Mostrar registro simples
dc.contributor.advisor: Lübeck, André
dc.creator: Rosa, Felipe Tarragô da
dc.date.issued: 2022-08-17
dc.date.submitted: 2022-08-17
dc.description.abstract: Among the attributions of civil engineers, there are expertise in the judicial sphere, as a possible area of specialization, however this is a theme still little explored, especially in the academic environment. In this perspective, in order to better support the knowledge of professionals about procedures of engineering services with judicial views, this work proposes to provide relevant information to the registration of judicial experts and the elaboration of technical reports. Therefore, there was a detailed description of the steps and basic documents to complete the registration in the bank of justice experts in the state of Rio Grande do Sul. In addition, there is a detailing of the procedures and accounting, in average days, of a judicial process of evaluative inspection activities. Finally, the work proposes to analyze the necessary steps for the elaboration of an objective and subjectivity-free judicial expert report. In this context, the proposal is explored through theoretical analyzes complemented with examples of assertive fragments regarding the judicial report, as well as fictitious examples of demonstration, following the concepts, definitions and requirements recommended by NBR 13752 (1996), and by the National Property Inspection Standard (2012). In this way, the work proposes to complement the academic training of civil engineers in the field of engineering in judicial expertise.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subjectengineering expert reportseng
dc.subjecttechnical reporteng
dc.subjectjudicial expertiseeng
dc.subjectlaudos periciais de engenhariapor
dc.subjectparecer técnicopor
dc.subjectperícias judiciaispor
dc.title: Elaboração de laudo de engenharia em perícia judicial: perspectivas essenciais para elaboração de um parecer técnicopor
dc.title.alternative: Preparation of engineering report in judicial expertise: essential perspectives for the preparation of a technical reporteng
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Graduaçãopor
dc.degree.local: Santa Maria, RS, Brasil.por
dc.description.resumo: Dentre as atribuições dos engenheiros civis, tem-se as perícias de âmbito judicial como uma possível área de especialização, contudo essa é uma temática ainda pouco explorada, principalmente no meio acadêmico. Nessa perspectiva, com intuito de melhor fundamentar os conhecimentos dos profissionais acerca dos procedimentos de serviços de engenharia com vistas judiciais, este trabalho propõe fornecer informações pertinentes ao cadastro de perito judicial e elaboração de laudos técnicos. Desse modo, houve a descrição detalhada dos passos e documentos básicos para efetivar a inscrição no banco de peritos da justiça do estado do Rio Grande do Sul. Além disso, faz-se o detalhamento dos procedimentos e contabilização, em dias médios, das etapas de um processo judicial de atividades de inspeção avaliativa. Por fim, o trabalho propõe analisar os passos necessários para a elaboração de um laudo do perito judicial objetivo e sem subjetividades. Nesse contexto, a proposta é explorada através de análises teóricas complementadas com exemplos de fragmentos assertivos no que se refere à parecer judicial, bem como exemplos fictícios de demonstração, seguindo os conceitos, definições e requisitos preconizados pela NBR 13752 (1996), e pela Norma de Inspeção Predial Nacional (2012). Dessa forma, o trabalho propõe complementar a formação acadêmica de engenheiros civis no âmbito de engenharia em perícia judicial.por
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA CIVILpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Tecnologiapor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples