dc.contributor.advisor | Cielo, Carla Aparecida | |
dc.contributor.advisor | Gonçalves, Daniela da Silva | |
dc.creator | Santos, Luana Francisca dos | |
dc.date.issued | 2023-07-18 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2023 | |
dc.description | Artigo (graduação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Ciências da Saúde, Curso de Fonoaudiologia, RS, 2023. | por |
dc.description.abstract | Objective: This paper aimed to describe vocal results obtained with different nonsurgical therapy interventions in teachers and professors. Method: This integrative literature review was constructed through bibliographical survey in the following databases: Virtual Health Library
(VHL), Public Medicine Library (PubMed), Medical Literature Analysis and Retrieval System
Online (MEDLINE), Web of Science, EMBASE, Latin American and Caribbean Health
Sciences Literature (LILACS), Scopus, and Scientific Electronic Library Online (SciELO), searching publications from the last 10 years, based on the PCC method
(Population/Concept/Context). The population comprised teachers and professors who had been submitted to nonsurgical therapy interventions with results on their voices. Following the inclusion and exclusion criteria, the results of the various voice interventions were systematized
PA
GE
6
and tabulated. Results: A total of 25 articles were included. The vocal techniques used in the various studies led to changes in the parameters they analyzed (auditory-perceptual, acoustic, and self-assessed voice analysis), contributing to teachers’ and professors’ vocal health in their work routine. Thus, they demonstrate the effectiveness of techniques that can be used in both clinical practice and research involving occupational voice users. Final considerations: Most voice interventions used in the studies led to changes in the various parameters they analyzed
(auditory-perceptual, acoustic, and self-assessed voice analysis), contributing to teachers’ and professors’ vocal health. | eng |
dc.description.abstract | Objetivo: Este trabajo tuvo como objetivo describir los resultados vocales obtenidos de diferentes intervenciones terapéuticas no quirúrgicas en profesores. Método: La revisión integrativa de la literatura construida a través de levantamiento bibliográfico en las bases de datos Biblioteca Virtual en salud (BVS), Public Medicine Library (PubMed), Medical
Literature Analysis and Retrievel System Online (MEDLINE), Web of science, Embase,
Literatura Latinoamericana y del Caribe en Ciencias de la Salud (LILACS), Scopus e Scientific
Electronic Library Online (SciELO), de los últimos diez años de publicación y basada en la metodología PCC (Populación/Concepto/Contexto). La populación fue de profesores que pasaron por alguna intervención terapéutica no quirúrgica con resultados sobre la voz. Después de los criterios de inclusión y exclusión, fue realizada la sistematización y tabulación de los resultados de las diferentes intervenciones propuestas sobre la voz. Resultados: Fueron incluidos un total de 25 artículos. Las técnicas vocales aplicadas en diferentes estudios presentaron cambios en los diferentes parámetros vocales analizados (Perceptivo auditivo, acústico y de autoevaluación vocal) contribuyendo para salud vocal de los profesores en su rutina profesional, mostrando la eficacia de las técnicas que pueden ser utilizadas en la clínica como en las investigaciones envolviendo profesionales de la voz. Consideraciones Finales:
Las diferentes intervenciones vocales aplicadas, en su mayoría, poseen cambios en los diferentes parámetros vocales analizados (perceptivo auditivo, Acústico y de Autoevaluación), contribuyendo para salud vocal de los profesores. | spa |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Avaliação | por |
dc.subject | Disfonia | por |
dc.subject | Docente | por |
dc.subject | Intervenção | por |
dc.subject | Treinamento da Voz | por |
dc.subject | Assessment | eng |
dc.subject | Dysphonia | eng |
dc.subject | Faculty | eng |
dc.subject | Intervention | eng |
dc.subject | Voice training | eng |
dc.subject | Evaluación | spa |
dc.subject | Intervención | spa |
dc.subject | Entrenamiento de la voz | spa |
dc.title | Resultados vocais de diferentes intervenções não cirúrgicas em professores | por |
dc.title.alternative | Vocal results of various nonsurgical interventions in teachers and professors | eng |
dc.title.alternative | Resultados Vocales de diferentes intervenciones no quirúrgicas en profesores | spa |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Graduação | por |
dc.degree.local | Santa Maria, RS, Brasil | por |
dc.degree.graduation | Fonoaudiologia | por |
dc.description.resumo | Objetivo: Este trabalho teve como objetivo descrever os resultados vocais obtidos de diferentes intervenções terapêuticas não cirúrgicas em professores. Método: A revisão integrativa da literatura construída através de levantamento bibliográfico nas bases de dados Biblioteca
Virtual em Saúde (BVS), Public Medicine Library (PubMed), Medical Literature Analysis and
Retrieval System Online (MEDLINE), Web of Science, Embase, Literatura Latino Americana e do Caribe em Ciências da Saúde (LILACS), Scopus e Scientific Electronic Library Online
(SciELO), dos últimos dez anos de publicação e baseada na metodologia PCC
(População/Conceito/Contexto). A população foi de professores que passaram por alguma intervenção terapêutica não cirúrgica com resultados sobre a voz. Após os critérios de inclusão e exclusão, foi realizada a sistematização e tabulação dos resultados das diferentes intervenções propostas sobre a voz. Resultados: Foram incluídos um total de 25 artigos. As técnicas vocais aplicadas nos diferentes estudos apresentaram mudanças nos diferentes parâmetros vocais analisados (perceptivoauditivo, acústico e de autoavaliação vocal) contribuindo para saúde vocal dos professores em sua rotina profissional, mostrando a eficácia das técnicas que podem ser utilizadas tanto na clínica como nas pesquisas envolvendo profissionais da voz.
Considerações finais: As diferentes intervenções vocais aplicadas, em sua maioria, possuem mudanças nos diferentes parâmetros vocais analisados (perceptivoauditivo, acústico e de autoavaliação), contribuindo para saúde vocal dos professores. | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::FONOAUDIOLOGIA | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências da Saúde | por |