Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Duarte, Mareliza Fagundes de Araujo
dc.date.issued: 2022-09-30
dc.description.abstract: The research aims to analyze the proposals and actions of the governments of the Stateof RioGrande do Sul, for Professional Education, in the period between the years 1971 to2021. It isincluded in the Research Line LP1: Policies and Management in Professional andTechnological Education of the Graduate Program in Professional and TechnologicalEducation, PPGEPT, prepared together with the research group TransformaAção- GroupofStudies and Research in Public Policies and Pedagogical Work in Professional EducationandKairós - Group of Studies and Research on Work , Education and Public Policy. Thetitleresorts to the use of the word “bricks” as a metaphor to highlight the need to understandtheconstruction/deconstruction of government proposals and actions with regard to ProfessionalEducation. The questioning of the proposal is how are the proposals and actions of thegovernments of the State of Rio Grande do Sul for Professional Education configured, intheperiod between the years 1971 to 2021? The specific objectives were thus defined: tohistoricize the EPT policy in Brazil and RS; contextualize the proposals and actions oftheState government regarding Professional Education in RS, from 1971 to 2021 and, finally,understand how the educational policy and the provision of Professional Educationwereconstituted in the research period. The research was a fifty-year study of the GovernmentsofRS, through documentary research and the analysis of government plans and messagestotheLegislative Assembly by the Heads of State, which was carried out through content analysis(BARDIN, 2019). Data were organized into four phases and presented in chapters, includingnational and state historicity, highlights of the plans and messages fromthe governmentsthatmake up each phase: the years 1971, the redemocratization of Brazil and the CitizenshipConstitution in 1988; Professional Education in the State Constitution and fromSimontothepopular government; Professional Education from the expansion of the Federal Network: theRS against the grain of interests; and Professional Education and the worsening of thecrisisinRS. It is concluded that PE was offered in the RS State Network in all 13(thirteen)Governments surveyed, from Triches to Leite, either in the form of projects and/or programs,with resources from federal funds or from the State Treasury. The Liberato SalzanoVieiradaCunha Technical School Foundation has been a reference in the last 50 years of governmentas a gift from EP. The research points out that in the popular governments of Collares, Olívioand Tarso, PE was a priority in the management of these governments, includinginthecontext, a specific project on the proposed State policy for Professional Education. However,in the documents, specific policies (the government's) for PE were not found. Therefore, itwas proved that the PE in the State Network is now advancing or is just being offeredthereand following the policy of the federal governments.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Política educacionalpor
dc.subject: Rede estadual de educação do RSpor
dc.subject: Educação profissionalpor
dc.subject: Governos do RSpor
dc.subject: Educational policyeng
dc.subject: State education network of RSeng
dc.subject: Professional educationeng
dc.subject: RS governmentseng
dc.title: Política de educação profissional nos governos do Rio Grande do Sul: que tijolos a (des)constroem?por
dc.title.alternative: Professional education policy in the RS state governments: which bricks (un)build it?eng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: A pesquisa teve o objetivo de analisar as propostas e as ações dos governos do EstadodoRioGrande do Sul, para a Educação Profissional, no período compreendido entre os anos de1971a 2021. Inclui-se na Linha de Pesquisa LP1: Políticas e Gestão em Educação Profissional eTecnológica do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Profissional e Tecnológica,PPGEPT, elaborado junto ao grupo de pesquisa TransformAção - Grupo de EstudosePesquisas em Políticas Públicas e Trabalho Pedagógico na Educação Profissional eKairós-Grupo de Estudos e Pesquisas sobre Trabalho, Educação e Políticas Públicas. Otítulorecorreao uso da palavra “tijolos” como uma metáfora para destacar a necessidade de entendermosaconstrução/desconstrução das propostas e ações dos governos no que se refere à EducaçãoProfissional. O questionamento da proposta é como se configuram as propostas e açõesdosgovernos do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul para Educação Profissional, noperíodocompreendido entre os anos de 1971 a 2021? Os objetivos específicos foramassimdefinidos:historicizar a política de EPT no Brasil e no RS; contextualizar as propostas e as açõesdogoverno do Estado no que se refere à Educação Profissional no RS, no períodode1971a2021 e, por fim, compreender como se constituiu a política educacional e a ofertadeEducação Profissional no período pesquisado. A pesquisa foi um estudo de cinquentaanosdos Governos do RS, através da pesquisa documental e a análise dos planos de governosedasmensagens à Assembleia Legislativa pelos Chefes de Estado, a qual se deu pela análisedeconteúdo (BARDIN, 2019). Os dados foram organizados em quatro fases e apresentadasemcapítulos, incluindo a historicidade nacional e estadual, os destaques dos planoseasmensagens dos governos que compõem cada fase:os dos anos de 1971 a redemocratizaçãodoBrasil e a Constituição Cidadã em 1988; a Educação Profissional na Constituição Estadual eapartir do Simon até o governo popular; a Educação Profissional a partir da expansãodaRedeFederal:o RS na contramão dos interesses; e a Educação Profissional e o acirramentodacriseno RS. Conclui-se que a EP foi ofertada na Rede Estadual do RS emtodos os 13(treze)Governos pesquisados, de Triches a Leite, seja em forma de projetos e ou de programas, comrecursos de verbas federais ou do Tesouro do Estado. A Fundação Escola Técnica LiberatoSalzano Vieira da Cunha foi referência nos últimos 50 anos de governo como oferta daEP. Apesquisa aponta que nos governos populares de Collares, Olívio e Tarso, a EPfoi prioridadena gestão destes governos, incluindo no contexto, projeto em específico sobre a propostadepolítica de Estado para a Educação Profissional. No entanto, nos documentos, nãoforamlocalizadas políticas próprias (a de governo) para a EP. Portanto, comprovou-se queaEPnaRede Estadual ora avança ou apenas está lá sendo ofertada e seguindo a política dos governosfederaispor
dc.contributor.advisor1: Maraschin, Mariglei Severo
dc.contributor.referee1: Ferreira, Liliana Soares
dc.contributor.referee2: Marçal, Fábio Azambuja
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Profissional e Tecnológicapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Colégio Técnico Industrial de Santa Mariapor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International