dc.creator: Werner, Valmir
dc.date.issued: 2007-11-01
dc.identifier.citation: WERNER, Valmir. Economical analysis and comparative experience between precision and traditional agriculture. 2007. 134 f. Tese (Doutorado em Engenharia Agrícola) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2007.por
dc.description.abstract: The study was developed in the farm Anna, located in the municipal district of Não-me-Toque RS, in the period included among the crops of 2002/03 and 2005/06. In the precision farming worked areas were generated yield maps of the culture, with information collected through sensors that equip the harvester, maps of soil fertility, with are based in geo-referenced soil samplings of soils, and maps of fertilizers application in variable rates, according to the prescriptions of the soil samplings in the precision agriculture system. In the present case study whether it compared the economically results of the soy crop in the two areas, handled in precision agriculture, with the results of the other areas of the farm, managed by the traditional farming (averages). The main results of the study demonstrate that in the precision farming the medium cost, of the soy production, was 0,3% smaller in relation to the handling in traditional farming. The liquid margin was higher in that in R$ 81,18 ha-1, representing a difference of 18,4%. The medium of the soy culture was more lucrative in 36,0% in AP and 32,2% in AT. The medium profitability rose from 3,3% in the traditional management to 3,9%, when adopting the AP. This resulted in a investment return of 2,9 soy crops in the 256 hectare handling, in this system.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Manejo georeferenciadopor
dc.subject: Custo de produçãopor
dc.subject: Rentabilidadepor
dc.subject: Geo-referenced managementeng
dc.subject: Production costeng
dc.subject: Profitabilityeng
dc.title: Análise econômica e experiência comparativa entre agricultura de precisão e tradicionalpor
dc.title.alternative: Economical analysis and comparative experience between precision and traditional agricultureeng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: O estudo foi desenvolvido na fazenda Anna, localizada no município de Não-me-Toque RS, no período compreendido entre as safras de 2002/03 e 2005/06. Nas áreas manejadas em agricultura de precisão, foram gerados mapas de produtividade da cultura, com base em informações coletadas, através de sensores que equipam a colhedora, mapas de fertilidade do solo, com base em amostragens de solo georeferenciadas e mapas de aplicação de fertilizantes em taxas variáveis, segundo as prescrições das amostragens de solo, no sistema de agricultura de precisão. No presente estudo de caso, compararam-se, economicamente, os resultados da cultura da soja nos dois talhões, manejados em agricultura de precisão, com os resultados das demais áreas da fazenda manejadas pela agricultura tradicional (médias). Os principais resultados do trabalho demonstram que, na agricultura de precisão, o custo médio de produção da soja foi 0,3% menor em relação ao manejo em agricultura tradicional. A margem líquida foi superior naquela em R$ 81,18 ha-1, representando uma diferença de 18,4%. A lucratividade média da cultura da soja foi de 36,0% na AP e de 32,2% na AT. A rentabilidade média passou de 3,3% no manejo tradicional para 3,9%, ao adotar o manejo da AP. Isto resultou no retorno do investimento em 2,9 safras de soja nos 256 ha manejados, neste sistema.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Schlosser, José Fernando
dc.contributor.referee1: Dallmeyer, Arno Udo
dc.contributor.referee2: Reys, Marcos Alves dos
dc.contributor.referee3: Durigon, Reges
dc.contributor.referee4: Maia, João Carlos de Souza
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Engenharia Agrícolapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia Agrícolapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::ENGENHARIA AGRICOLApor