Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Farias, Clovis Borba de
dc.date.issued: 2018-08-24
dc.description.abstract: This thesis was carried out with the purpose of creating a methodology to define the composition of the local energy use and to generate electric energy through the complementarity of the sources of renewable energies, focusing on the local sociocultural values. The methodology helps local decision-makers to foster the development of their communities, generating electricity through renewable sources and compensating the energy consumed by the set of their electric charges. The municipality may be the inducer of development by acquiring renewable energy products and / or waste from local industries to produce energy. ANEEL through Normative Resolution number 687/2015 amended art. 2 of Normative Resolution 482/2012, which increased the possibility of generating power, injecting into the distribution network through a consumer unit and compensating the consumption carried out at a different point. For the use of renewable sources, according to local specificities, the different possible sources, including seasonal ones, of greater or lesser potential will be evaluated, since in the compensation system, in Brazil, the credits generated in addition to the monthly consumption will be valid for be compensated in up to sixty months. The method seeks, fundamentally, to establish the complementarity of renewable sources so that all the available potential, and of interest of the local community, can be harnessed. In the formation of the composition of the local energy use, the sources are prioritized according to their hierarchical orders established by the managers, through the AHP (Analytic Hierarchy Process) multi-criteria method. After establishing the hierarchy of sources, it is determined how much should be generated in each source, considering the need to meet the demand to supply the amount of energy sufficient for compensation in the regime of permanent time. A case study was carried out in a municipality located in the South of the State of Rio Grande do Sul, proposing generation through the complementarity of local renewable sources, reduction of energy consumption with the change of the technology of the public lighting system and compensation of the electric energy consumed by the set of electric charges. These actions reduce energy consumption, economic costs and foster the development of local communities.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Complementariedade das fontes de energias renováveis locaispor
dc.subject: Valores socioculturais locaispor
dc.subject: Fomento ao desenvolvimentopor
dc.subject: Hierarquia das fontespor
dc.subject: Compensação de energiapor
dc.subject: Complementarity of local renewable energy sourceseng
dc.subject: Focus on culture of the locality societyeng
dc.subject: Development promotioneng
dc.subject: Hierarchy of sourceseng
dc.subject: Power compensationeng
dc.title: Metodologia para geração e uso de energia elétrica de fontes renováveis com foco em tecnologias disruptivas e valores socioculturais locaispor
dc.title.alternative: Methodology for the generation and use of electrical energy of renewable sources with a focus on disruptive technologies and culture of the locality societyeng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: Esta tese foi desenvolvida com o propósito de criar uma metodologia para definir a composição do aproveitamento energético local e gerar energia elétrica através da complementariedade das fontes de energias renováveis, com foco nos valores socioculturais locais. A metodologia auxilia os decisores locais a fomentarem o desenvolvimento de suas comunidades, gerando energia elétrica através fontes renováveis e compensando a energia consumida pelo conjunto de suas cargas elétricas. O município pode ser o indutor do desenvolvimento adquirindo produtos energéticos renováveis e ou resíduos de indústrias locais para produzir energia. A ANEEL, através da Resolução Normativa número 687/2015, alterou o art. 2º da Resolução Normativa nº 482/2012, que ampliou a possibilidade de gerar energia, injetar na rede de distribuição através de uma unidade consumidora e compensar o consumo realizado em um ponto distinto. Para o aproveitamento das fontes renováveis, de acordo com as especificidades locais, serão avaliadas as diversas fontes possíveis, inclusive sazonais, de maiores ou menores potenciais, visto que no sistema de compensação, no Brasil, os créditos gerados além do consumo mensal terão validade para serem compensados em até sessenta meses. O método busca, fundamentalmente, estabelecer a complementariedade das fontes renováveis para que todo o potencial disponível, e de interesse da comunidade local, possa ser aproveitado. Na formação da composição do aproveitamento energético local, as fontes são priorizadas conforme suas ordens hierárquicas estabelecidas pelos decisores locais, através do método multicritérios AHP (Analytic Hierarchy Process). Após estabelecida a hierarquia das fontes, é determinado o quanto deve ser gerado em cada fonte, considerando a necessidade de atender a demanda para suprir o montante de energia suficiente para compensação no regime de tempo permanente. Foi feito um estudo de caso, em um município situado no Sul do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul, propondo a geração através da complementariedade de fontes renováveis locais, redução do consumo de energia com a mudança da tecnologia do sistema de iluminação pública e a compensação da energia elétrica consumida pelo conjunto das cargas elétricas. Essas ações reduzem o consumo de energia, os custos econômicos e fomentam o desenvolvimento das comunidades locais.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Canha, Luciane Neves
dc.contributor.referee1: Farret, Felix Alberto
dc.contributor.referee2: Bernardon, Daniel Pinheiro
dc.contributor.referee3: Reis, Lineu Belico dos
dc.contributor.referee4: Brignol, Wagner da Silva
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Engenharia Elétricapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia Elétricapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA ELETRICApor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Tecnologiapor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International