dc.creator | Cervo, Irinita Bisognin | |
dc.date.issued | 2024-06-19 | |
dc.description.abstract | This study is part of the Graduate Program in Heritage Education, under the research line of
Preservation and Material Heritage, with a concentration in Architecture and Tangible
Heritage.with emphasis on the knowledge of the valorization of experiences and has as its horizon the teaching and learning in the classes of Early Childhood Education of the São
Domingos Sávio State School of Elementary Education located in the urban district, Santos
Anjos in the interior of the municipality of Faxinal do Soturno, center of the state of Rio Grande do Sul. The main objective is to analyze heritage education from the perspective of Early
Childhood Education at the Beija Flor EMEI in the locality of Santos Anjos, Faxinal do Soturno municipality, RS. For this purpose the specific objectives are to; a) present a theoretical framework on heritage education and School in Early Childhood Education, emphasizing the importance of both school and family in the initial phase of social experiences; b) identify the elements that make up affective memories and how they contribute to the appreciation of cultural heritage. c) create a child's portfolio as a product, incorporating their interactions and unique experiences, serves to highlight the importance of Heritage Education. The methodology, this research is an exploratory study with a qualitative approach, with data collection being both secondary and primary at the Beija Flor EMEI school, Santos Anjos community, in the municipality of Faxinal do Soturno. As a result, the portfolio conceived as the product of the master's dissertation within the PPGPC highlights the valorization of the child's social construction from school and the knowledge generated in the family. Thus, there is the consolidation of important elements that recall socio-historical and cultural aspects through the recognition and appreciation of heritage from the first socialization. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Patrimônio cultural | por |
dc.subject | Educação infantil | por |
dc.subject | Faxinal do Soturno | por |
dc.subject | Cultural heritage | eng |
dc.subject | Early childhood education | eng |
dc.title | A educação patrimonial a partir das vivências da educação infantil na escola EMEI Beija-Flor, de Faxinal do Soturno, RS | por |
dc.title.alternative | Heritage education based on experiences in early childhood education at Beija Flor EMEI school in Faxinal do Soturno, RS | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Este estudo, faz parte do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Patrimonial, na linha de pesquisa Preservação e Patrimônio Material, área de concentração Arquitetura e Patrimônio
Material, com ênfase no conhecimento da valorização das vivências e tem como horizonte o ensino e a aprendizagem nas turmas da Educação Infantil da Escola Estadual de Ensino
Fundamental São Domingos Sávio localizada no distrito urbano, Santos Anjos no interior do município de Faxinal do Soturno, centro do estado do Rio Grande do Sul. O objetivo principal é analisar a educação patrimonial a partir da Educação Infantil na EMEI Beija Flor na localidade de Santos Anjos, município de Faxinal do Soturno, RS. Para tal, os objetivos específicos são a) apresentar um aporte teórico sobre a educação Patrimonial e a Escola na Educação Infantil, destacando a importância da escola e da família na primeira fase de vivências sociais; b) identificar os elementos que compõe as memórias afetivas e de maneira que elas contribuem nos aspectos de valorização do patrimônio cultural; c) construir como produto um portifólio da criança como parte de suas interações e vivências distintivas para a concepção da importância da Educação Patrimonial. Metodologicamente esta pesquisa é um estudo exploratório, de caráter qualitativo, cuja coleta de dados é do tipo secundária e primária na escola EMEI Beija
Flor, comunidade de Santos Anjos, no município de Faxinal do Soturno. Como resultado, o portifólio concebido como produto da dissertação de mestrado junto ao PPGPC traz em evidência a valorização da construção social da criança desde a escola e os conhecimentos gerados na família. Por fim destaca-se a consolidação de importantes elementos que rememoram aspectos sócio-históricos e culturais a partir do âmbito escolar e familiar para o reconhecimento e da valorização do patrimônio desde a educação infantil. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Ceretta, Caroline Ciliane | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Pons, Mônica Elisa Dias | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Lunardi, Raquel | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | História | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Patrimônio Cultural | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::HISTORIA | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanas | por |