dc.creator | Mello, Giovana Batistella de | |
dc.date.issued | 2024-02-21 | |
dc.description.abstract | Introduction: Prenatal care is characterized by a set of routine consultations, whose central objective is to promote the development of a healthy pregnancy and a safe birth for the baby. With regard to maternal and child care, in prenatal care, in its guidelines and interventions, mainly in Primary Health Care (PHC), the professional nurse has a primary role, therefore, requires technical-scientific preparation to provide assistance. Objective: To build an educational technology for higher education nursing students about conducting prenatal consultations involving common risk in primary health care. Methodology: This is a methodological study for the construction of an educational guide, which will be guided by the stages of the ADDIE Model, of Instructional Design, in this study only stages A, D and D were developed. The first stage was the analysis of context, in which literature review studies, document readings and qualitative field research were carried out in order to determine knowledge gaps on the topic and the needs of the target audience (nursing students). Next, the Design and Development stages were carried out, where the educational guide was produced, with structuring of images, colors and characters. The project was approved by the Research Ethics Committee of the Federal University of Santa Maria, under opinion number 5.835.507 and CAAE 65543622.2.0000.5346. Results: The contents explored in the literature reviews revealed the need to construct TEs that consolidate and qualify the PN consultation during nursing graduation. The content from the WHO and MS highlights recommended and non-recommended practices for quality PN, consequently, for safe labor and birth. Field research, weaknesses present related to the beginning of the PN consultation and pertinent approaches in subsequent consultations. Also, it identified the contents that feel necessary to develop the PN consultation with greater autonomy and security. The construction of the guide had the support of the CTE, which was essential for better planning of information, illustrations and colors for the guide. Final considerations: It is seen that ET are facilitating, innovative and accessible tools, highly capable of intervening in the construction of theoretical-practical knowledge of nursing students, encouraging the break with the traditional teaching model and moving towards an innovative and creative model. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPES | por |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Cuidado pré-natal | por |
dc.subject | Saúde da mulher | por |
dc.subject | Estudantes de enfermagem | por |
dc.subject | Educação pré-natal | por |
dc.subject | Tecnologia educacional | por |
dc.subject | Prenatal care | eng |
dc.subject | Women's health | eng |
dc.subject | Nursing students | eng |
dc.subject | Prenatal education | eng |
dc.subject | Educational technology | eng |
dc.title | Tecnologia educativa para estudantes de enfermagem acerca da consulta de pré-natal de risco habitual | por |
dc.title.alternative | Educational technology for nursing students about habitual risk prenatal consultation | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Introdução: O pré-natal é caracterizado por um conjunto de consultas rotineiras, que têm como objetivo central promover o desenvolvimento de uma gestação saudável e um nascimento seguro para o bebê. Ao que se refere aos cuidados materno-infantis, no acompanhamento pré-natal, em suas orientações e intervenções, principalmente, na Atenção Primária a Saúde (APS), o profissional enfermeiro possui papel primordial, logo, requer um preparo técnico-científico para prestar assistência. Objetivo: Construir uma tecnologia educativa para estudantes de ensino superior em enfermagem acerca da condução da consulta de pré-natal de risco habitual na atenção primária a saúde. Metodologia: Trata-se de um estudo metodológico para a construção de um guia educativo, que será guiado pelas etapas do Modelo ADDIE, de Design Instrucional, neste estudo foi desenvolvido somente as etapas A, D e D. A primeira etapa foi a análise de contexto, na qual foram realizados estudos de revisão de literatura, leituras em documentos e pesquisa de campo qualitativa, a fim de determinar as lacunas de conhecimento sobre a temática e as necessidades do público-alvo (estudantes de enfermagem). Na sequência, foram realizadas as etapas de Design e Desenvolvimento, onde ocorreu a produção do guia educativo, com estruturação das imagens, cores e personagens. O projeto foi aprovado pelo Comitê de Ética em Pesquisa da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, sob parecer número 5.835.507 e CAAE 65543622.2.0000.5346. Resultados: Os conteúdos explorados nas revisões bibliográficas revelaram a necessidade de construir TE que consolidem e qualifiquem a consulta de PN durante a graduação de enfermagem. Os conteúdos oriundos da WHO e MS, evidenciam práticas recomendas e não recomendadas para um PN de qualidade, consequentemente, para um parto e nascimento seguros. A pesquisa de campo, fragilidades presentes relacionadas ao início da consulta de PN e abordagens pertinentes nas consultas subsequentes. Também, identificou os conteúdos que sentem necessidade para desenvolver a consulta de PN com maior autonomia e segurança. A construção do guia, contou com o apoio do CTE, a qual foi essencial para o melhor planejamento das informações, ilustrações e cores para o guia. Considerações finais: Vislumbra-se que as TE são ferramentas facilitadoras, inovadoras e acessíveis, altamente capazes de intervir na construção de conhecimento teórico-prático de estudantes de enfermagem, estimular o rompimento do modelo tradicional de ensino e avançar para um modelo inovador e criativo. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Sehnem, Graciela Dutra | |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Cogo, Silvana Bastos | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Langendorf, Tassiane Ferreira | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Zanotelli, Silvana dos Santos | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Enfermagem | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagem | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ENFERMAGEM | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências da Saúde | por |