point out that the transformations observed by the students were more in the professional sense, which reaffirms what we have been defending since the beginning of this research, of the great influence that the world of work has on the lives of these subjects. The changes observed by the teachers in relation to the students, on the other hand, were mostly personal. Therefore, in the space-time of the research there were many transformations, whether in the world of work, in education, or in the experience of the pandemic that required teachers and students to transform themselves to continue promoting/accessing knowledge. We also observed that the researched reality has constituted itself as an institution that promotes the access, permanence, and success of students through a pedagogical work engaged with the policy of the right to youth and adult education integrated to Professional Education.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPESpor
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Política de EJA EPTpor
dc.subject: Transformaçõespor
dc.subject: Mundo do trabalhopor
dc.subject: Pandemiapor
dc.subject: EPT EJA policyeng
dc.subject: Transformationseng
dc.subject: World of workeng
dc.subject: Pandemiceng
dc.title: A política de EJA EPT no CTISM: um estudo sobre as transformações vivenciadas na e para além da pandemiapor
dc.title.alternative: The policy of EJA EPT in CTISM: a study on the transformations experienced in and beyond the pandemiceng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho, “A política de EJA EPT no CTISM: um estudo sobre as transformações vivenciadas na e para além da pandemia”, compõe dissertação de Mestrado Acadêmico em Educação Profissional e Tecnológica do Colégio Técnico Industrial da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (CTISM-UFSM). Está vinculado à linha de pesquisa LP1: Políticas e Gestão em Educação Profissional e Tecnológica, no âmbito dos grupos de pesquisa TransformAção - Grupo de Estudos e Pesquisas em Políticas Públicas e Trabalho Pedagógico na Educação Profissional e Kairós - Grupo de Estudos e Pesquisas sobre Trabalho, Educação e Políticas Públicas. A pesquisa buscou analisar as transformações vivenciadas pelos trabalhadores- estudantes que acessam a política de EJA EPT no CTISM, no período de 2019-2021 e pelos trabalhadores-professores neste contexto e para além dele. Visando alcançar esse objetivo, foram definidos objetivos específicos, quais sejam: contextualizar a historicidade da política de EJA EPT no Brasil e no CTISM; acompanhar as relações de educação e trabalho dos trabalhadores- estudantes do curso Eletromecânica EJA EPT no período de 2019-2021; relatar as transformações dos trabalhadores estudantes do curso Eletromecânica no período 2019-2021, em relação aos desafios de acesso, permanência êxito, incluindo a vivência da pandemia Covid 19; problematizar o trabalho pedagógico e as transformações necessárias na vivência da pandemia. O estudo de caráter qualitativo e dialético teve como sujeitos da pesquisa os trabalhadores-estudantes e os trabalhadores-professores da EJA EPT do CTISM. A busca da resposta ao problema de pesquisa aconteceu por meio da utilização de técnicas de produção de dados bibliográficos, documentais e daqueles resultantes da pesquisa de campo, na qual foram utilizados questionários on-line para estudantes e professores, registros em diário de campo grupos de interlocução com estudantes das três turmas e professores que participaram da pesquisa, de modo a ressignificar os dados produzidos. Para análise dos dados tomamos como base as categorias do método dialético (historicidade, totalidade, contradição e práxis) imbricadas nas categorias de conteúdo (trabalho, estudantes, professores, trabalho pedagógico, pandemia, êxito e transformações). Os resultados desse estudo apontam que as transformações observadas pelos estudantes foram mais no sentido profissional, o que reafirma o que vínhamos defendendo desde o início da pesquisa, da grande influência que o mundo do trabalho opera na vida desses sujeitos. Já as transformações observadas pelos professores em relação aos estudantes foram em sua maioria no sentido pessoal. Portanto, no espaço-tempo da pesquisa foram muitas transformações, sejam no âmbito do mundo do trabalho, na educação e na vivência da pandemia que exigiu que professores e estudantes se autotransformassem para continuar promovendo/acessando os conhecimentos. Também observamos que a realidade pesquisada vem se constituindo como uma instituição que promove o acesso, a permanência e o êxito dos estudantes por meio de um trabalho pedagógico engajado com a política de direito à educação de jovens e adultos integrada a Educação Profissional.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Maraschin, Mariglei Severo
dc.contributor.referee1: Santos, Simone Valdete dos
dc.contributor.referee2: Bonaldo, Deivis Jhones Garlet
dc.contributor.referee3: Wiebusch, Eloisa Maria
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Profissional e Tecnológicapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Colégio Técnico Industrial de Santa Mariapor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International