dc.creator | Costa, Solange Mainardi de Souza Santa Cruz | |
dc.date.issued | 2003-11-24 | |
dc.description.abstract | Inserted in a society in that the productive relationships more and more are characterized by the competitiveness, to guarantee a place in the ranking of the global trade, the organizations are challenged to invest in innovation and incorporation of new technologies and human resources for the continuous improvement of the quality of their products (goods and services). In response to the technological, cultural and economical transformations, several countries try to develop Programs of Total Quality (PQT) that follow the principle of the so called
Japanese model. Seeking places, regional, national and world successes in marketing the organizations look for to improve their conditions competition through quality certifications, that at the present time are governed and standardized by the series of Norms ISO 9000. It is important to alert that the certification is necessary, but not enough to guarantee the quality. Also the organizations are more than places and spaces of products; in them live and work human beings, whose productive quality has to see with the quality in the other dimensions and aspects of their life.
The present research intends to contribute with a reflection and a pedagogic perspective for the training programs, so that more than " trainings " (ISO 9000:1994) they would be learning "opportunities” (ISO 9000:2000). We believed to be possible to turn the quality programs more pedagogic and humanizers. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Qualidade dos produtos | por |
dc.subject | Qualidade de vida | por |
dc.subject | Engenharia de Produção | por |
dc.subject | Produtividade | por |
dc.title | Aprendizagem com qualidade no mundo do trabalho: reflexões e possibilidades | por |
dc.title.alternative | Learning with quality in the world of the work: reflections and possibilities | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Inseridas numa sociedade em que as relações produtivas cada vez mais se caracterizam pela competitividade, para garantir um lugar no ranking do comércio global, as organizações sentem-se desafiadas a investir na inovação e incorporação de tecnologias e Recursos Humanos para a melhoria contínua da qualidade de seus produtos (bens e serviços). Em resposta às transformações tecnológicas, culturais e econômicas, vários países tentam desenvolver Programas de Qualidade Total (PQT) que derivam dos princípios do chamado modelo japonês. Visando êxitos mercadológicos locais, regionais, nacionais e/ou mundial, as organizações buscam melhorar suas condições de competição através de certificações de qualidade, que na atualidade são regidas e padronizadas pela série de Normas ISO 9000. Cabe alertar que a certificação é necessária, mas não o suficiente para garantir a qualidade. Ademais, as organizações são mais que lugares e espaços de produtos;
nelas vivem e trabalham seres humanos, cuja qualidade produtiva tem a ver com a qualidade nas outras dimensões e aspectos da sua vida. A presente pesquisa pretende contribuir com uma reflexão e perspectiva pedagógicas para os programas de capacitação, a fim de que mais do que "treinamentos" (ISO 9000:1994) sejam oportunidades de "aprendizagem" (ISO 9000:2000). Acreditamos ser possível tornar os programas de qualidade ainda mais pedagógicos e humanizadores. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Lameira, Leocadio Jose Correia Ribas | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Oliveira, João Hélvio Righi de | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Ruppenthal, Janis Elisa | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Engenharia de Produção | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia de Produção | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA DE PRODUCAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Tecnologia | por |