Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Honnef, Fernanda
dc.date.issued: 2023-09-22
dc.description.abstract: Introduction: Childbirth, as a physiological event in a woman’s sexual and reproductive life, must be accompanied and assisted by professionals, with the aim of respecting women’s autonomy so that they can experience childbirth actively, playing a leading role. To achieve this, women need to be provided with information about the childbirth process. Objective: To create and validate the textual and visual content of a care-educational technology in the form of an interactive narrative digital game to promote access for pregnant women and their companions to information that foster good practices in childbirth. Method: Methodological study using the Knowledge to Action framework, with the development of the knowledge creation component. To create an interactive narrative digital game, the textual content was selected based on qualitative evidence from primary studies and the synthesis of recommendations on good practices in labor and childbirth. Twenty-four illustrations were applied to the content to improve understanding and engage the target audience. Content validation was carried out with a population of 15 experts. Data was collected through a Google Forms survey made available by email or WhatsApp, using the snowball sampling technique. The analysis was carried out according to the Content Validity Index (CVI), applying a Likert-type scale for relevance, pertinence and clarity of content. The ethical recommendations provided for in Resolution 510/16 were complied with. Results: The validation involved professionals from the South, Southeast and Northeast regions of Brazil. The professionals were nurses and a physiotherapist. The CVI was > 0.8, and the experts’ suggestions regarding the content and images were met. The game’s textual and visual content included information about recommended practices for labor and childbirth, such as prenatal care, birth plans, the use of non-pharmacological pain relief methods, freedom of movement, and non-recommended practices. The content was uploaded into the Twine platform for the development of the game, which is hosted on an open-access website. Conclusions: with the creation and validation of an interactive narrative digital game on the Twine platform, the result is a care-educational technology with its content based on evidence and translated to inform and promote good practices in childbirth for the target audience of pregnant women and their companions. It can be used in the context of healthcare services in the everyday routine of prenatal care as a health education method.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Partopor
dc.subject: Saúde materno-infantilpor
dc.subject: Autonomia pessoalpor
dc.subject: Enfermagempor
dc.subject: Childbirtheng
dc.subject: Maternal and child healtheng
dc.subject: Personal autonomyeng
dc.subject: Nursingeng
dc.title: Tradução do conhecimento em um jogo digital para promoção da autonomia feminina no processo de parto e nascimentopor
dc.title.alternative: Knowledge translation in a digital game for promotion of female autonomy in labor and childbirtheng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: Introdução: O parto, como um evento fisiológico da vida sexual e reprodutiva da mulher, deve ser acompanhado e assistido por profissionais, respeitando a autonomia das mulheres para que elas vivenciem o parto de forma ativa, exercendo o papel de protagonista. Para que isso ocorra há necessidade de subsidiar as mulheres com informações acerca do processo de parto. Objetivo: Criar e validar o conteúdo textual e imagético de uma tecnologia cuidativo-educacional na modalidade de um jogo digital de narrativa interativa para promover o acesso de gestantes e acompanhantes às informações que forneçam as boas práticas no parto. Método: Estudo do tipo metodológico e aplicado o modelo teórico da Knowledge Translation into Action, com o desenvolvimento do ciclo de criação do conhecimento. Para criação de um jogo digital narrativo interativo o conteúdo textual foi selecionado a partir de evidências qualitativas de estudos primários e da síntese das recomendações acerca das boas práticas de parto e nascimento. Foram produzidas 24 ilustrações aplicadas ao conteúdo para facilitar compreensão e engajar o população-alvo. A validação do conteúdo ocorreu com a população composta por 15 especialistas. A coleta de dados ocorreu por meio de formulário via Google Forms disponibilizado por e-mail ou WhatsApp, com a técnica de bola de neve. A análise ocorreu por meio do Índice da Validade de Conteúdo (IVC), com aplicação de uma escala Likert para relevância, pertinência e clareza do conteúdo. Foram seguidas as recomendações éticas previstas na Resolução nº 510/16. Resultados: Na validação participaram profissionais das regiões Sul, Sudeste e Nordeste do Brasil. Esses profissionais atuavam como enfermeiros e fisioterapeuta. O IVC foi > 0,8, sendo atendidas as sugestões dos especialistas relacionadas ao conteúdo e as imagens. O conteúdo textual e imagético do jogo digital contemplou informações acerca de práticas recomendadas para o processo de parto e nascimento, como informações no pré-natal, plano de parto, uso de métodos não farmacológicos de alívio da dor, liberdade de posições e práticas não recomendadas. Esses conteúdos foram inseridos na plataforma Twine, para criação do jogo digital, que está hospedado em site de livre acesso. Considerações finais: com a criação e validação de um jogo digital de narrativa interativa na plataforma do Twine, tem-se uma tecnologia cuidativo-educacional com seu conteúdo baseado em evidências e traduzido para informar e promover as boas práticas no parto para o público-alvo de gestantes e seus acompanhantes. Poderá ser usado no âmbito dos serviços de saúde no cotidiano assistencial da atenção primária durante o pré-natal como forma de educação em saúde.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Padoin, Stela Maris de Mello
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Vasconcellos, Marcelo Simão de
dc.contributor.referee1: Paula, Cristiane Cardoso de
dc.contributor.referee2: Carvalho, Flávia Garcia
dc.contributor.referee3: Velho, Manuela Beatriz
dc.contributor.referee4: Zveiter, Marcele
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Enfermagempor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagempor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ENFERMAGEMpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências da Saúdepor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International