dc.contributor.advisor | Munhóz, Maria Alcione | |
dc.creator | Martins, Tarciéli da Costa | |
dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2018 | |
dc.description.abstract | The present work presents a study about the practice of the Special Education teacher on Youth and Adult Education (EJA), for students with intellectual disability. The research goes fromelements identified in the texts that were selected for the study that are organized in three chapters. The first chapter refers to data from IBGE and legislations about Special Education, the Special Education Service and the EJA. The second chapter leads to a discussion about the narratives and conceptions that refer to the student with intellectual disability and that influence in the practices of the teachers when regarding EJA’s students. The third chapter focuses on the practices of the Special Education teachers, raising questions concerning planning in EJA. Finally, a final chapter is brought, which results in personal suggestions of aspects that can be incorporated in the practices of the Special Education teachers in the Youth and Adult Education, specially for the students with intellectual disability. The methodological approach of this work consists of a bibliographical study of qualitative interpretation. Its theoretical foundation is based on authors such as Freire (1990), Vygotsky (1988) and Skliar (2006), among others that are included in the references of this work. As a general result of this research, the practices of the Special Education teachers in Youth and Adult Education must be reviewed in order to provide more congruence between this practice in relation to the modality. Furthermore, it is concluded that the studies in the area of Youth and Adult Education, particularly the ones related to the area of Special Education, are still scarce and therefore must receive more emphasis on researches. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.subject | Professor de educação especial | por |
dc.subject | Educação de jovens e adultos | por |
dc.subject | Deficiência intelectual | por |
dc.title | Educação de jovens e adultos: o aluno com deficiência intelectual e a prática do professor de educação especial | por |
dc.title.alternative | YOUTH AND ADULT EDUCATION: THE STUDENT WITH INTELLECTUAL DISABILITY AND THE PRACTICE OF THE SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Graduação | por |
dc.degree.local | Santa Maria, RS, Brasil | por |
dc.degree.graduation | Licenciatura Plena - Educação Especial | por |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho apresenta um estudo sobre a prática do professor de Educação Especial na Educação de Jovens e Adultos (EJA), para os alunos com deficiência intelectual. A pesquisa parte de elementos identificados nos textos que foram selecionados para esse estudo e que estão organizados em três capítulos. O primeiro capítulo refere-se à dados do IBGE e legislações sobre a Educação Especial, o Atendimento Educacional Especializado e a EJA. O segundo capítulo conduz uma discussão sobre as narrativas e concepções que se referem ao aluno com deficiência intelectual e que influenciam nas práticas dos professores quando se trata de alunos da EJA. O terceiro capítulo direciona-se especificamente às práticas dos professores de Educação Especial, trazendo problemáticas relativas aos planejamentos na EJA. Por fim, é trazido um último capítulo que resulta em sugestões pessoais, de aspectos que podem ser incorporados nas práticas dos professores de Educação Especial da Educação de Jovens e Adultos, especialmente para os alunos com deficiência intelectual. A abordagem metodológica deste trabalho consiste em um estudo bibliográfico de interpretação qualitativa. A sua fundamentação teórica está baseada em autores como Freire (1990), Vygotsky (1988) e Skliar (2006), entre outros que constam nas referências deste trabalho. Como resultado geral desta pesquisa tem-se que as práticas dos Educadores Especiais da EJA precisam ser reavaliadas para que haja maior congruência delas em relação à modalidade. Além disso, conclui-se que os estudos na área da Educação de Jovens e Adultos, em particular vinculado à área da Educação Especial, ainda são escassos e precisam receber maior foco das pesquisas. | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::TOPICOS ESPECIFICOS DE EDUCACAO::EDUCACAO ESPECIAL | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |