Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Souto, Valquíria Toledo
dc.date.issued: 2022-08-22
dc.description.abstract: This research has as a general objective: to analyze how the collective work of workers has driven the construction of unpublished viable, in the perspective of the transformation and consequent qualification of care in the Psychosocial Care Netw ork. . It is based on Paulo Freire's theoretical referential, articulating his critical theory to Appreciative Research, through the development of the 4D Cycle (Discovery, Dream, Design and Destiny) Sixteen workers from the Psychosocial Care Network of Santa Maria, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil, participated in the research in the period from December 2019 to July 2020. Data production occurred through semi structured interviews and focus groups, in person and remotely. Data analysis was performed through codin g, categorization, and identification of themes, following steps described by Green, Sampieri, Colado, and Lucio. The ethical aspects of the research were respected, being approved by the Research Ethics Committee and registered in the P lataforma Brasil. A s results, I identified five major themes: what gives life, what worked out, utopias of workers in the Psychosocial Care Network, collectivizin is us in communion. g dreams, and the network The results showed that what worked (best practices) was the relat ionship built with users, collective and multiprofessional work, partnerships with the intersectoral network, the relationship with the Multiprofessional Residency, participation in discussion and management spaces, the work based on the territory, group a ctivities developed with service users, matrix support, social control initiatives, such as the creation of a Mental Health Management Council, and the experience of creating a Harm Reduction School. What gives life to work is its conformation in a collec tive, especially when there is dialogue, support, commitment, sharing among its workers. It is also its interdisciplinary character, its dynamism, politics and affectivity. Working in the Network enables teachingservice integration, makes it possible to b e an agent of change (in the user's life). The dreams for the Network were within what is already recommended: a structured network (with sufficient human and structural resources); a better defined care flow (collectively); closer approach to management; a work dynamic that is closer to the reality/territory of users, which manages to act on the determinants with health prevention actions; that workers are committed, that there is investment in care actions for the mental health of the worker, who is vulne rable, requires recognition, support and appreciation. The workers have planned actions so that some of these dreams can become viable unpublished. They want to increase the collective involved and committed to changes in the Network and approaching manage ment. They will do this by improving the dissemination of meeting spaces that already exist, such as the Mental Health Forum, Network Meetings, Interequipes, and sensitizing management so that they can also participate. The partnership with the Municipalit y's Permanent Education Center is understood as fundamental, which will be mobilized to expand actions, support the organization of matrix support actions, as well as expand and qualify the dialogue with educational institutions, improving their feedback t o the services. This research contributes to the record of the processes experienced throughout the history of the Network studied, giving visibility to its best practices, its strengths, challenges and, especially, its subjects (workers perceived as agent s of change).I recognize that the qualification of work in the Psychosocial Care Network, and therefore, of assistance to the user, which gives meaning to the actions of these workers, is a challenge. It involves multiple subjects in a process that needs t o be one of communion and solidarity between beings. It is not possible to advance without public policies that guarantee dignified and quality care. Also, it is not possible to conquer them without an organized collective, aware of its historical, ethical , political, moral and affective commitment, which fights for change.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPESpor
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Assistência à saúde mentalpor
dc.subject: Serviços de saúde mentalpor
dc.subject: Redes de saúdepor
dc.subject: Relações interprofissionaispor
dc.subject: Enfermagempor
dc.subject: Mental health assistanceeng
dc.subject: Mental health serviceseng
dc.subject: Health networkseng
dc.subject: Interprofessional relationseng
dc.subject: Nursingeng
dc.title: Inédito viável na rede de atenção psicossocial: construções coletivas diante da apreciação de seus trabalhadorespor
dc.title.alternative: Feasible unprecedented in the psychosocial care network: collective constructions in the face of its workers' appreciationeng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: Essa pesquisa tem como objetivo geral: analisar de que forma o trabalho coletivo de trabalhadores tem impulsionado a construção de inéditos viáveis, na perspectiva da transformação e consequente qualificação do cuidado na Rede de Atenção Psicossocial. Está fundamentada no referencial teórico de Paulo Freire, articulando sua teoria crítica à Pesquisa Apreciativa, por meio do desenvolvimento do Ciclo DSPD (Descoberta, Sonho, Planejamento e Destino). Participaram da pesquisa 16 trabalhadores da Rede de Atenção Psicossocial de Santa Maria, Rio Grande do Sul, Brasil, no período de dezembro de 2019 a julho de 2020. A produção dos dados ocorreu por meio de entrevistas semiestruturadas e grupos de discussão, de forma presencial e remota. A análise dos dados foi realizada por meio da codificação, categorização e identificação de temas, seguindo etapas descritas por Green, Sampieri, Colado e Lucio. Os aspectos éticos da pesquisa foram respeitados, sendo aprovada em Comitê de Ética em Pesquisa com seres humanos. Como resultados, identifiquei cinco grandes temas: O que deu certo no trabalho na Rede de Atenção Psicossocial; O que dá vida ao trabalho na Rede de Atenção Psicossocial; Utopias de trabalhadores da Rede de Atenção Psicossocial; Coletivizando sonhos; e, A Rede somos Nós em comunhão. Os resultados mostraram que o que deu certo (melhores práticas) foi a relação construída com os usuários, o trabalho coletivo e multiprofissional, as parcerias com a rede intersetorial, a relação com a Residência Multiprofissional, a participação em espaços de discussão e gestão, o trabalho com base no território, as atividades de grupo desenvolvidas com os usuários dos serviços, o apoio matricial, iniciativas de controle social, como a criação de um Conselho Gestor de Saúde Mental, e a experiência de criação de uma Escola de Redução de Danos. O que dá vida ao trabalho é sua conformação em um coletivo, principalmente, quando há diálogo, apoio, comprometimento, compartilhamento entre os seus trabalhadores. É também o seu caráter interdisciplinar, sua dinamicidade, politicidade e afetividade. Trabalhar na Rede possibilita integração ensino-serviço, possibilita ser agente de mudanças (na vida do usuário). Os sonhos para a Rede foram dentro do que já é preconizado: uma rede estruturada (com recursos humanos e estruturais suficientes); um fluxo assistencial melhor definido (coletivamente); maior aproximação com a gestão; uma dinâmica de trabalho que se aproxime mais da realidade/território dos usuários, que consiga atuar sobre os determinantes com ações de prevenção em saúde; que os trabalhadores sejam comprometidos, que haja investimento em ações de cuidado à saúde mental do trabalhador, que está vulnerável, requer reconhecimento, suporte e valorização. Os trabalhadores planejaram ações para que alguns desses sonhos possam se tornar inéditos viáveis. Querem aumentar o coletivo envolvido e comprometido com as mudanças na Rede e a aproximação com a gestão. Farão isso melhorando a divulgação dos espaços de encontro que já existem, como Fórum de Saúde Mental, as Reuniões de rede, o Interequipes, e sensibilizado a gestão para que também participe. Compreendem como fundamental a parceria com o Núcleo de Educação Permanente do município, que será mobilizado para ampliar ações, dar suporte à organização das ações de apoio matricial, bem como ampliar e qualificar a interlocução com as instituições de ensino, melhorando a devolutiva destas aos serviços. Essa pesquisa contribui com o registro dos processos vivenciados ao longo da história da Rede estudada, dando visibilidade às suas melhores práticas, suas fortalezas, desafios e, principalmente, seus sujeitos (trabalhadores percebidos como agentes de mudança). Reconheço que a qualificação do trabalho na Rede de Atenção Psicossocial, e por conseguinte, da assistência ao usuário, que dá sentido à ação desses trabalhadores, é um desafio. Envolve múltiplos sujeitos em um processo que necessita ser de comunhão e solidariedade entre os existires. Não é possível avançar sem políticas públicas que garantam uma assistência digna e de qualidade. Também, não é possível conquistá-las sem que haja um coletivo organizado, consciente de seu compromisso histórico, ético, político, moral e afetivo, que lute pela mudança.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Terra, Marlene Gomes
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Arnemann, Cristiane Trivisiol
dc.contributor.referee1: Beck, Carmem Lúcia Colomé
dc.contributor.referee2: Siqueira, Daiana Foggiato de
dc.contributor.referee3: Silva, Maria Elisabeth Kleba da
dc.contributor.referee4: Mello, Amanda de Lemos
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Enfermagempor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagempor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ENFERMAGEMpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências da Saúdepor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International