Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Cordenonsi, Adriana Zanki
dc.date.issued: 2022-10-14
dc.description.abstract: The work presented here shows the final results of the research project developed in the Academic Master's Degree in Vocational and Technological Education at the Industrial Technical College of Santa Maria of the Federal University of Santa Maria. The objective of the work was to develop instructional design and educational resources for concomitant vocational courses at the Federal Institute of Rondônia, in order to adapt the teaching-learning process for the teenager target audience, especially regarding the EaD workload present in this modality and which presents deficiencies in its implementation. Initially, a bibliographic survey was carried out on the subject and the theoretical foundations on instructional design, active methodologies, blended learning, educational resources, use of technologies and learning styles were addressed. The investigation with the target audience, in relation to the teaching-learning processes, on the methodologies, resources and media most accepted by this audience, provided subsidies for the development of the design. The methodological foundation is the Design Based Research (DBR), which proposes to identify the problems by those involved in the research and apply the practical and innovative solutions through iterative cycles, in a process of improving the results. Bardin's content analysis was used to verify the results obtained through qualitative and quantitative methods. In addition to the instructional design for the subject, a pedagogical game was developed for content review. The game and the design were applied at the Federal Institute of Rondônia, in the EaD Vocational course in Administration concomitant to high school, in the Marketing discipline. The results showed that students in this age group are eager for more practical classes, use of games and interactivity. The methodologies used in the instructional design project were the flipped classroom and project-based learning, both of which had good acceptance and satisfactory results. The resources developed sought to present various levels of interactivity and were very well accepted. The design principles for this course resulting from the implementation of the instructional design planned for the Marketing discipline were: 1) Diagnosis and Evaluation; 2) Interactivity; 3) Practice; 4) Flipped Classroom.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Educação profissional e tecnológicapor
dc.subject: Design educacionalpor
dc.subject: Metodologias ativaspor
dc.subject: Vocational and technological educationeng
dc.subject: Instructional designeng
dc.subject: Active methodologieseng
dc.title: Princípios de design educacional e desenvolvimento de recursos educacionais para os cursos técnicos concomitantes EaD do IFROpor
dc.title.alternative: Instructional design principles and development of educational resources for IFRO's concomitant vocational courses EaDeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: O trabalho aqui apresentado mostra os resultados finais do projeto de pesquisa desenvolvido no Curso de Mestrado Acadêmico em Educação Profissional e Tecnológica do Colégio Técnico Industrial de Santa Maria da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria. O objetivo do trabalho foi desenvolver o design educacional e recursos educacionais para os cursos técnicos concomitantes do Instituto Federal de Rondônia, de forma a adequar o processo de ensino-aprendizagem para o público-alvo adolescente, especialmente com relação à carga horária EaD presente nesta modalidade e que apresenta deficiências na sua implementação. Inicialmente foi realizado um levantamento bibliográfico sobre o tema e abordado os fundamentos teóricos sobre design educacional, metodologias ativas, ensino híbrido, recursos educacionais, uso de tecnologias e estilos de aprendizagem. A investigação junto ao público-alvo, com relação aos processos de ensino-aprendizagem, sobre as metodologias, recursos e mídias mais aceitos por este público, forneceram subsídios para o desenvolvimento do design. A fundamentação metodológica baseia-se na Design Based Research (DBR), a qual propõe identificar os problemas pelos envolvidos na pesquisa e aplicar as soluções práticas e inovadoras através de ciclos iterativos, em um processo de aprimoramento dos resultados. A análise de conteúdo de Bardin foi usada para verificar os resultados obtidos através de métodos qualitativos e quantitativos. Além do design educacional para a disciplina foi desenvolvido um jogo pedagógico para revisão de conteúdos. Os ciclos de aplicação do jogo e do design foram realizados no Instituto Federal de Rondônia, no curso Técnico em Administração concomitante ao ensino médio EaD, na disciplina de Marketing. Os resultados mostraram que os alunos desta faixa etária estão ávidos por aulas mais práticas, uso de jogos e interatividade. As metodologias usadas no projeto de design educacional foram a Sala de Aula Invertida e a Aprendizagem baseada em Projetos, ambas tiveram uma boa aceitação e resultados satisfatórios. Os recursos desenvolvidos procuraram apresentar variados níveis de interatividade e foram muito bem aceitos. Os princípios de design para esta modalidade de curso resultantes da implementação do design educacional planejado para a disciplina de Marketing foram: 1) Diagnóstico e Avaliação; 2) Interatividade; 3) Prática; 4) Sala de Aula Invertida.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Barin, Cláudia Smaniotto
dc.contributor.referee1: Ellensohn, Ricardo
dc.contributor.referee2: Lima, Valdeson Amaro
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Profissional e Tecnológicapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Colégio Técnico Industrial de Santa Mariapor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International