Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Feitoza, Eduardo Rafael Miranda
dc.date.issued: 2019-03-12
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this research is to analyze and propose requirements, guidelines, norms and standards of management of digital documents for the Federal Network of Professional, Scientific and Technological Education. The justification comes from the fact that Federal Network institutions produce and manage digital archival documents to record and prove their activities. In this sense, a theoretical reference was raised to support the objectives of the study when addressing the cultural and documentary heritage, the digital archival document and the records continuum model. The contextualization of the research situates the Federal Network institutions in the scenario of the national policy of archives, presenting the National File System, the National Archives Council and the File System Management System of the Federal Public Administration. It is a research of an applied, qualitative \ quantitative and exploratory nature, using a theoretical reference survey and a cut in the research data of the Observatory of Digital Documents held in the year 2017 to analyze the management of digital archival documents in the Network's institutions. This study concluded that there are a number of international requirements, guidelines, norms and standards, centered and related to ISO 15489, which deal with document management, system requirements, metadata and digital preservation and that these, for the most part, were addressed in Brazilian archival legislation. As an exception, we have the fact that the management of digital archival documents in business systems is not contemplated; all institutions of the Federal Network produce and manage digital archival documents in business systems. However, they do not have the structure or mechanisms to plan, implement and evaluate document management activities. Based on the conclusions of the research, a guide was applied to implement the methodology for the management of digital archival documents in the Federal Network of Professional, Scientific and Technological Education, where principles, requirements and guidelines are included for the institutions that are implementing or will implement the management of digital archival documents.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Patrimônio documental arquivísticopor
dc.subject: Gestão de documentos arquivísticos digitaispor
dc.subject: Metadadospor
dc.subject: Sistemas informatizados de gestão de documentos de arquivopor
dc.subject: Preservação digitalpor
dc.subject: Archival documentary heritageeng
dc.subject: Management of digital archival documentseng
dc.subject: Metadataeng
dc.subject: Computerized file management systemseng
dc.subject: Digital preservationeng
dc.title: Implantação de gestão de documentos arquivísticos digitais na rede federal de educação profissional, científica e tecnológica sob o prisma da norma ISO 15489:2016por
dc.title.alternative: Implementation of management of digital archival documents in the federal network of professional, scientific and technological education under the prisma of ISO 15489: 2016eng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: O objetivo desta pesquisa é analisar e propor requisitos, diretrizes, normas e padrões de gestão de documentos digitais para a Rede Federal de Educação Profissional, Científica e Tecnológicas. A justificativa advém do fato de que as instituições da Rede Federal produzem e gerenciam documentos arquivísticos digitais para registrar e comprovar as suas atividades. Nesse sentido, levantou-se referencial teórico para embasar os objetivos do estudo ao abordar o patrimônio cultural e documental, o documento arquivístico digital e o modelo records continuum. A contextualização da pesquisa situa as instituições da Rede Federal no cenário da política nacional de arquivos, apresentando o Sistema Nacional de Arquivos, o Conselho Nacional de Arquivos e o Sistema de Gestão de Documentos de Arquivo da Administração Pública Federal. É uma pesquisa de natureza aplicada, qualitativa\quantitativa e exploratória, utilizando levantamento referencial teórico e um recorte nos dados de pesquisa do Observatório de Documentos Digitais realizada no ano de 2017 para análise da gestão de documentos arquivísticos digitais nas instituições da Rede. Com este estudo concluiu-se que existem uma série de requisitos, diretrizes, normas e padrões internacionais, centrados e relacionados a ISO 15489, que tratam da gestão de documentos, requisitos de sistema, metadados e preservação digital e que estes, em sua maioria, foram abordados na legislação arquivística brasileira. Como exceção, temos o fato de que a gestão de documentos arquivísticos digitais em sistemas de negócio não é contemplada; todas as instituições da Rede Federal produzem e gerenciam documentos arquivísticos digitais em sistemas de negócio. Entretanto, não possuem estrutura nem mecanismos para o planejamento, implantação e avaliação das atividades de gestão dos documentos. A partir das conclusões da pesquisa, foi elaborado um guia de aplicação de metodologia de implantação da gestão de documentos arquivísticos digitais na Rede Federal de Federal de Educação Profissional, Científica e Tecnológica, onde constam princípios, requisitos e orientações para as instituições que estão implantando ou irão implantar a gestão de documentos arquivísticos digitais.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Flores, Daniel
dc.contributor.referee1: Viana, Gilberto Fladimar Rodrigues
dc.contributor.referee2: Rocha, Rafael Port da
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Históriapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Patrimônio Culturalpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::HISTORIApor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanaspor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International