Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Paraginski, Pedro Elmar
dc.date.issued: 2023-11-01
dc.description.abstract: In view of the great economic and nutritional importance of soybean, the objective was to evaluate the influence of the sowing season on the productive components and grain yield of soybean cultivars sown in the northwest region of Rio Grande do Sul during the 2021/22 harvest. For this, 15 soybean cultivars were used (NS 5505 I2X, NS 6446 I2X, NS 6299 IPRO, NS 5700 IPRO, NS 6010 IPRO, DM 57I52 IPRO, BMX ZEUS IPRO, BMX LANÇA IPRO, BMX TORQUE I2X, BMX CROMO TF IPRO, BMX LÓTUS IPRO, TMG 71X57 I2X, TMG 2359 IPRO, TMG 2356 IPRO, TMG 7260 IPRO) and four sowing seasons (10/21, 11/01, 11/15 and 11/29/2021) in randomized block design with three repetitions. The cultivars NS 6446 I2X and BMX LÓTUS IPRO resulted in the highest grain yields (1466.38 and 1464.42 kg ha-1, respectively), even in the face of adverse weather conditions witnessed in the northwest region of Rio Grande do Sul during the 2021/22 harvest. The first sowing season (10/21/2021) severely affected soybean cultivars, compromising both productive components and grain yield, especially the percentage of viable grains. The fourth sowing season (11/29/2021) resulted in the highest grain yields, mainly due to the higher numbers of pods and grains per plant observed. Cultivars with longer relative maturity cycle resulted in the best results, so that it is recommended the cultivation of these in harvests where there is a greater tendency for the occurrence of the La Niña climatic event.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Componentes produtivospor
dc.subject: Glycine max.por
dc.subject: Produtividade de grãospor
dc.subject: Productive componentseng
dc.subject: Grain yieldeng
dc.title: Influência da época de semeadura sobre cultivares de soja em safra de La Ninã no noroeste do Rio Grande do Sulpor
dc.title.alternative: Influence of sowing time on soybean cultivars in harvest of La Ninã in the northwest of Rio Grande do Suleng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Diante da grande importância econômica e nutricional da soja, objetivou-se avaliar a influência da época de semeadura sobre os componentes produtivos e a produtividade de grãos de cultivares de soja semeadas na região noroeste do Rio Grande do Sul durante a safra 2021/22. Para tal, foram utilizadas 15 cultivares de soja (NS 5505 I2X, NS 6446 I2X, NS 6299 IPRO, NS 5700 IPRO, NS 6010 IPRO, DM 57I52 IPRO, BMX ZEUS IPRO, BMX LANÇA IPRO, BMX TORQUE I2X, BMX CROMO TF IPRO, BMX LÓTUS IPRO, TMG 71X57 I2X, TMG 2359 IPRO, TMG 2356 IPRO, TMG 7260 IPRO) e quatro épocas de semeadura (21/10, 01/11, 15/11 e 29/11/2021) no delineamento de blocos ao acaso com três repetições. As cultivares NS 6446 I2X e BMX LÓTUS IPRO obtiveram as maiores produtividades de grãos (1466,38 e 1464,42 kg ha-1, respectivamente), mesmo diante das condições climáticas adversas presenciadas na região noroeste do Rio Grande do Sul durante a safra 2021/22. A primeira época de semeadura (21/10/2021) afetou severamente as cultivares de soja, comprometendo tanto os componentes produtivos quanto a produtividade de grãos, principalmente, o percentual de grãos viáveis. A quarta época de semeadura (29/11/2021) apresentou nas maiores produtividades de grãos, principalmente, devido aos maiores números de vagens e grãos por planta observados. Cultivares com ciclo de maturação relativa mais longo demonstraram as melhores produtividades, de modo que, recomenda-se o cultivo destas em safras onde há maior tendência da ocorrência do evento climático La Niña.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Toebe, Marcos
dc.contributor.referee1: Marchioro, Volmir Sergio
dc.contributor.referee2: Pinto, Marlo Adriano Bison
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Agronomiapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Agronomia - Agricultura e Ambientepor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::AGRONOMIApor
dc.publisher.unidade: UFSM Frederico Westphalenpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International