dc.creator | Trevisan, Mario Luiz | |
dc.date.issued | 2008-08-18 | |
dc.identifier.citation | TREVISAN, Mario Luiz. Sensitiveness concerning the factors to valorize the environment using multicriteria evaluation and
digital geoprocessing. 2008. 165 f. Tese (Doutorado em Engenharia Agrícola) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2008. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This study is about the sensitiveness of adopted factors in environmental multicriteria evaluation during the analysis of favorable aspects or restrictions when selecting the places to implant hydric infra-structural public works in the hydrographic basins context. The general focus of this study is the geoprocessing technology connected with the characteristics of multicriteria analysis. In the bibliographic review themes like: hydric resources management; digital geoprocessing: multicriteria analysis as a helper to the hydric resources management and a brief philosophy about choices were considered. Having as a case study the report Analysis of the Environmental Fragilities in the Hydrographic Basin of the rivers Apuaê- Inhandava, located in the Hydrographic Region of Uruguay River (Portuguese - Análise de
Fragilidades Ambientais da Bacia Hidrográfica dos Rios Apuaê-Inhandava, situada na Região Hidrográfica do Rio Uruguai ) (UFSM/FEPAM, 2005), classified as Basin U010 in Rio Grande do Sul State. It was carried out a regular variation of the criteria values to set the new scenarios. After this value variation in the maps, it was used the statistical matrix coefficient V of Cramer, similarity indicator among the images. The values V of Cramer were tabulated as square matrix, calculating the matrix distances to do the Mantel Test which gives the correlation among the matrixes. From these coefficients became possible to carry out the sensibility analysis according to the comparison among the ponderate matrixes analysing similarity and correlation terms. The sensibility was done in two levels: basic (or in each block of thematic factors) and upper (or general among the big blocks). The more or less significant values were recognized in the scenographic composition of the multicriteria evaluation. Organizing the relative values as intervals the following phase consisted of optimizing them mathematically. The results were compared with the Saaty method and with the values from the original report. Having the set of values updated, the new and optimized scenario was processed with the purpose of discussing it or making it acceptable. The inclusion of the sensibility test in the multicriteria equation was important to compare the relevance among the maps of geoprocessing factors giving basis to take decisions. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Gestão de recursos hídricos | por |
dc.subject | Fragilidades ambientais | por |
dc.subject | Análise multicritério ambiental | por |
dc.subject | Hidrelétricas | por |
dc.subject | Barragens | por |
dc.subject | Hydric resources management | eng |
dc.subject | Environmental fragilities | eng |
dc.subject | Environmental multicriteria analysis | eng |
dc.subject | Power plans | eng |
dc.subject | Dams | eng |
dc.title | Sensibilidade de fatores para valoração do ambiente com o uso de avaliação multicritério e geoprocessamento digital | por |
dc.title.alternative | Sensitiveness concerning the factors to valorize the environment using multicriteria evaluation and
digital geoprocessing | eng |
dc.type | Tese | por |
dc.description.resumo | Este estudo trata sobre a sensibilidade em fatores adotados para avaliação multicritério ambiental na análise de favorabilidades ou restrições na seleção de locais para implantação de obras de infra-estrutura hídrica no contexto de bacias hidrográficas. A tecnologia do geoprocessamento aliada às propriedades da análise multicritério são o enfoque geral deste estudo. Na revisão bibliográfica foram considerados temas fundamentais: gestão de recursos hídricos; geoprocessamento digital: análise multicritério como auxílio à gestão de recursos hídricos e uma breve filosofia sobre escolhas. Tomando como estudo de caso o relatório
Análise de Fragilidades Ambientais da Bacia Hidrográfica dos Rios Apuaê-Inhandava, situada na Região Hidrográfica do Rio Uruguai (UFSM/FEPAM, 2005), classificada no Estado do Rio Grande do Sul, Brasil, como Bacia U010, foi feita uma variação regular nos pesos dos critérios para compor novos cenários. Após esta variação dos pesos nos mapas, utilizou-se o coeficiente estatístico matricial V de Cramer, indicador da similaridade entre as imagens. Os valores de V de Cramer foram tabulados como matrizes quadradas calculando-se as distâncias matriciais para realizar o Teste de Mantel, que dá a correlação entre as matrizes. A partir desses coeficientes foi possível realizar a análise da sensibilidade consistindo na comparação entre as matrizes pesadas em termos de similaridade e correlação. A sensibilidade foi efetuada em dois níveis: básico (ou em cada bloco de fatores temáticos) e superior (ou geral, entre os grandes blocos). Foi possível discriminar quais os pesos mais e menos significantes na composição cenográfica da avaliação multicritério. Relativizados os pesos em forma de intervalos, a fase seguinte consistiu em otimizá-los matematicamente. Os resultados foram comparados com o método de Saaty e com os pesos do relatório de origem. Com o conjunto de pesos atualizado, processa-se novo cenário, agora otimizado, a fim de ser rediscutido e/ou aceito. A inclusão do teste de sensibilidade no equacionamento multicritério mostrou-se potencialmente valioso para comparação da relevância entre mapas de fatores geoprocessados, proporcionando maior embasamento para os tomadores de decisão. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silveira, Geraldo Lopes da | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Reinert, Dalvan José | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Guadagnin, Demétrio Luis | |
dc.contributor.referee3 | König, Osvaldo | |
dc.contributor.referee4 | Cruz, Rafael Cabral | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Engenharia Agrícola | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia Agrícola | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::ENGENHARIA AGRICOLA | por |