dc.creator | Rodrigues, Marcia Cristina Cabreira | |
dc.date.issued | 2020-03-27 | |
dc.description.abstract | Teaching History is always a challenge, since this curricular component is always changing and transforming, as it accompanies human actions over time. When this teaching is aimed at children this 9 and 10 years old it is even more challenging, since texts, textbooks are presented, most of the times unattractive to these students. For this reason, a Board Game was made and applied to these children in order to more accurately fix points related to the History of São Borja, content of the teaching stage of the fourth year of Elementary School; more precisely, the fourth year classes of the Aparício Mariense Municipal Elementary School, in the city of São Borja, RS. The game was elaborated from direct observations of the classes, to evaluate their ability to interact in the realization of the same and also through readings and reflections of scientific texts that greatly collaborated in the realization and application of the project and this Master's dissertation. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Ensino de história nas séries iniciais | por |
dc.subject | Jogo de tabuleiro | por |
dc.subject | História de São Borja | por |
dc.subject | Teaching history in the initial series | eng |
dc.subject | Board game | eng |
dc.subject | History of São Borja | eng |
dc.title | A confecção de jogo analógico para o ensino da história da cidade de São Borja, RS, para os alunos do 4º ano da Escola Municipal Aparício Mariense | por |
dc.title.alternative | The making of analogue game for teaching the history of the city of São Borja, RS, for students of the 4th year of the Municipal School Aparício Mariense | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | O Ensino de História sempre se mostra um desafio, já que este componente curricular está sempre em modificação e transformação, já que acompanha as ações humanas no decorrer do tempo. Quando este ensino se direciona para crianças este 9 e 10 anos ele é ainda mais desafiante, já que textos, livros didáticos se apresentam, na maioria das vezes pouco atraentes para estes educandos. Por este motivo, foi confeccionado e aplicado um Jogo de Tabuleiro para estas crianças com intuito de que elas fixassem com mais precisão pontos relacionados à História de São Borja, conteúdo da etapa de ensino do quarto ano do Ensino Fundamental; mais precisamente as turmas de quarto ano da Escola Municipal de Ensino Fundamental Aparício Mariense, da cidade de São Borja, RS. O jogo foi elaborado a partir de observações diretas das turmas, para avaliar sua capacidade de interação na realização do mesmo e também por meio de leituras e reflexões de textos científicos que muito colaboraram na realização e aplicação do projeto e desta dissertação de Mestrado. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Mourad, Leonice Aparecida de Fatima Alves Pereira | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Borin, Marta Rosa | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Benetti, Viviana | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | História | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ensino de História em Rede Nacional | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::HISTORIA | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |