dc.contributor.advisor | Pasquali, Ísis Samara Ruschel | |
dc.creator | Lopes, João Pedro Zanetti | |
dc.date.issued | 2022-01-21 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2022 | |
dc.description | Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Ciências Rurais, Curso de Especialização em Educação Ambiental, RS, 2022. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This study analyzed, through interviews with five veterinarians linked to the NGO Voluntários da Fauna, and the observation of the NGO's social networks, the perceptions and actions of this organization in relation to wildlife conflicts in urban areas, as well as the view of professionals in the involvement of the population with the work of the NGO and how this is shared with the society. It was possible to perceive, from this analysis, not only the types of conflicts, but also the professional view about human involvement in the generation of such conflicts. As a way of deepening the subject and stimulating society's awareness, it was proposed, as an environmental action, the development of a podcast media, due to the popularity of the media and potential for deepening and informal education about environmental problems. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Animais silvestres | por |
dc.subject | Impactos sobre a fauna | por |
dc.subject | Proteção de fauna | por |
dc.subject | ONGs | por |
dc.subject | Educação ambiental | por |
dc.subject | Wild animals | eng |
dc.subject | Impacts on wildlife | eng |
dc.subject | Wildlife protection | eng |
dc.subject | NGOs | eng |
dc.subject | Environmental education | eng |
dc.title | Urbanização e conflitos com fauna silvestre: ações e percepções da ONG Voluntários da Fauna | por |
dc.title.alternative | Urbanization and wildlife conflicts: actions and perceptions of Voluntários da Fauna NGO | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especialização | por |
dc.degree.local | Santa Maria, RS, Brasil | por |
dc.degree.specialization | Educação Ambiental | por |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho analisou, através da entrevista com cinco médicos veterinários ligados à ONG Voluntários da Fauna, e da observação das redes sociais da ONG, as percepções e ações dessa organização em relação aos conflitos de fauna silvestre no meio urbano, bem como a visão dos profissionais no envolvimento da população com o trabalho da ONG e de como isso é compartilhado com a sociedade. Foi possível perceber, a partir dessa análise, não só os tipos de conflitos, mas também a visão profissional acerca do envolvimento humano na geração de tais conflitos. Como forma de aprofundar o assunto e estimular a sensibilização da sociedade, foi proposto, como ação ambiental, o desenvolvimento de uma mídia podcast, devido à popularidade da mídia e potencial para aprofundamento e educação informal acerca dos problemas ambientais. | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências Rurais | por |