Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Sena, Maurício Machado
dc.date.issued: 2022-08-31
dc.description.abstract: The present work investigates the integration between Agroecology and Solidarity Economy initiatives, along Ibero-American territories in the construction of innovations and alternatives in the face of Global Crises. We approach Agroecology as a transdisciplinary science, political movement and social practice, as well as Solidarity Economy as a new production, distribution and consumption strategy that seeks the transition from the socioecological system, converging to Good-Living. We carried out a bibliographical review in order to raise questions relevant to these themes. In its Methodology, we carried out participant observation, interviews and questionnaire application, between June 2021 and July 2022, with 04 initiatives: 02 in Huelva, Spain: Pies en la Tierra, Asociación Matilde ; and 02 in Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil: Projeto Esperança/Cooesperança and Grupo FlorESer. We also mapped another 59 initiatives through the online questionnaire, thinking about the Epistemologies of the South as a possibility of intellectual craftsmanship against the waste of experiences. Thus: In chapter 4 we investigate the background, motivations and expectations of the 04 initiatives, revealing the role of Agroecology and Solidarity Economy in their territories. In chapter 5 we analyze the questionnaire addressing the principles, relationships with networks, territorial action and the construction of spaces of resistance. In chapter 6, we asked about the performance of the initiatives in relation to the 2030 Agenda and its impact on the territories. And in chapter 7 we research the resistance networks and the actions taken in the face of the Climate and Health Crisis. As final considerations, we reveal that the initiatives present diversity in their performance and organization as a solution to crises. Based on the self-assessment, the initiatives responded that they made an outstanding contribution to the following SDGs: 2 - Zero Hunger and Sustainable Agriculture, 3 - Health and Well-being, 12 - Sustainable Consumption and Production and 13 - Action against Climate Change. Altogether all initiatives reported that they are affected by the Climate Crisis, and consider it a global problem that directly interferes with their actions. Regarding the Health Crisis, the initiatives built joint solutions in order to help the most vulnerable participants, carrying out their activities in order to help their communities during the pandemic.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPESpor
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Agroecologiapor
dc.subject: Economia solidáriapor
dc.subject: Ibero-Américapor
dc.subject: Inovação socioecológicapor
dc.subject: Transição socioecológicapor
dc.subject: Agroecologyeng
dc.subject: Solidarity economyeng
dc.subject: Ibero-Americaeng
dc.subject: Socioecological innovationeng
dc.subject: Socioecological transitioneng
dc.title: Diálogos entre agroecologia e economia solidária: integrações nos territórios ibero-americanos frente às crises globaispor
dc.title.alternative: Dialogues between agroecology and solidarity economy: integrations in ibero-american territories in the face of global criseseng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho pesquisa a integração entre iniciativas de Agroecologia e Economia Solidária, junto aos territórios Ibero-americanos na construção de inovações e alternativas frente às Crises Globais. Abordamos a Agroecologia como ciência transdisciplinar, movimento político e prática social, bem como a Economia Solidária como uma nova estratégia de produção, distribuição e consumo que busca a transição do sistema socioecológico, convergindo para o Bem-Viver. Realizamos uma revisão bibliográfica com o intuito de levantar as questões pertinentes a esses temas. Em sua Metodologia realizamos a observação participante, entrevistas e aplicação de questionário, entre junho de 2021 e julho de 2022, com 04 iniciativas: sendo 02 em Huelva, Espanha: Pies en la Tierra, Asociación Matilde ; e 02 no Rio Grande do Sul, Brasil: Projeto Esperança/Cooesperança e Grupo FlorESer. Também fizemos o mapeamento de outras 59 iniciativas através do questionário on-line, pensando nas Epistemologias do Sul como possibilidade de artesania intelectual contra o desperdício das experiências. Assim: No capítulo 4 investigamos o histórico, as motivações e as expectativas das 04 iniciativas, revelando o papel da Agroecologia e da Economia Solidária em seus territórios. No capítulo 5 analisamos o questionário abordando os princípios, as relações com as redes, a ação territorial e a construção de espaços de resistência. No capítulo 6, perguntamos sobre a atuação das iniciativas frente à Agenda 2030 e o impacto da mesma nos territórios. E no capítulo 7 pesquisamos as redes de resistência e as ações realizadas frente à Crise Climática e Sanitária. Como considerações finais, revelamos que as iniciativas apresentam a diversidade em sua atuação e organização como solução para as crises. A partir da auto-avaliação, as iniciativas responderam que contribuem de forma destacada para ODSs: 2 - Fome Zero e Agricultura Sustentável, 3 - Saúde e Bem-estar, 12 - Consumo e Produção Sustentáveis e 13 - Ação contra a Mudança Climática. Ao todo todas as iniciativas informaram que são afetadas pela Crise Climática, e a consideram uma problemática global que interfere diretamente em suas ações. A respeito da Crise Sanitária, as iniciativas construíram soluções conjuntas com o intuito de auxiliar os participantes mais vulneráveis, executando suas atividades a fim de auxiliar suas comunidades durante a pandemia.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Guimarães, Gisele Martins
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Peña, Óscar Toro
dc.contributor.referee1: Hillig, Clayton
dc.contributor.referee2: Bulhões, Flávia
dc.contributor.referee3: Silva, Isabel Cristina da
dc.contributor.referee4: Wizniewsky, José Geraldo
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Extensão Rural e Desenvolvimentopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Extensão Ruralpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::AGRONOMIA::EXTENSAO RURALpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências Ruraispor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International