dc.creator | Kurtz, Fabio Charão | |
dc.date.issued | 2004-12-07 | |
dc.identifier.citation | KURTZ, Fabio Charão. ENVIRONMENTAL AND ECONOMICAL TO VALUE FOR THE USE OF THE WATER AS INSTRUMENT OF ADMINISTRATION OF HYDRICS RESOURCES. 2004. 191 f. Tese (Doutorado em Engenharia Agrícola) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2004. | por |
dc.description.abstract | In spite of your social and economical importance, the farming of rice has been a lot sought, mainly on the environmental impact caused in the resources hydrics. However this problem, doesn't give to classify it as big or small, without data research concretes. This work had as objective creates a methodology for the environmental and economical to value for the use of the watw in the The Arroio Grande's Hydrographic Sub-basin, (RS), through the quantifications ofthe Environmental Liability and of the Head ofiice of Intemctions (Head office of LeopoldIRocha). Analyzing the results in 17 researched properties, with Area of Influente of 12.790,05 there is. it was vefted that was from 47,58% to Deterioration Medium of the Environmental Liabilii. The sum of all the areas of irrigated farmings of the researched properties is of 394,5 there is helshe was 3,08% of the extension in the wlculation ofthe magnitude of the impact, and up to 10% weight 1 1s valued, the areas were analyzed like this jointly for eifect of Evaluation of the Environmental Impact. The medium total deteriorations of all the farmings of imgated nce, considering the 88 crossings of the actions proposed with all the environmental factors they were from 6,31% to the magnitude and 14,52% for the importance of the environmental impacts. The considered enterprise, farming of irrigated rice, just as her finds it is períectly viable. Being considered the total medium values that are below 5,O (infiection value for the electric outlet of contrary decisions or impeded the implantation of the farming of irrigated rice), that they were 1,57 and 2,31, respectively, for magnitude and importance and the deteriorations for Magnitude (12,54%) and Importance (18,45%) placing a little above 10% (tolerable environmental value, I globally accept for environmental entities), what means that are indispensable "some measured mitigatory and mmpensatory". In severa1 literatures it was the value to be collected for irrigation I sfill from R$ 0,02 to R$0,192 1 m3, through the used methodology was arrived at the most R$0,072/m with deterioration of 52,8% for DPAP and of 10.41% for DLR. As it is recommended that the deteriorations avera es for DPAP and DLR to be of 10%, the value to be collected Y for irrigation would be in R$ 0,023lm , therefore a very close value of the reality of the disposition that the users would be, probably, disposed to pay for the consumption of the irrigation when of your reception. The applied methodology for the quantiication of a mathematical model for the collection for the use of the water in farmings of rice irrigated in the Arroio Grande's Hydrographic Sub-basin it constitutes a starting point for a deeper and including debate, serving from platform to the creation of consents and futures studies that come to be accomplished. As well as, it serves as incentive to the users of the referred hydrographic sub-basin they reduce it to deterioration of the environment, through a production of rice irrigated with the smallest possible environmental impact. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior | |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Valoração econômica | por |
dc.subject | Valoração ambiental | por |
dc.subject | Instrumentos de gestão | por |
dc.subject | Recursos hídricos | por |
dc.subject | Passivo ambiental | por |
dc.subject | Avaliação de impacto ambiental | por |
dc.subject | Economical value | eng |
dc.subject | Environmental value | eng |
dc.subject | Administration instruments | eng |
dc.subject | Resources hydrics | eng |
dc.subject | Passive environmental | eng |
dc.subject | Evaluation of environmental impact | eng |
dc.title | Valoração econômica e ambiental pelo uso da água como instrumento de gestão de recursos hídricos | por |
dc.title.alternative | Environmental and economical to value for the use of the water as instrument of administration of hydrics resources | eng |
dc.type | Tese | por |
dc.description.resumo | Apesar de sua importância social e econômica, a lavoura arrozeira tem sido muito visada, principalmente sobre o impacto ambiental causado nos recursos hídricos. No entanto este problema, não dá para ciassificá-to como grande ou pequeno, sem dados concretos de pesquisa. Este trabalho teve como objetivo aiar uma metoddogia para a Valoração Econômica e Arnbiental pelo Uso da na Subbaaa Hidrográfica Arroio Grande (RS), através das quantificaçôes do Passivo Arnbiental e da M z de Intemções (Matriz de Leopold/Rocha). Analisando os resultados, em 17 propriedades ! amosbadas. com Área de Influência de 12.790.05 ha. verificou-se que a Deterioraçêo Média do Passivo Ambieotal foi de 47,5896. A soma de todas as áreas de lavouras irrigadas das propriedades amostradas é de 394.5 ha encontrou-se 3.08% da extenso no cálculo da magninide do impacto, sendo que até 10% é valorado peso 1. assim as áreas foram analisadas conjuntamente para efeito de Avaliação do Impacto Arnbiental. As deterioraçóes totais médios de todas as lavouras de arroz irrigado, considerando os 88 cruzamentos das ações propostas com todos os fatores ambientais foram de 6.31% para a magnitude e 14.52% para a importância dos impactos ambientais. O empreendimento considerado, lavoura de arroz irrigado, tal como se encontra é perfeitamente viável. Considerando-se os valores médios totais que se encontram abaixo de 5,O (valor de inflexáo para a tomada de decisóes contrárias ou impeditivas a implantação da lavoura de arroz irrigado), que foram 1,57 e 2,31, respectivamente, para magnitude e importância e as deterioraçóes para Magnitude (12.54%) e Importância (18,45%) situando um pouco acima de 10% (valor ambiental tolerável, mundialmente aceito por entidades ambientais), o que significa que são indispensáveis "algumas medidas mitigadoras e compensatórias". Em diversas literaturas encontrou-se o valor a ser cobrado para irrigação entorno de R$ 0,02 a R$ 0.192/ m3, através da metodologia usada chegou-se no máximo a R$ 0,072/m3 com deterioração de 52,8% para a DPAP e de 10,41% para o DLR. Como se recomenda que as deteriorações médias para DPAP e DLR sejam de 10%, o valor a ser cobrado para irrigação ficaria em R$ 0,023/m3, portanto um valor muito próximo da realidade da disposição que os usuários estariam, provavelmente, dispostos a pagar pelo consumo da irrigação quando da sua captação. A metodologia aplicada para a quantificação de um modelo matemático para a cobrança I pelo uso da água em lavouras de arroz irrigado na Sub-bacia Hidrcgráfica Arroio Grande constitui um 1 ponto de partida para um debate mais profundo e abrangente, servindo de plataforma a criação de consensos e a futuros estudos que venham a ser realizados. Assim como, serve de incentivo aos usuários da referida sub-bacia hidrográfica a reduzirem a deterioração do meio ambiente, através de uma produção de arroz irrigado com o menor impacto ambiental possível. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Robaina, Adroaldo Dias | |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4721472P9 | por |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Rocha, José Sales Mariano da | |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4783613A6 | por |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Pereira, Rudiney Soares | |
dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4783643H0 | por |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Watzlawick, Luciano Farinha | |
dc.contributor.referee3Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4767560Z6#Eventos | por |
dc.contributor.referee4 | Giotto, Enio | |
dc.contributor.referee4Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4783625T4 | por |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Engenharia Agrícola | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia Agrícola | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::ENGENHARIA AGRICOLA | por |