Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Pacheco, Maria Luiza Leal
dc.date.issued: 2023-09-29
dc.description.abstract: A new environment with a traumatic potential was established in Brazil, and in much of the world, modifying established routines in terms of work, social, emotional and economic relationships, lifestyle habits, socializing and care for children. These abrupt changes, due to the relative suspension of social, economic and constant health care activities, have changed since the Covid-19 pandemic, caused by the new coronavirus SARS-COV-2, was identified. The pandemic spread in a scenario marked by gender, economic and social inequity, and political polarization. It is possible to observe the intensification of inequalities in the motherhood experience where women needed to face the challenge of reconciling childcare and responding to domestic and professional demands marked by social distancing restrictions. The general objective of the research was to understand the experiences of motherhood, analyzing the effects of the Covid-19 pandemic on the subjectivity of women who became mothers. Based on critical social psychology, the research method and analyzes were constructed. The following means were used to construct the research corpus: the following research techniques were used: (a) Sociodemographic Questionnaire, (b) Questionnaire on Motherhood Experiences in the Covid-19 Pandemic, (c) Online Listening Group, during the pandemic (2021) (d) Field Diary and (e) post-pandemic narrative interviews (2023). For analyzes and interpretations, Winnicottian theory, feminist theory and René Kaës' proposal on groups were used. In total, 22 women who became mothers during the pandemic were accessed, of which 8 participated in the Listening Group. It can be seen that social distancing made it difficult to activate support networks and caused a feeling of helplessness and loneliness in the search to become good enough mothers, which is why they reported situations of overload and difficulties in managing personal and professional demands. with the designs arising from motherhood. Furthermore, they show the importance of collective networks that can support the unique experience of being a mother in a pandemic environment, as it was observed, both in the group and in the interviews, that these mothers felt the need to talk about this experience in group contexts. , where collective dialogues enhanced the fabric of meanings and helped them through impasses and the reinvention of “good enough” mothering even in a traumatic environment.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Maternidadepor
dc.subject: Pandemia Covid-19por
dc.subject: Teoria Winnicottianapor
dc.subject: Feminismopor
dc.subject: Grupospor
dc.subject: Maternityeng
dc.subject: Covid-19 pandemiceng
dc.subject: Winnicottian theoryeng
dc.subject: Feminismeng
dc.subject: Groupseng
dc.title: Tornando-se mãe na pandemia da covid-19: tecendo redes coletivas de significadospor
dc.title.alternative: Becoming a mother in the covid-19 pandemic. Weaving collective networks of meaningseng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: Um novo ambiente com um potencial traumático se instaurou no Brasil, e em grande parte do mundo, modificando as rotinas estabelecidas em termos de trabalho, relações sociais, afetivas, econômicas, hábitos de vida, convívio e cuidados destinados aos filhos. Essas mudanças, abruptas, devido à suspensão relativa das atividades sociais, econômicas e de cuidado constante em relação a saúde, se alteraram desde que a pandemia da Covid-19, causada pelo novo coronavírus SARS-COV-2, foi identificada. A pandemia se propagou em um cenário marcado pela iniquidade de gênero, econômica e social, e pela polarização política. Pode-se observar a intensificação das desigualdades na experiência da maternagem onde as mulheres precisaram enfrentar o desafio de conciliar os cuidados com os filhos e responder às exigências domésticas e profissionais marcadas por restrições do distanciamento social. O objetivo geral da pesquisa foi compreender as experiências de maternagem, analisando os efeitos da pandemia da Covid19 na subjetividade de mulheres que se tornaram mães. Com base em uma psicologia social crítica, construiu-se o método de pesquisa e as análises. Utilizou-se os seguintes meios para a construção do corpus de pesquisa: foram utilizadas as seguintes técnicas de pesquisa: (a) Questionário Sociodemográfico, (b) Questionário sobre Experiências de Maternagem na Pandemia Covid-19, (c) Grupo de Escuta online, durante a pandemia (2021) (d) Diário de Campo e (e) entrevistas narrativas pós-pandemia (2023). Para as análises e interpretações recorreu-se, à teoria Winnicottiana, à teoria feminista e à proposta de René Kaës sobre grupos. Ao todo, foram acessadas 22 mulheres que se tornaram mães na pandemia, destas 8 participaram do Grupo de Escuta. Pode-se perceber que o distanciamento social dificultou o acionamento de redes de apoio e que ocasionou uma sensação de desamparo e solidão na busca por tornarem-se mães suficientemente boas, por isso relataram situações de sobrecarga e de dificuldades em administrar as demandas pessoais e profissionais com os desígnios provindos da maternidade. Além disso, mostram a importância de redes coletivas que possam dar amparo para a experiência singular de ser mãe em um ambiente pandêmico, pois foi observado, tanto no grupo como nas entrevistas, que essas mães sentiam a necessidade de contar sobre essa experiência em contextos grupais, onde interlocuções coletivas potencializaram a tessitura de significados e as auxiliaram nos impasses e reinvenção de uma maternagem “suficientemente boa” mesmo em um ambiente traumático.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Roso, Adriane
dc.contributor.referee1: Dias, Hericka Zogbi
dc.contributor.referee2: Zappe, Jana Gonçalves
dc.contributor.referee3: Malgarim, Bibiana Godoi
dc.contributor.referee4: Costa, André Oliveira
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Psicologiapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Psicologiapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::PSICOLOGIApor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanaspor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International