dc.contributor.advisor | Santos, Camila Borges dos | |
dc.creator | Goulart, Douglas Lemes | |
dc.date.issued | 2023-12-06 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2023 | |
dc.description | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Graduação. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This Final Paper is a research about the development of a creation on a methodology to a theatrical language from the Role Playing Game. I bring reports from my experience during the searching of the methodology. From my academic background, I bring my restlessness and the research: In what points does the
Role Playing Game and the Theater enable the game to be used as a theatrical methodology? The main objective of the research is: to investigate in what ways does the Role Playing Game can enhance the creation of a theatrical methodology. As my specific objectives I bring: to provide meeting for the practice of the RPG; to provide, through the practice, discussions about the RPG and the theater, thinking about the freedom of speech and creativity, looking for similarities between the game and the theatrical practice; to develop conversations about the game experiences and how it is related to the theater.
My choice on this theme was because when I was a teen, I was introduced to the
RPG, which enhanced my creativity. Throughout my academic career, I constantly wandered in what ways I could enhance the theater creative process, so I remembered the RPG. Because of the characteristics that the RPG has, I believe that the RPG can add in a revealing way to the theatrical process. So on,
I present as a methodological research: Ten meetings that occurred weekly, from
June to October, with a group made up of six academic students, from the courses performing arts, theater, information systems and visual arts. Each meeting lasted for an average of four hours, being three hours playing and one hour discussing the game, trying to find points that the RPG and the theater have in common. I present as my references authors such as Anita Grando, Antônio
Alves de Oliveira Neto, João Marcos Dadico Sobrinho, Liane Tarouco, Lissa
Aryadne Santos Bragança, Rafael Carneiro Vasques, Roger Caillois, Pablo
Canalles, Sandra Aparecida Benite Ribeiro e Valéria Antunes do Amarante, which gave me my theoretical and practical support about RPG and theater. My final paper is organized in three chapters: The group: Students/Detectives/Co- workers, Role Playing Game: the initial interest and The Enigmatic Campaign:
The Role Playing Game and the theatrical language. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Teatro | por |
dc.subject | Role Playing Game | por |
dc.subject | Metodologia | por |
dc.subject | Theater | eng |
dc.subject | Methodology | eng |
dc.title | ROLE PLAYING GAME E A LINGUAGEM TEATRAL | por |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Graduação | por |
dc.degree.local | Santa Maria, RS, Brasil. | por |
dc.degree.graduation | Licenciatura em Teatro. | por |
dc.description.resumo | Este Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso visa demonstrar o decorrer do desenvolvimento da criação de uma metodologia para a linguagem teatral a partir do Role Playing Game. Sendo assim, trago relatos da minha experiência durante o processo em busca da criação de uma metodologia. A partir do meu percurso acadêmico, trago como inquietação e problema de pesquisa: quais são os pontos de convergência entre o Role Playing Game e o Teatro, que possibilitem que o jogo possa ser utilizado como uma metodologia de teatro? O objetivo geral da pesquisa é: investigar na prática do Role Playing Game, características que possam potencializar a criação de uma metodologia em teatro. Apresento como objetivos específicos: proporcionar encontros para prática com o RPG;
proporcionar, a partir da prática, discussões entre o RPG e o Teatro, partindo do ponto de vista da liberdade de expressão e criatividade, visibilizando um olhar mais atento entre o jogo e a prática teatral; desenvolver rodas de conversa sobre as possíveis experiências no jogo e suas relações com o teatro. Minha escolha por este tema de pesquisa, deu-se porque em minha adolescência me foi apresentado o RPG, o que potencializou a minha criatividade. No decorrer do meu percurso acadêmico, me perguntava constantemente de que maneira potencializar o processo criativo em teatro, com isso me lembrei do RPG. Pelo
RPG ter essas características penso que, as aulas de teatro, em qualquer nível, utilizando o RPG, pode agregar de maneira reveladora para o processo teatral.
Neste sentido, apresento como metodologia de pesquisa, dez encontros, que ocorreram semanalmente, de julho a outubro, com um grupo constituído por seis estudantes universitários, sendo estes dos cursos de Artes Cênicas, Licenciatura em Teatro, Sistemas de Informação e Artes Visuais. Cada encontro teve duração em média de quatro horas, sendo três horas de jogo e uma hora de discussão, buscando pontos de convergência entre o RPG e o Teatro. Para isso, apresento como aporte teórico autores como Anita Grando, Antônio Alves de Oliveira Neto,
João Marcos Dadico Sobrinho, Liane Tarouco, Lissa Aryadne Santos Bragança,
Rafael Carneiro Vasques, Roger Caillois, Pablo Canalles, Sandra Aparecida