dc.contributor.advisor | Fajardo, Ricardo | |
dc.creator | Montagner, Karen Pereira | |
dc.date.issued | 2013-02-05 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2013 | |
dc.description | Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Ciências Naturais e Exatas, Curso de Especialização em Educação Matemática, RS, 2013. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This work is a proposal for the didactic teaching of geometry. In it, we intend to combine theory and practice in teaching mathematics; in particular, in the study of angles, based on a reflection on practical activities used in classroom. The intention is to contribute with material to the teachers’ continuing education, to be applied in their classrooms by creating a proper environment for students, through practice, talk and reflection. The present work is based on an analysis of academic papers addressing the topic of geometry. In particular, it seeks to clarify why the topic of geometry is often not worked out in the classroom during the year. What are the reasons leading teachers of mathematics not teach geometry to their students; knowing the importance of their study in elementary school, which will serve as a basis for their further studies? Practical activities are described in it as well as their evaluation in order to identify its limitations, possibilities, positive and negative factors. It is a material that serves as a support for teachers when working with angles. It displays activities that students like to perform because they are practical ones. It was organized for a program contents to be worked in 7th year of elementary school. It is supported by the socio-historical theory of Vygotsky and Van Hiele’s model on geometric thinking. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Ensino | por |
dc.subject | Ângulos | por |
dc.subject | Geometria | por |
dc.title | Um estudo sobre ângulos: uma abordagem didática através de atividades | por |
dc.title.alternative | Angles on a study: a didactic approach through activities | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especialização | por |
dc.degree.local | Santa Maria, RS, Brasil. | por |
dc.degree.specialization | Educação Matemática | por |
dc.description.resumo | Esta monografia é uma abordagem didática sobre o ensino da Geometria, em específico sobre o estudo de ângulos. Nesta, pretende-se aliar a teoria e a prática ao ensino da matemática, baseando-se em uma reflexão sobre atividades práticas propostas em sala de aula. O interesse é contribuir para a formação continuada de professores, criando em suas aulas um ambiente próprio para que os alunos, através da prática, falem e reflitam sobre o saber fazer matemático. As atividades práticas são descritas na monografia assim como um relato sobre as mesmas, buscando identificar suas limitações, possibilidades, fatores positivos e negativos. É um material que serve de apoio para os professores ao trabalharem com ângulos. Além disso, este trabalho apresenta atividades que os alunos gostam de realizar por se tratarem de atividades práticas. Foi organizado a partir de um programa de conteúdos para o 7º ano do Ensino Fundamental, adotado pela escola onde foram aplicadas as atividades e pela Secretaria Municipal de Educação do município de São Sepé. Tem como referencial teórico a teoria sócio-histórica de Vygotsky e o modelo do pensamento geométrico dos van Hiele. | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências Naturais e Exatas | por |