dc.creator | Puntel, Elis | |
dc.date.issued | 2021-12-06 | |
dc.description.abstract | Financial Education is a teaching process in which subjects who are part of and who are active in society improve their understanding of financial concepts and products, so that, with information, training and guidance, they can develop the values and skills necessary to make conscious decisions. In this context, the present work aims to produce Potentially Significant Teaching Units for the teaching of Financial Education with interdisciplinary didactic situations that emphasize criticality and the Records of Semiotic Representation for Youth and Adult Education. Therefore, a qualitative research with a theoretical exploratory character of bibliographic nature is carried out. The research takes as a data source a meta-analysis that serves as a foundation for the production of teaching material methodologically based on the Critical Meaningful Learning Theory of Marco Antonio Moreira, in particular, the Potentially Significant Teaching Units. The teaching material consists of four teaching units for the final years of Elementary School, each involving a theme of Financial Education in relation to everyday situations of economic and financial operations in an educational perspective, valuing a balanced and sustainable life in light of the take. of decisions and mobilizing Semiotic Representation Records. The analyzes carried out indicate that when discussing Financial Education, the relevance of the theme of decision-making is noticeable as a fundamental criterion in actions that involve the good use of financial resources to promote personal success with monthly income, as well as that the didactic proposals they commonly involved situations of consumption in the environment of young people and adults in order to simulate and provoke reflexive aspects in the process of financial deliberation. It is expected that the teaching units of Mathematics involve, increasingly, the mobilization of different records, seeking relationships between concept/content in the face of economic and financial situations. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Proposta interdisciplinar | por |
dc.subject | Registros de representação semiótica | por |
dc.subject | Metanálise | por |
dc.subject | Literacia financeira | por |
dc.subject | Interdisciplinary proposal | eng |
dc.subject | Semiotic representation records | eng |
dc.subject | Meta-analysis | eng |
dc.subject | Financial literacy | eng |
dc.title | UEPS para a investigação da educação financeira na educação de jovens e adultos (EJA) | por |
dc.title.alternative | UEPS for financial education research in youth and adult education (EJA) | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | A Educação Financeira é um processo de ensino no qual sujeitos inseridos e atuantes em sociedade melhoram sua compreensão em relação aos conceitos e produtos financeiros, de maneira que, com informação, formação e orientação, possam desenvolver os valores e as competências necessárias para tomar decisões conscientes. Neste contexto, o presente trabalho tem por objetivo produzir unidades de ensino potencialmente significativas (UEPS) para o ensino da Educação Financeira com situações didáticas interdisciplinares que enfatizem a Literacia Financeira e os Registros de Representação Semiótica para a Educação de Jovens e Adultos. Para tanto, é realizada uma pesquisa qualitativa com caráter teórico exploratório de cunho bibliográfico. A pesquisa toma como fonte de dados uma metanálise que tem função de embasamento para produção de um material didático fundamentado metodologicamente na Teoria da Aprendizagem Significativa Crítica de Marco Antonio Moreira, em especial, as Unidades de Ensino Potencialmente Significativas. O material didático é constituído por quatro unidades de ensino para os anos finais do Ensino Fundamental, cada uma envolvendo uma temática da Educação Financeira em relação a situações do cotidiano das operações econômicas e financeiras no viés educacional, valorizando uma vida equilibrada e sustentável diante da tomada de decisões e mobilizando Registros de Representação Semiótica. As análises realizadas indicam que ao discutir a Educação Financeira, é perceptível a relevância da temática da tomada de decisão como critério fundamental nas ações que envolvem o bom uso dos recursos financeiros para promover sucesso pessoal com os rendimentos mensais, bem como, que as propostas didáticas envolviam comumente situações de consumo do ambiente dos jovens e adultos com intuito de simular e provocar aspectos reflexivos no processo de deliberação financeira. É esperado que as unidades de ensino de Matemática envolvam, cada vez mais, a mobilização de distintos registros, buscando relações entre conceito/conteúdos diante de situações econômico-financeiras. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Tibulo, Vaneza De Carli | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Santarosa, Maria Cecília Pereira | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Bulegon, Ana Marli | |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Rachelli, Janice | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Matemática e Ensino de Física | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências Naturais e Exatas | por |