Mostrar registro simples
dc.contributor.advisor: Zientarski, Clarice
dc.creator: Mesacasa, Lizabete de Camargo
dc.date.issued: 2011-11-17
dc.date.submitted: 2011
dc.description: Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Educação, Curso de Especialização em Gestão Educacional, EaD, RS, 2011.por
dc.description.abstract: This research addressing the theme "education and some alternative" proposed to show the way for possible solutions, transforming reality. It includes discussions of texts by thinkers in education to promote discussions about the learning enjoyable, meaningful, which emphasizes personal achievement and collective teacher and student. The methodology used was literature research, which shows that, throughout history, education seeks solutions and undergoes changes and external influences, not always successfully. Search is a transformative education that meets the existing social reality: new technologies, globalized world, among other factors.It start the search from a brief historical background. In its reasoning, we tried to look for possible solutions to improve the quality of education, supported by great thinkers and intellectuals. There was concern about the search for possible solutions to improve the quality of education and the adoption of new methodological practices that enable the teacher to face and overcome challenges. In the last chapter, we investigate the pedagogy of learning projects, suggesting a pleasurable practice and suggesting a solution to various problems at school today, learning behavior, disinterest in the subject. It is believed that this is only possible from the training of competent professionals, responsible, predisposed to search for new proposals, new methods of creative, innovative and enjoyable, with great boldness and love for the art of teaching. We know that alone does not get anywhere: you need the whole school and a pedagogical proposal consistent with what one wants, to change, with the transformation of educational practice.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Gestão educacionalpor
dc.subject: Práticaspor
dc.subject: Desafiospor
dc.subject: Mudançaspor
dc.title: Gestão educacional: práticas e desafiospor
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especializaçãopor
dc.degree.local: Polo de Tio Hugo, RS, Brasilpor
dc.degree.specialization: Gestão Educacional, EaDpor
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa abordando sobre “Gestão Educacional: Práticas e Desafios” propõe-se a estabelecer algumas reflexões sobre a gestão no contexto atual, tendo em vista as realidades históricas do mundo, influenciado pelo desenvolvimento tecnológico e pelo perfil de aluno que se tem hoje nas escolas. Neste sentido, o trabalho caracteriza-se principalmente pelo enfoque dado ao modo como se realiza o processo de gestão, para melhorar o interesse do aluno, seus hábitos e atitudes enquanto discente e, que certamente, estarão envolvendo a aprendizagem. A metodologia, com uma abordagem qualitativa, fundamentou-se na pesquisa bibliográfica, a qual evidencia que, no decorrer da história, a educação busca soluções, sofre mudanças e influências externas, nem sempre com sucesso. Conclui-se que a partir do momento em que os profissionais se colocam como gestores do processo educacional, competentes, responsáveis, predispostos à busca de novas propostas, e, comprometidos com o coletivo da escola haverá melhoria no contexto educativo. Além disso, um profissional sozinho não chega a lugar algum: precisa-se do todo da escola e de uma proposta pedagógica coerente com o que se quer, com a mudança, com a transformação social da educação.por
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
  • Gestão Educacional - EaD [951]
    Coleção dos trabalhos de conclusão do Curso de Especialização em Gestão Educacional - EaD
Mostrar registro simples