Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Padoin, Isabel Graciele
dc.date.issued: 2023-04-13
dc.description.abstract: The present study is the result of an exploratory qualitative research carried out with members of the Municipal Council of Social Assistance in the municipality of Santa Maria/RS, focusing on the years 2009 to 2019. Therefore, it aims to analyze how the social capital of councilors of the CMAS/SM influences the advisory practices of implementation of the Unified Social Assistance System in Santa Maria/RS, in order to identify their perceptions regarding decision-making, in this management council, on the municipal public policy of social assistance. For data collection, 270 minutes of the CMAS were read, resulting from this period, in order to carry out the content analysis, which resulted in the construction of a typological framework of the advisory practices developed in this period. In order to corroborate this information, interviews were conducted with 12 counselors, based on those who participated in more management and agreed to answer the questions, as well as sign the Free and Informed Consent Term, which guarantees the anonymity of all participants, so as not to cause any kind of embarrassment. From this, it was possible to carry out the analysis of the socioeconomic and cultural profile of the counselors, which, added to the typological framework developed, evidences the perception that the members of the CMAS/SM have in relation to social assistance, whether as a public policy or a sphere of attention of individual and private demands.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Política nacional de assistência socialpor
dc.subject: Conselho Municipal de Assistência Social de Santa Maria/RSpor
dc.subject: Práticas conselhistaspor
dc.subject: Controle socialpor
dc.subject: Políticas públicaspor
dc.subject: National social assistance policyeng
dc.subject: Municipal Council of Social Assistance of Santa Maria/RSeng
dc.subject: Counseling practiceseng
dc.subject: Social controleng
dc.subject: Public policyeng
dc.title: A política de assistência social em Santa Maria/RS: um olhar sobre as práticas conselhistas do conselho municipal de assistência socialpor
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: O presente estudo é resultado de uma pesquisa qualitativa exploratória realizada com os membros do Conselho Municipal de Assistência Social do município de Santa Maria/RS, tendo por enfoque os anos de 2009 a 2019. Assim sendo, objetiva analisar como o capital social dos conselheiros do CMAS/SM influencia as práticas conselhistas de implementação do Sistema Único de Assistência Social em Santa Maria/RS, a fim de identificar suas percepções em relação às tomadas de decisões, nesse conselho gestor, sobre a política pública municipal de assistência social. Para o levantamento dos dados, foram lidas 270 atas do CMAS, decorrentes desse período, de forma a realizar a análise de conteúdo, que resultou na construção de um quadro tipológico das práticas conselhistas desenvolvidas nesse. De maneira a corroborar essas informações, foram realizadas entrevistas com 12 conselheiros (as), tendo por critério aqueles que participaram de mais gestões e aceitaram responder às perguntas, bem como assinar o Termo de Consentimento Livre e Esclarecido, o qual garante o anonimato de todos os participantes, de modo a não provocar nenhum tipo de constrangimento. A partir disso, foi possível realizar a análise do perfil socioeconômico e cultural dos conselheiros (as), que somada ao quadro tipológico desenvolvido, evidencia a percepção que os membros do CMAS/SM possuem em relação à assistência social, seja enquanto uma política pública ou uma esfera de atenção das demandas individuais e privadas.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Campos, Rosana Soares
dc.contributor.referee1: Cunha, Patrícia Rodrigues Chaves da
dc.contributor.referee2: Della Vechia, Renato da Silva
dc.contributor.referee3: Machado, Loiva Mara de Oliveira
dc.contributor.referee4: Schwanz
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Sociologiapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ciências Sociaispor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::SOCIOLOGIApor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanaspor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International