Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Canha, Luciane Neves
dc.date.issued: 2004-04-29
dc.description.abstract: In the last years the distributed generation (DG) has been the objective of researches in many countries. This generation type presents advantages in relation to centralized generation, such as the reduction of technical losses, efficient uses of co generation and positive influence on the quality of the supplied energy. These advantages appear alon g the development of the methodology presented in this Thesis for dimensioning and location of small distributed generation sources in the distribution system beginning with multicriteria decision making. Also the influence of the DG on the distribution sy stem is analyzed over their operational characteristics. The methodology takes into account configuration, parameters and typical operational conditions of the Brazilian distribution systems. The developed algorithms are presented for determination of the power and operational characteristics of DG sources that are necessary to satisfy pre established criteria. Furthermore, it proposed a method to locate the sources in the distribution system, taking into account multiples criteria. For this reason, the app roach of Bellman Zadeh was used because it allows to include, besides the quantitative criteria that characterizes the power and energy losses, initial investment and operational cost, the qualitative criteria, like operational safety, co generation possib ility and readiness of physical space of the facilities. As an example of DG source the fuel cells were chosen by their low temperature for a promising electric and thermal source of energy. In the sequence, this Thesis presents models for estimate technic al losses including the influence of the DG sources. It also presented an analysis of the impact of the DG sources on the voltage levels of distribution systems. With that is possible to decide for the alteration of the taps of distribution transformers an d of the consequent control law of the substation voltage, in a way to guarantee the quality improvement of the energy supplied with the installation of GD. Practical verification of the developed theory is accomplished through experimental calculations on data of local Companies whose results and conclusions are presented in the final chapters.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Engenharia elétricapor
dc.subject: Energia elétricapor
dc.subject: Sistemas de distribuiçãopor
dc.subject: Redes de distribuiçãopor
dc.subject: Distribuição de energiapor
dc.title: Metodologia para localização e dimensionamento de pequenas fontes de geração distribuída em redes de distribuição a partir de uma análise multicriterialpor
dc.title.alternative: Methodology for location and sizing of small distributed generating sources in distribution sistems using a multicriterial analysiseng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: Nos últimos anos a geração distribuída de energia (GD) tem sido alvo de pesquisas em muitos países. Este tipo de geração apresenta vantagens em relação às grandes centrais geradoras, tais como a redução das perdas técnicas, uso eficiente da cogeração e influência positiva sobre a qualidade da energia fornecida. Estas vantagens aparecem no desenvolvimento da metodologia apresentada na Tese para dimensionamento e localização de pequenas fontes de geração distribuída nas redes de distribuição a partir de uma análise multicriterial. Também é analisada a influência da GD sobre as características operacionais do sistema de dis tribuição. A metodologia leva em conta estrutura, parâmetros e condições operacionais típicas dos sistemas de distribuição brasileiros. São apresentados os algoritmos desenvolvidos para determinação da potência e regime de operação das fontes de GD necessá rias ao atendimento de critérios pré estabelecidos. Além disto, desenvolveu se uma proposta para localizar as fontes na rede de distribuição, levando em conta múltiplos critérios. Para tanto, u tilizou se a abordagem de Bellman Zadeh que permite incluir, al ém dos critérios quantitativos que caracterizam as perdas de potência e energia, investimento inicial e custo operacional, os critérios qualitativos, como segurança operacional, possibilidade de cogeração e disponibilidade de espaço físico das instalações. Como exemplo de fonte de GD optou se pelas células de combustível de baixa temperatura por serem uma promissora fonte de energia elétrica e térmica. Na seqüência, a Tese apresenta modelos para estimação das perdas técnicas incluindo a influência das fonte s de GD. Também são realizadas propostas para analisar o impacto das fontes de GD sobre os níveis de tensão no sistema de distribuição. Com isto é possível decidir se pela alteração dos taps dos transformadores de distribuição e da conseqüente lei de contr ole da tensão na subestação, de forma a garantir o aumento da qualidade da energia fornecida pela instalação da GD. A verificação prática da teoria desenvolvida é realizada através de cálculos experimentais cujos resultados e conclusões são apresentados no s capítulos finais.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Popov, Vladimir Andreevitch
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Farret, Felix Alberto
dc.contributor.referee1: Schimidt, Hernan Prieto
dc.contributor.referee2: Pinheiro, Humberto
dc.contributor.referee3: Reis, Lineu Bélico dos
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Engenharia Elétricapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia Elétricapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA ELETRICApor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Tecnologiapor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International