dc.creator | Amaral, Georgia Stella Ramos do | |
dc.date.issued | 2023-03-31 | |
dc.description.abstract | This work is linked to the research line of Development of Networked Educational
Technologies (LP1) of the Graduate Program in Networked Educational
Technologies of the Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM) and to the research group POLIFONIA - Group of Research in Policies Linguistics, Teacher Training and
New Technologies for Language Teaching at the Federal University Fronteira Sul
(UFFS). The theme chosen for the research was the production of authorial didactic material, with the purpose of knowing what researchers in the area are highlighting as relevant on this topic and proposing a solution. This is an exploratory, applied research with a qualitative approach. In the physical absence of the teacher or as support in their pedagogical practice, the didactic material is the means by which interaction with the student takes place. Knowing the importance of didactic material, whether in EAD, in person or in remote teaching; the importance of the teacher being the author of his own material, leaving his identity, his mark in this virtual world, in the case of digital materials; the difference it makes for teachers to take responsibility for their training; this research is justified as a collaboration proposal for the birth of this new teacher: author, autonomous and engaged, since there is still a lot of difficulty in the use of digital technologies. Since neither initial nor continuing training seem to be meeting the demand, given the size of the imbalance that is present in the area of education, we have to make use of other alternatives that can help teachers effectively and quickly. This research has the general objective of creating a website that serves as support in the formation and authorship process of Basic Education teachers; and, as specific: recognize the importance of didactic material in the teaching and learning process; check which tools teachers have had difficulties with in recent years, especially in the pandemic period; develop a strategy to help teachers achieve digital fluency; and, collaborate in encouraging the creation of authorial didactic material with the use of digital technologies. The focus of this research is informal training, the one in which the teacher seeks interest or need, that is, self-training. The product developed is a website, where the teacher will find digital content, freely accessible and in micro format, to help in the production of their own didactic material. For the creation of this product, the methodology of instructional design was used, and, as a theoretical reference, texts by Paulo Freire, Vilson Leffa,
Cristóbal Cobo and John Moravec, Nelson Pretto, Andréia Inamorato dos Santos and
Andrea Filatro, among others were fundamental. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Autoformação | por |
dc.subject | Tecnologias digitais | por |
dc.subject | Autoria docente | por |
dc.subject | Website | eng |
dc.subject | Self-training | eng |
dc.subject | Digital technologies | eng |
dc.subject | Teacher authorship | eng |
dc.title | Crisálida: um website como proposta colaborativa de formação | por |
dc.title.alternative | Chrysalis: a website as a collaborative training proposal | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho está ligado à linha de pesquisa de Desenvolvimento de Tecnologias
Educacionais em Rede (LP1) do Programa de Pós-graduação em Tecnologias
Educacionais em Rede da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM) e ao grupo de pesquisa POLIFONIA - Grupo de Pesquisas em Políticas Linguísticas, Formação
Docente e Novas Tecnologias para o Ensino de Línguas da Universidade Federal
Fronteira Sul (UFFS). O tema escolhido para a pesquisa foi a produção de material didático autoral, com a finalidade de conhecer o que os pesquisadores da área estão destacando como pertinente sobre esse tema e propor uma solução. Trata-se de uma pesquisa exploratória, aplicada, de abordagem qualitativa. Na ausência física do professor ou como apoio em sua prática pedagógica, o material didático é o meio pelo qual acontece a interação com o aluno. Sabendo da importância do material didático, seja na EAD, no presencial ou no ensino remoto; da importância de o professor ser autor do seu próprio material, deixando sua identidade, sua marca nesse mundo virtual, no caso dos materiais digitais; da diferença que faz o professor tomar para si a responsabilidade da sua formação; esta pesquisa se justifica como uma proposta de colaboração para o nascimento desse novo professor: autor, autônomo e engajado, visto que ainda há muita dificuldade no uso das tecnologias digitais. Posto que nem a formação inicial, nem a continuada parecem estar dando conta da demanda, tamanho o descompasso que se apresenta na área da educação, temos que lançar mão de outras alternativas que possam auxiliar os professores de forma efetiva e ágil. Esta pesquisa tem por objetivo geral criar um website que sirva de apoio na formação e no processo de autoria dos professores da
Educação Básica; e, como específicos: reconhecer a importância do material didático no processo de ensino e de aprendizagem; verificar em quais ferramentas os professores tiveram dificuldades nos últimos anos, sobretudo no período pandêmico; desenvolver estratégia que auxilie os professores na conquista da fluência digital; e, colaborar no incentivo da criação de material didático autoral com o uso das tecnologias digitais. O foco desta pesquisa é a formação informal, aquela em que o próprio professor busca por interesse ou necessidade, ou seja, a autoformação. O produto desenvolvido é um website, onde o professor encontrará conteúdo digital, de livre acesso e em formato micro, para auxiliar na produção do seu próprio material didático. Para a criação deste produto, foi utilizada a metodologia do design instrucional, e, como referencial teórico textos de Paulo
Freire, Vilson Leffa, Cristóbal Cobo e John Moravec, Nelson Pretto, Andréia
Inamorato dos Santos e Andrea Filatro, dentre outros foram fundamentais. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Fontana, Marcus Vinícius Liessem | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Costa, Alan Ricardo | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Vírsida, Gonzalo Enrique Abio | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Tecnologias Educacionais em Rede | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |