dc.contributor.advisor | Fontana, Hugo Antonio | |
dc.creator | Lima, Marlucia Chagas de | |
dc.date.issued | 2010-12-18 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2010 | |
dc.description | Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Educação, Curso de Especialização em Gestão Educacional, EaD, RS, 2010. | por |
dc.description.abstract | The present work is directed to educational administrators, parents, teachers and everyone responsible for the early school grades. Our goal is to examine the developmental characteristics of children as related to their motor skills, cognitive and social/emotional development and the implications for recreational learning. The relationship between playing and learning has always drawn the attention of thinkers ever since the earliest registries of mankind. Playing is a metaphoric activity that contributes to the child's integral development and to the building of knowledge. Games, as well as ludic activities, when well applied and guided, encourage development in individuals from the first years of elementary school on. For this reason, great value should be placed on this happy and delightful form of work from the earliest grades of elementary school, so that in due time the child develops to their full potential, making the following stages of development easier. We hope that this research will make educational administrators sensitive to the fact that ludic learning is important to the school, but even more important to life. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Lúdico | por |
dc.subject | Aprendizagem | por |
dc.subject | Piaget | por |
dc.title | Sensibilizando gestores escolares sobre a importância do lúdico nas séries iniciais do ensino fundamental | por |
dc.title.alternative | Making educational administrators aware of the importance of ludic activities in the learning process of children in early school grades | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especialização | por |
dc.degree.local | Polo de Fortaleza, CE, Brasil | por |
dc.degree.specialization | Gestão Educacional, EaD | por |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho é dirigido aos gestores escolares, pais, professores e, todas as pessoas responsáveis pelas séries iniciais do Ensino Fundamental. Tem como propósito conhecer as características do desenvolvimento da criança, sob os aspectos motor, cognitivo e sócio-afetivo e sua implicação com o jogo. A relação entre o jogo e a educação sempre despertou a atenção de pensadores desde os mais remotos tempos da humanidade. O brincar se constitui numa ação metafórica, que contribui para o desenvolvimento integral da criança e propicia a construção do conhecimento. Tanto os jogos, como as atividades lúdicas, quando bem aplicadas e orientadas, favorecem o desenvolvimento do indivíduo desde as séries inicias do Ensino Fundamental. Assim, nessas etapas deve-se valorizar essa forma alegre e prazerosa de trabalho, para que a criança possa desenvolver toda sua potencialidade em tempo hábil, facilitando as etapas seguintes de seu desenvolvimento. Sensibilizando os Gestores Escolares a partir das pesquisas que os jogos são importantes na escola, mas antes disso são importantes para a vida | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |