dc.contributor.advisor: Marquezan, Lorena Ines Peterini
dc.creator: Souza, Antonia Iodalma Gomes de
dc.date.issued: 2009-12-12
dc.date.submitted: 2009
dc.description: Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Educação, Curso de Especialização em Gestão Educacional, EaD, RS, 2009.por
dc.description.abstract: This monographic study addresses the democratic management within schools. Based in modern literature focuses on the subject theoretically, returning to the responsibilities and actions of the School Council. Initially, it shows the social function of school, followed by important concepts related to the administration and the school in order to view the school sector, especially based on standards of democratic and participative management. From there, it is focused directly to democratic administration, seeking specify elements included in the process of democratization of the school through the construction of new spaces for teaching. Then, get comments on the functions and main role of the School Council, seeking contextualize it in the sphere of democratic management. For both, are characterized roles and responsibilities of this Council. Closing up the work with the conclusion that the democratic management is a reality that needs to actually be part of the routine of school, proving to be a step in the evolution of the relationship of education, and the School Board to parameterization of shares in accordance with the guidelines participatory models of democracy.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Gestão democráticapor
dc.subject: Gestão participativapor
dc.subject: Educaçãopor
dc.subject: Conselho escolarpor
dc.title: Ação do conselho escolar na gestão democráticapor
dc.title.alternative: Action of the school council in democratic managementeng
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especializaçãopor
dc.degree.local: Fortaleza, CE, Brasilpor
dc.degree.specialization: Gestão Educacional, EaDpor
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho monográfico aborda a Gestão Democrática no âmbito escolar. Com base na moderna literatura especializada enfoca teoricamente o assunto, voltando-se às responsabilidades e ação do Conselho Escolar. Inicialmente, é apresentada a função social da escola, seguida de conceitos importantes relacionados à administração e contexto escolar, tendo em vista uma perspectiva de escola transformadora, sobretudo, apoiada em padrões de gestão democrática e participativa. A partir daí, é enfocada diretamente a Gestão Democrática, procurando especificar elementos inseridos no processo de democratização da escola por meio da construção de novos espaços para o ensino. Em seguida, traz considerações sobre as funções e principal papel do Conselho Escolar, procurando contextualizá-lo na esfera da gestão democrática. Para tanto, são caracterizadas funções e responsabilidades deste Conselho. Encerra-se o trabalho com a conclusão de que a Gestão Democrática é uma realidade que precisa efetivamente fazer parte do cotidiano das escolas, demonstrando ser um passo na evolução das relações de ensino, cabendo ao Conselho Escolar a parametrização de ações em conformidade com as diretrizes participativas dos modelos democráticos.por
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor