Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Dornelles, Sylvio Henrique Bidel
dc.date.issued: 2009-02-27
dc.identifier.citation: DORNELLES, Sylvio Henrique Bidel. Characterization of red rice polymorphic accesses in the state of Rio Grande do Sul Brazil by morphologic descriptors and microsatelitte marker. 2009. 101 f. Tese (Doutorado em Agronomia) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2009.por
dc.description.abstract: This work has for objective to evaluate the phenothypic and genothypic characteristics of different morphologic types of red rice that happen in areas of production of irrigated rice of the State of Rio Grande do Sul - Brazil, for morphologic descriptors and molecular markers, and his response to the use of chemical technology. For this reason, it were conducted two greenhouse experiments and one laboratory study with DNA sequencing of the biotypes. The results allowed to conclude that the biotypes of red rice is hybrided with IRGA 417 cultivar, besides with occurrence of introgression of resistance genes of cultivated Clearfield rice, by gene flow, for biotypes of red rice as the access Catuçaba 1 that presented phenothypic or genothypic characteristics of the cultivated rice IRGA 422 CL and Puitá CL INTA and presence of the mutated acetolactate synthase (ALS) gene for the resistance to the herbicide. It was also observed the occurrence of tolerant biotypes (Rio Pardo 1) or resistant (Catuçaba 1) to the herbicide imazetapir, what turns urgent the use of different strategies of control of the red rice in the State of Rio Grande do Sul - Brazil.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Arroz vermelhopor
dc.subject: Fluxo gênicopor
dc.subject: Polimorfismopor
dc.subject: Clearfieldpor
dc.subject: Red riceeng
dc.subject: Gene floweng
dc.subject: Polymorphismeng
dc.subject: Clearfieldeng
dc.title: Caracterização de acessos polimórficos de arroz vermelho do Rio Grande do Sul por descritores morfológicos e microssatélitespor
dc.title.alternative: Characterization of red rice polymorphic accesses in the state of Rio Grande do Sul - Brazil by morphologic descriptors and microsatelitte markereng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho tem por objetivo avaliar as características genotípicas e fenotípicas de diferentes tipos morfológicos de arroz vermelho que ocorrem em áreas de produção de arroz irrigado do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul, por descritores morfológicos e marcadores moleculares, e sua resposta à utilização de tecnologia química. Neste sentido, foram realizados dois experimentos em casa de vegetação e um estudo em laboratório com seqüenciamento de DNA dos biótipos. Os resultados permitiram concluir que os biótipos de arroz vermelho encontram-se hibridados com cultivares modernas como IRGA 417, inclusive com ocorrência de introgressão de genes de resistência de cultivares Clearfield, por fluxo gênico, para biótipos de arroz vermelho como o acesso Catuçaba 1 que apresentou características fenotípicas dos cultivares IRGA 422 CL e Puitá CL INTA e presença do gene acetolactato sintase (ALS) mutado para a resistência ao herbicida. Observou-se também a ocorrência de biótipos tolerantes (Rio Pardo 1) ou resistentes (Catuçaba 1) ao herbicida imazetapir, o que torna urgente a utilização de diferentes estratégias de controle do arroz vermelho no Estado do Rio Grande do Sul.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Garcia, Danton Camacho
dc.contributor.referee1: Manfron, Paulo Augusto
dc.contributor.referee2: Loreto, Elgion Lucio da Silva
dc.contributor.referee3: Jauer, Adilson
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Agronomiapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Agronomiapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::AGRONOMIApor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples