Mostrar registro simples
dc.contributor.advisor: Schuch Júnior, Vitor Francisco
dc.creator: Linck, Silvania
dc.date.issued: 2011-07-02
dc.date.submitted: 2011
dc.description: Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanas, Curso de Especialização em Gestão Pública, EaD, RS, 2011.por
dc.description.abstract: The theme of focus of this study turns about the integral education, subject that has been distinguished as alternative to print quality to the education. As objective, investigates directing procedures that, in the managers' education publics of the municipal district of Picada Café vision, facilitate the implementation and the development of the integral education in the place, once laws federal, state and municipal suggest that education modality to complete for the national education system. The scientific methodology of study of multiple case, bibliographical revision, research application to the education managers, through questionnaire, and description of the collected data was the chosen to verify the subject in focus. The context included the managers of the two municipal schools of Pricked Coffee and the manager of the education of the municipal district. Under those parameters and with of the elements picked by this research was possible to detect which the managers' vision on the procedures that facilitate the implementation and the development of the integral education in the municipal district of Picada Café/RS. Under those parameters and with the elements picked by this research was possible to detect the managers' vision on the procedures that facilitate the implementation and the development of the education in integral time in the municipal district of Picada Café/RS. The study demonstrated that Municipal district of Bite Coffee-RS he/she takes the responsibility for the development of the education in integral time, manifesting concern with the subject, confirming that busy student with education and leisure develops competences and feelings of human solidarity, preserving the good to be social. He/she suggests her that next studies on the theme address the glance to the possibilities of assuring larger credibility to that service system to the student, through the adaptation of the teaching in integral time to the demands of the formal teaching.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Educação em tempo integralpor
dc.subject: Ensino fundamentalpor
dc.subject: Gestor educacionalpor
dc.title: Educação em tempo integral: possibilidades e desafios do gestor educacionalpor
dc.title.alternative: Integral education: possibilities and challenges of the education managereng
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especializaçãopor
dc.degree.local: Polo de Picada Café, RS, Brasilpor
dc.degree.specialization: Gestão Pública, EaD,por
dc.description.resumo: O tema de enfoque deste estudo versa sobre a educação em tempo integral, assunto que vem sendo distinguido como alternativa para imprimir qualidade à educação. Como objetivo, trata de investigar procedimentos diretivos que, na visão dos gestores educacionais públicos do município de Picada Café, facilitam a implementação e o desenvolvimento da educação em tempo integral na localidade, uma vez que leis federais, estaduais e municipais sugerem essa modalidade de educação complementar para o sistema de ensino nacional. A metodologia científica de estudos de casos múltiplos, revisão bibliográfica, aplicação de pesquisa aos gestores educacionais, através de questionário, e descrição dos dados coletados foi a escolhida para verificar a questão em foco. O contexto incluiu os gestores das duas escolas municipais de Picada Café e a gestora da educação do município. Sob esses parâmetros e com os elementos colhidos por esta pesquisa foi possível detectar a visão dos gestores sobre os procedimentos que facilitam a implementação e o desenvolvimento da educação em tempo integral no município de Picada Café/RS. O estudo demonstrou que o Município de Picada Café-RS responsabiliza-se pelo desenvolvimento da educação em tempo integral, manifestando preocupação com o assunto, confirmando que aluno ocupado com educação e lazer desenvolve competências e sentimentos de solidariedade humana, preservando o bem estar social. Sugere-se que próximos estudos sobre o tema direcionem o olhar às possibilidades de assegurar maior credibilidade a esse sistema de atendimento ao aluno, através da adequação do ensino em tempo integral às exigências do ensino formal.por
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanaspor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
  • Gestão Pública - EaD [312]
    Coleção dos trabalhos de conclusão do Curso de Especialização em Gestão Pública - EaD
Mostrar registro simples