Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Silva, Andreia Moro da
dc.date.issued: 2021-08-27
dc.description.abstract: In order to strengthen the planning process of the Unified Health System and solidify its guidelines, the municipalities now have greater responsibilities in planning and executing primary health care actions and services. In this scenario, municipal health managers have assumed a key role in the planning of actions and services in the territory. The Municipal Health Plan is the central instrument for health planning, and it should guide management decisions and orient as to how to face the health needs of the population. Thus, this study proposed a quantitative-qualitative approach, to understand how the municipal health secretaries of a regional health department have been problematizing, in municipal health plans, the issue of gestational and congenital syphilis, whether from the point of view of health situation analysis or in the formulation of guidelines, objectives and goals in this instrument. This indicator was chosen because of the growing number of cases of this infection in Rio Grande do Sul and Brazil. The population of this study included the 32 municipalities belonging to Health Regions 1 and 2, which make up the administrative region of the 4th CRS. The quantitative data were entered into a database developed in Microsoft Excel ® program, where descriptive analysis was carried out based on the results for each municipality. The qualitative data were collected in the public access digital platform - Management Report Construction Support System - SARGSUS - from which the Municipal Health Plans for the 2014-2017 and 2018-2021 periods were selected. For the qualitative data analysis, the content analysis was used, through the technique of categorical analysis, following the methodology adopted by Laurence Bardin. As results, it was possible to identify that issues related to gestational and congenital syphilis are little addressed in the MSPs of this coordinator It was found that, in the documents of the Verdes Campos health region, only 10% of the 2014-2017 MHPs, contemplated issues related to GS and CS, increasing to 30% in the 2018-2021 MSPs. When we refer to the Entre Rios health region, in the first term, 33% of the documents contemplated such indicators, increasing to 67% in the second term analyzed. It can certainly be said that the way in which the MHPs are being prepared must be reviewed and qualified, respecting the specificities of each territory. Likewise, it is required that municipal managers understand the complexity of health planning in the UHS, as well as that we, CRS employees, must rethink, as a superior instance, the way we approach such themes. As a product of this dissertation, periodic meetings between SMS and CRS will be instituted, and a "Guide for the elaboration of Municipal Health Plans" has been elaborated. This orientation guide will aim to help managers and their teams in the elaboration of the first part of the MSP - the situational analysis, always respecting the singularities of each territory.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Planejamento em saúdepor
dc.subject: Sistema Único de Saúdepor
dc.subject: Sífilis gestacionalpor
dc.subject: Sífilis congênitapor
dc.subject: Health planningeng
dc.subject: Unified Health Systemeng
dc.subject: Gestational syphiliseng
dc.subject: Congenital syphiliseng
dc.title: Análise dos planos municipais de saúde de uma coordenadoria regional de saúde do estado do Rio Grande do Sul sob a perspectiva do indicador da sífilis gestacional e congênitapor
dc.title.alternative: Analysis of the municipal health plans of a regional health coordinator of the state of Rio Grande do Sul from the perspective of the congenital syphilis analyzereng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Com o intuito de fortalecer o processo de planejamento do Sistema Único de Saúde e solidificar as suas diretrizes, os municípios passaram a ter maiores responsabilidades na organização e na execução das ações e serviços de atenção primária à saúde. Neste cenário, os gestores municipais de saúde assumiram um papel fundamental quanto ao planejamento das ações e serviços no território. O Plano Municipal de Saúde é o instrumento central de planejamento da saúde, devendo nortear as decisões da gestão e orientar quanto ao enfrentamento das necessidades de saúde da população. Desta forma, este estudo se propõe, por meio de uma abordagem quantitativa-qualitativa, a compreender como os secretários municipais de saúde de uma coordenadoria regional de saúde vêm problematizando, nos planos municipais de saúde, a questão da sífilis gestacional e congênita, seja do ponto de vista da análise de situação de saúde, seja na formulação das diretrizes, objetivos e metas neste instrumento. Este indicador foi escolhido em virtude do crescente número de casos dessa infecção no Rio Grande do Sul e no Brasil. A população deste estudo compreendeu os 32 municípios pertencentes às Regiões de Saúde 1 e 2, as quais integram a região administrativa da 4ª CRS. Os dados quantitativos foram armazenados em um banco de dados desenvolvido no programa Microsoft Excel ®, onde realizou-se a análise descritiva dos mesmos a partir dos resultados de cada município. Os dados qualitativos foram coletados na plataforma digital de acesso público - Sistema de Apoio à Construção do Relatório de Gestão (SARGSUS) de onde foram selecionados os Planos Municipais de Saúde de vigências 2014-2017 e 2018-2021. Para a análise qualitativa dos dados, foi utilizada a análise de conteúdo, através da técnica de análise categorial, seguindo a metodologia adotada por Laurence Bardin. Como resultados, foi possível identificar que as questões relacionadas à sífilis gestacional e congênita são pouco abordadas nos PMS desta coordenadoria. Constatou-se que, nos documentos da região de saúde Verdes Campos, apenas 10% dos PMS 2014-2017, contemplaram questões relacionadas a SG e SC, aumentando para 30% nos PMS 2018-2021. Quando nos remetemos à região de saúde Entre Rios, na primeira vigência, 33% dos documentos contemplaram tais indicadores, aumentando para 67% na segunda vigência analisada. Pode-se afirmar que a forma com que os PMS estão sendo elaborados deve ser revista e qualificada, respeitando as especificidades de cada território. De igual forma, é evidente a necessidade dos gestores municipais de entenderem a complexidade do planejamento em saúde no SUS, assim como, é evidente que os servidores da CRS devam repensar a forma de abordagem deste tema. Como produto desta dissertação serão instituídos encontros periódicos entre SMS e CRS e elaborado um “Guia de elaboração para Planos Municipais de Saúde”.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Kocourek, Sheila
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Gonçalves, Maiara Santos
dc.contributor.referee1: Oliveira, Jairo da Luz
dc.contributor.referee2: Mello, Simone Portella Teixeira de
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Administração Públicapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Gestão de Organizações Públicaspor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ADMINISTRACAO::ADMINISTRACAO PUBLICApor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanaspor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International