dc.creator | Fratti, Cristiane da Luz | |
dc.date.issued | 2022-11-28 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research is part of the Research Line Theoretical-Pedagogical Studies of Physical
Education of the Postgraduate Program in Physical Education at the Federal University of Santa
Maria/RS. In this investigation, the main objective was to understand how the teaching learning of Physical Education is constituted in/with Early Childhood Education in elementary schools in the city of Santa Maria/RS. In addition, we sought to know the teaching paths of Physical
Education teachers who worked in the Early Childhood Education at the Municipal Education
Network of Santa Maria (RMSM/RS); to identify the conception of childhood of Physical
Education teachers at RMSM/RS; to learn the process of construction of Physical Education teaching with the Early Childhood Education classes of the investigated teachers. Therefore, a qualitative research was carried out, which is classified as a narrative research. The study had the collaboration of five Physical Education teachers who worked in Early Childhood Education in elementary schools in RMSM/RS since 1999. In order to select the teachers who met the criteria for this study, a survey was used, prepared by the Google forms platform and sent to the schools. The production of the narratives took place through semi-structured interviews, carried out individually with the collaborating teachers. The investigative process allowed the construction of three categories: 1. School and non-school body experiences during childhood and adolescence; 2. Experiences related to the teacher training course; 3. Teaching Physical
Education learning in/with Early Childhood Education. For the elaboration of the entire study and analysis of the narratives, the theoretical foundation on teaching learning, experience, training, Early Childhood Education and Physical Education was considered. In addition, inspiration was sought from Bakhtin's central ideas. Thus, when analyzing the teachers' statements, it became evident that each one of them has her life story built in a unique way, through unique moments, where personal and professional dimensions are deeply intertwined.
These different experiences lived along their formative paths generated important learning for the exercise of teaching. It was also possible to identify that the pedagogical work of Physical
Education with Early Childhood Education was not an option for most teachers, but an opportunity. However, they believe that the development of work with this stage of education is essential. Still, it was identified that the teachers do not present an explicit distinction between the concepts of child and childhood, there is an eclecticism of conceptions, sometimes they demonstrate a sensitive listening, thinking the child as he is, sometimes they present a biological perception of human development and, by sometimes an “adult-centric” and romantic view of childhood. Finally, it is understood that the constitution of the teaching learning of Physical
Education teachers who worked in Early Childhood Education in Elementary Schools in
RMSM/RS was not a linear process, it occurred during adverse, unstable and fragile conditions.
In this context, the teachers found peculiarities when working with Early Childhood Education classes, which involve establishing good communication, sensitive listening, availability of time and affection. The occurrence of different findings can contribute to a deeper understanding of children and childhood. These subtle elements gain importance to achieve learning, since the teachers identify these aspects based on reflections on their pedagogical experiences. In addition, it was possible to identify some significant learning for the teachers, although the time and the conditions offered, of this pedagogical work, perhaps, were not enough for them to become consolidated teaching learning. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Educação Física | por |
dc.subject | Aprendizagem docente | por |
dc.subject | Educação Infantil | por |
dc.subject | Physical education | eng |
dc.subject | Teacher learning | eng |
dc.subject | Child education | eng |
dc.title | A aprendizagem docente de educação física com a educação infantil em escolas de ensino fundamental da rede municipal de ensino de Santa Maria – RS | por |
dc.title.alternative | Physical education teaching learning with childhood education in elementary schools of the municipal education network of Santa Maria - RS | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa está inserida na Linha de Pesquisa Estudos Teórico-Pedagógicos da Educação
Física do Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação Física da Universidade Federal de Santa
Maria/RS. Nesta investigação o objetivo principal foi compreender como se constitui a aprendizagem docente de Educação Física na/com a Educação Infantil nas escolas de Ensino
Fundamental do município de Santa Maria/RS. Além disso, buscou-se conhecer os percursos docentes dos(as) professores(as) de Educação Física que trabalharam na Educação Infantil da
Rede Municipal de Ensino de Santa Maria (RMESM/RS); identificar a concepção de infância dos(as) professores(as) de Educação Física da RMESM/RS; apreender o processo de construção da docência da Educação Física com as turmas de Educação Infantil dos(as) professores(as) investigados(as). Para tanto, foi realizada uma investigação de natureza qualitativa que se classifica como uma pesquisa narrativa. O estudo contou com a colaboração de cinco professoras de Educação Física que atuaram na Educação Infantil em escolas de Ensino
Fundamental na RMESM/RS a partir de 1999. Com o propósito de selecionar os(as) professores(as) que atendessem aos critérios previstos para este estudo, utilizou-se um questionário, elaborado pela plataforma do google forms e enviado para as escolas. A produção das narrativas ocorreu através de entrevistas semiestruturadas, realizadas individualmente com as professoras colaboradoras. O processo investigativo possibilitou a construção de três categorias: 1. Experiências corporais escolares e não escolares durante o período da infância e adolescência; 2. Experiências relacionadas ao percurso formativo docente; 3. Aprendizagens docentes de Educação Física na/com a Educação Infantil. Para a elaboração de todo o estudo e análise das narrativas, considerou-se a fundamentação teórica sobre aprendizagem docente, experiência, formação, Educação Infantil e Educação Física. Além disso, buscou-se inspiração nas ideias centrais de Bakhtin. Dessa forma, ao analisar os enunciados das professoras, ficou evidente que cada uma delas possui a sua história de vida construída de forma singular, através de momentos únicos, onde as dimensões pessoais e profissionais se entrelaçam profundamente.
Essas diferentes experiências vivenciadas ao longo de seus percursos formativos geraram aprendizagens importantes para o exercício da docência. Também foi possível identificar que o trabalho pedagógico de Educação Física com a Educação Infantil não foi uma opção para a maioria das professoras, mas sim uma oportunidade. No entanto, acreditam que seja essencial o desenvolvimento de um trabalho com esta etapa da educação. Ainda, identificou-se que as professoras não apresentam uma distinção explícita dos conceitos de criança e infância, há um ecletismo de concepções, ora demonstram uma escuta sensível, pensando a criança como ela é, ora apresentam uma percepção biológica de desenvolvimento humano e, por vezes, uma visão
“adultocêntrica” e romântica da infância. Por fim, compreende-se que a constituição da aprendizagem docente das professoras de Educação Física que atuaram na Educação Infantil em escolas de Ensino Fundamental na RMESM/RS, não foi um processo linear, ocorreu em meio a condições adversas, instáveis e frágeis. Nesse contexto, as professoras constataram peculiaridades ao atuar com turmas de Educação Infantil, que envolvem estabelecer uma boa comunicação, escuta sensível, disponibilidade de tempo e afeto. A ocorrência de diferentes constatações pode contribuir para uma compreensão mais aprofundada de criança e infância.
Esses elementos sutis ganham importância para concretizar uma aprendizagem, uma vez que as professoras identificam esses aspectos com base em reflexões sobre as suas experiências pedagógicas. Além disso, foi possível identificar algumas aprendizagens significativas para as professoras, embora o tempo e as condições oferecidas, desse trabalho pedagógico, talvez, não tenham sido suficientes para que se tornassem aprendizagens docentes consolidadas. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Camargo, Maria Cecília da Silva | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Silva, Lisandra Oliveira e | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Costa, Leandra Costa da | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação Física | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Física | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::EDUCACAO FISICA | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação Física e Desportos | por |