Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Machado, Aiodêlle dos Santos
dc.date.issued: 2024-03-18
dc.description.abstract: Introduction: it is estimated that by the end of 2022, about 37,5 million of adults lived with the Human Immunodeficiency Virus in the world, and about 29,8 million of people had access to antiretroviral therapy in the same period. Understanding the access to medication is not determinant for treatment adherence, World Health Organization recommends the utilization of non-pharmacological interventions to adherence promotion. This strategy must consider the situational reality of the place in which there is the intention to implement it and the target public that will be accessed. Aim: to evaluate an educational-caring technology of the type website, to promote antiretroviral treatment adherence to the Human Immunodeficiency Virus by the adult target audience. Method: methodological study, developed through the Conceptual and Theoretical Framework Knowledge to Action Translation, contemplating the step of creating of a website and evaluation with the target audience. The creation stel was developed in partnership between the Research Group Caring to People, Families and Society's Health and the Tutorial Education Program - Computer Science, both from the Federal University of Santa Maria. For the evaluation by the target audience step, collective and individual interviews were developed in the Specialized Assistance Service/Sexually Transmitted Infection Testing and Counselling Center, using a sociodemographic data collection questionnaire and the Assistive Technology Assessment Tool to evaluate the website attributes. Interviews were developed between July and September 2023 and counted with the participation of eight adults that live with the Human Immunodeficiency Virus. Results: in the creation phase, there was an website to antiretroviral treatment adherence promotion of adults that live with the Human Immunodeficiency Virus. In the evaluation stage by the target audience, information was included, and adjustments were made to the layout initially presented, such as, for example, making the titles more discreet and changing colors. About the evaluation by the used tool, the website reached a mean of 1,88, being considered adequate to the target audience. Final considerations: the website may be used by adults that live with the Human Immunodeficiency Virus. As contributions in the assistance or care sphere, the easiness to navigate through information in the website was cited, for it is a tool in the digital format with free access. Beyond that, the incorporation of safe and reliable information in available tools for the population and health professionals contribute in the health education field.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: HIVpor
dc.subject: Cooperação e adesão ao tratamentopor
dc.subject: Tradução do conhecimentopor
dc.subject: Tecnologia cuidativo-educacionalpor
dc.subject: Enfermagempor
dc.subject: Treatment adherence and complianceeng
dc.subject: Knowledge translationeng
dc.subject: Educational-caring technologyeng
dc.subject: Nursingeng
dc.title: Website para a promoção da adesão ao tratamento antirretroviral de adultos que vivem com HIV: avaliação pelo público-alvopor
dc.title.alternative: Website for antiretroviral treatment adherence promotion of adults that live with HIV: evaluation by the target audienceeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Introdução: estima-se que ao final de 2022, cerca de 37,5 milhões de adultos viviam com o Vírus da Imunodeficiência Humana no mundo, e cerca de 29,8 milhões de pessoas tinham acesso à terapia antirretroviral no mesmo período. Entendendo que o acesso aos medicamentos não é determinante para a adesão ao tratamento, a Organização Mundial da Saúde recomenda a utilização de intervenções não farmacológicas para a promoção da adesão. Essa estratégia deve considerar a realidade situacional do local em que se pretende implementá-la e o público-alvo a ser acessado. Objetivo: avaliar tecnologia cuidativo-educacional do tipo website, para promoção da adesão ao tratamento antirretroviral para o Vírus da Imunodeficiência Humana pelo público-alvo de adultos. Método: estudo metodológico, desenvolvido a partir do Modelo Teórico e Conceitual de Tradução do Conhecimento em Ação, contemplando a etapa de criação de um website e avaliação pelo público-alvo. A etapa de criação foi realizada em parceria do Grupo de Pesquisa Cuidado à Saúde das Pessoas, Famílias e Sociedade com o Programa de Educação Tutorial – Ciência da Computação, ambos da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria. Para a etapa de avaliação pelo público-alvo, foram realizadas entrevistas coletivas e individuais que ocorreram no Serviço de Assistência Especializada/Centro de Testagem e Aconselhamento em Infecções Sexualmente Transmissíveis, utilizando um questionário para coleta dos dados sociodemográficos, e o Instrumento de Avaliação de Tecnologia Assistiva para avaliar os atributos do website. As entrevistas foram realizadas no período de julho a setembro de 2023, e contaram com a participação de oito adultos que vivem com o Vírus da Imunodeficiência Humana. Resultados: dentro da fase de criação obteve-se um website para a promoção da adesão ao tratamento antirretroviral de adultos que vivem com o Vírus da Imunodeficiência Humana. Na etapa de avaliação pelo público-alvo foram incluídas informações e realizados ajustes no layout inicialmente apresentado, como deixar mais discretos os títulos e alteração em cores. Quanto à avaliação global pelo instrumento utilizado, o website alcançou a média de 1,88, sendo considerado adequado ao público-alvo. Considerações finais: o website poderá ser utilizado por adultos que vivem com Vírus da Imunodeficiência Humana. Como contribuições na esfera assistencial ou do cuidado, cita-se a facilidade ao consultar as informações no website, por tratar-se de uma ferramenta no formato digital com acesso gratuito. Além disso, incorporação de informações seguras e confiáveis em ferramentas disponíveis para a população e profissionais da saúde contribui no âmbito da educação em saúde.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Padoin, Stela Maris de Mello
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Primeira, Marcelo Ribeiro
dc.contributor.referee1: Albarracin, Daniel Gonzalo Eslava
dc.contributor.referee2: Kleinübing, Raquel Einloft
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Enfermagempor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagempor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ENFERMAGEMpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências da Saúdepor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International