Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Didonet, Julcemar
dc.date.issued: 2012-11-30
dc.identifier.citation: DIDONET, Julcemar. Seed bank and arthropods associated to resistant soybeans glyphosate a function of weed management. 2012. 93 f. Tese (Doutorado em Agronomia) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2012.por
dc.description.abstract: Weeds interfere in the development and soybean yield and infestation is directly related to the soil seed bank that reflects the agricultural practices adopted. They can also be host of insect pests and / or their natural enemies. So, knowledge of weeds and arthropod community associated with weed is information that can assist decision-making in management. Thus, this thesis aimed to: I - study the seed bank of weeds (BSS) under different soil management systems and cultures - conventional system (SCS) and no tillage (SDS) in soybeans / wheat and conventional system (SCR) and no tillage (SDR) rotation with winter and summer, in the years 2010/2011 and 2011/2012 and II - to verify the incidence of associated arthropod genetically modified soybean resistant to glyphosate, in coexistence with plants weeds in crop years 2010/2011 and 2011/2012. In all management systems predominate species of dicots, and the Asteraceae family with greater diversity. Of Monocotyledonous, dominates the family Poaceae. In the SDS and SDR systems the family Amaranthaceae is the most representative. In the SCS system, Portulacaceae is the most abundant family, while the SCR, Poaceae dominated in 2010/2011 and Portulacaceae in 2011/2012. In the SD system, the seed bank is higher in crop rotation and succession in the surface layer, and in the succession of cultures in the deepest layer. In crop rotation, in the deeper layers is larger in SC system. The relative importance of species is variable depending on the management systems used and the agricultural year. Portulaca oleracea L. is the specie of greater relative importance in the SCS and SCR systems and Amaranthus hybridus var. paniculatus (L.) Thell in the SDS and SDR systems. The similarity of species seed bank is high among systems and between the composition of the seed bank and aboveground field is high in 2010/2011 and lower in 2011/2012. The population of Anticarsia gemmatalis, Pseudoplusia includens and set defoliator caterpillars is higher in the absence of weeds in soybean breeding period. The weed management does not affect the population in the reproductive Piezodorus guildinii culture. However, there is a higher population in the absence of weeds in the crop year 2011/2012, from the R6 growth stage. Populations of Euchistus heros, Nezara viridula, Acrosternum hilare, Edessa meditabunda, Dichelops melacanthus and Diabrotica speciosa not suffer influence of weed management, considering the reproductive soybeans. The weed management does not affect the occurrence of spiders, Geocoris punctipes, Cycloneda sanguinea and Eriopis connexa.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Glycine maxpor
dc.subject: Ecologia de plantas daninhaspor
dc.subject: Fitossociologiapor
dc.subject: Fitófagospor
dc.subject: Predadorespor
dc.subject: Fenologia da sojapor
dc.subject: Glycine maxeng
dc.subject: Weed ecologyeng
dc.subject: Phytosociologyeng
dc.subject: Phytophagouseng
dc.subject: Predatorseng
dc.subject: Soybean phenologyeng
dc.title: Banco de sementes e artropodofauna associada à soja resistente ao glifosato em função do manejo de plantas daninhaspor
dc.title.alternative: Seed bank and arthropods associated to resistant soybeans glyphosate a function of weed managementeng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: As plantas daninhas interferem no desenvolvimento e produtividade da soja e a infestação está diretamente relacionada com o banco de sementes do solo que reflete as práticas agrícolas adotadas. Também podem ser hospedeiras dos insetos-pragas da cultura e/ou seus inimigos naturais. Então, o conhecimento das plantas daninhas e da artropodofauna associada a comunidade infestante são informações que podem auxiliar a tomada de decisão nas práticas de manejo. Assim, esta tese teve como objetivos: I - estudar o banco de sementes de plantas daninhas (BSS) sob diferentes sistemas de manejo de solo e culturas - sistema convencional (SCS) e semeadura direta (SDS) com sucessão soja/trigo e sistema convencional (SCR) e semeadura direta (SDR) com rotação de inverno e verão, nos anos agrícolas 2010/2011 e 2011/2012 e; II - verificar a incidência da artropodofauna associada à cultura da soja geneticamente modificada resistente ao glifosato, em convivência com plantas daninhas, nos anos agrícolas 2010/2011 e 2011/2012. Em todos os sistemas de manejo predominam espécies de dicotiledôneas, sendo Asteraceae a família com maior diversidade. Das Monocotiledôneas, predomina a família Poaceae. Nos sistemas SDS e SDR, a família Amaranthaceae é a mais representativa. No sistema SCS, Portulacaceae é a família mais abundante, enquanto no SCR, predomina Poaceae em 2010/2011 e Portulacaceae em 2011/2012. No sistema SD, o banco de sementes é maior em sucessão e rotação de culturas na camada superficial, e em sucessão de culturas na camada mais profunda. Em rotação de culturas, nas camadas mais profundas, é maior no sistema SC. A importância relativa das espécies é variável em função dos sistemas de manejo utilizados e do ano agrícola. Portulaca oleracea L. é a espécie de maior importância relativa nos sistemas SCS e SCR e Amaranthus hybridus var. paniculatus (L.) Thell nos sistemas SDS e SDR. A similaridade das espécies do banco de sementes entre os sistemas é alta e entre a composição do banco de sementes e a flora emergente em campo é alta em 2010/2011 e baixa em 2011/2012. A população de Anticarsia gemmatalis, Pseudoplusia includens e do conjunto de lagartas desfolhadores é superior na ausência de plantas daninhas, no período reprodutivo da soja. O manejo das plantas daninhas não interfere na população de Piezodorus guildinii no período reprodutivo da cultura. Porém, ocorre maior população na ausência de plantas daninhas, no ano agrícola 2011/2012, a partir do estádio fenológico R6. As populações de Euchistus heros, Nezara viridula, Acrosternum hilare, Edessa meditabunda, Dichelops melacanthus e Diabrotica speciosa não sofrem influência do manejo de plantas daninhas, considerando o período reprodutivo da soja. O manejo das plantas daninhas não interfere na ocorrência de aranhas, Geocoris punctipes, Cycloneda sanguinea e de Eriopis connexa.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Machado, Sérgio Luiz de Oliveira
dc.contributor.advisor1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4780229P3por
dc.contributor.referee1: Guedes, Jerson Vanderlei Carús
dc.contributor.referee1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4799031H3por
dc.contributor.referee2: Bianchi, Mario Antonio
dc.contributor.referee2: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4723265J7por
dc.contributor.referee3: Swarowsky, Alexandre
dc.contributor.referee4: Lima, Maria da Graça de Souza
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Agronomiapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Agronomiapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::AGRONOMIApor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples