dc.contributor.advisor | Rabaiolli, Janderle | |
dc.creator | Costa, Laura Helena | |
dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2021 | |
dc.description.abstract | This academic paper intends to show the different ways personalization can be used by the marketing and advertisement field, alongside with its different types that lead to hyper-personalization. From then on, studies about the history of the field in matter and its relationship with the technological eras and both individuality and massive aspects were made. Following this line of thought, the connection between the different types of personalization and technology was also studies with the intention to understand hyper-personalization itself. The development of this paper used both the methodologies from Gerhardt and Silveira (2009) about qualitative, descriptive, and applied research and the methodology from Yin (2015) about multiple case studies. Furthermore, this methodological adaptation was shown present during the development of the theorical references and during the analyses made with four cases: “Lacta 5Star”, “the haute couture in fashion”, “Netflix: from House of Cards to Bandersnatch” and “Naked Wines”. In the end, this paper summed up what was discussed throughout its progress and had, as a result, the conclusion that personalization can be a way of getting competitive advantage in a reality which consumers’ behaviors are changing and leaning towards a digital era that shows a new consumer behavior. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.subject | Personalização | por |
dc.subject | Hiperpersonalização | por |
dc.subject | Tecnologia | por |
dc.subject | Publicidade e propaganda | por |
dc.subject | Personalization | eng |
dc.subject | Hyper-personalization | eng |
dc.subject | Technology | eng |
dc.subject | Marketing and advertisement | eng |
dc.title | O papel da personalização no campo da publicidade e propaganda: vantagem competitiva em tempos de novo consumidor de conteúdo | por |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Graduação | por |
dc.degree.local | Santa Maria, RS, Brasil. | por |
dc.degree.graduation | Comunicação Social - Publicidade e Propaganda | por |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho acadêmico aborda a personalização no campo publicitário, procurando compreender os diferentes graus que levam à hiperpersonalização. A partir disso, buscou-se entender desde a história da publicidade e propaganda e a sua relação com as gerações tecnológicas até a massividade e a invidividualidade na área. Seguindo esta linha de pensamento, foi estudada também a conexão da tecnologia com os diferentes tipos de personalização para, enfim, ser possível compreender a hiperpersonalização. Para o desenvolvimento, foi adotada a metodologia de Gerhardt e Silveira (2009) sobre pesquisa qualitativa descritiva e aplicada unida à metodologia de Yin (2015) sobre estudos de casos múltiplos. Ademais, esta adaptação metodológica também se fez presente no desenvolvimento do referencial teórico e das análises dos quatro casos escolhidos: “Lacta 5Star”, “a alta-costura na moda”, “Netflix: de House of Cards a Bandersnatch” e “Naked Wines”. Por fim, conclui-se o trabalho em questão retomando aquilo que foi abordado conforme seu andamento e obtendo, como resultado, a conclusão de que a personalização pode ser uma forma de vantagem competitiva em uma realidade cada vez mais digital e com um novo comportamento do consumidor. | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::COMUNICACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanas | por |