dc.creator | Santos, Alessandro Herbert de Oliveira | |
dc.date.issued | 2005-02-28 | |
dc.identifier.citation | SANTOS, Alessandro Herbert de Oliveira. THE IMPACT ON THE ENVIRONMENTAL LEGISLATION APPLICATION IN
RICE GROWING OF THE ARROIO GRANDE HYDROGRAPHIC BASIN
SANTA MARIA - R.S. 2005. 126 f. Tese (Doutorado em Engenharia Agrícola) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2005. | por |
dc.description.abstract | The present paper had as purpose to evaluate the impact in the application of the environmental legislation and hydro resources of rice growing in the hydrographic basin of Arroio Grande which is a local authority of Santa Maria. It was used to refered evaluation the precipitation model, circumstance and quantity, an agricultural climate variable model that are needed to generate the production model and the rice production model. With the production model and its right calibration was obtained a generation synthetic series of rice growing. Later it was taken the cost of rice agriculture production through the data presented at IRGA (2004) and the data which was taken in the mentioned region. The net revenue of the activity was obtained through the difference between the gross revenue per area unit and the total production cost of the system per area unit. In order to obtain the impact generated by rice culture of the region with the application of the environmental legislation and the hydro resources four distinct sceneries were simulated referring to the application of legislation before mentioned and the net benefit in each of the sceneries. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Conselho Nacional de Desenvolvimento Científico e Tecnológico | |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Engenharia agrícola | por |
dc.subject | Legislação ambiental | por |
dc.subject | Modelagem | por |
dc.subject | Orizicultura | por |
dc.title | Impacto da aplicação da legislação ambiental na produção orizícola da bacia hidrográfica do Arroio Grande - Santa Maria - RS | por |
dc.title.alternative | The impact on the environmental legislation application in rice growing of the Arroio Grande hydrographic basin Santa Maria - R.S | eng |
dc.type | Tese | por |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho teve por objetivo avaliar o impacto da aplicação da legislação ambiental e de recursos hídricos na orizicultura da bacia hidrográfica do Arroio Grande no Município de Santa Maria. Para a referida avaliação utilizou-se a modelagem da precipitação, ocorrência e quantidade, a modelagem das variáveis agroclimáticas, as quais são necessárias para geração do modelo de produção e o modelo de produção da cultura do arroz. Com a obtenção do modelo de produção e sua devida calibração obteve-se a geração de séries sintéticas da produção da cultura do arroz. Posteriormente, obteve-se o custo de produção da cultura do arroz, através de dados apresentados em IRGA (2004) e dados levantados na região considerada. A receita líquida da atividade foi obtida através da diferença entre a receita bruta por unidade de área e o custo total de produção do sistema por unidade de área. Para a obtenção do impacto gerado na orizicultura da região com a aplicação da legislação ambiental e de recursos hídricos simulou-se quatro cenários distintos, referentes à aplicação das legislações citadas e obteve-se o benefício líquido em cada um dos cenários. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Robaina, Adroaldo Dias | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Watzlawick, Luciano Farinha | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Peiter, Márcia Xavier | |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Rocha, José Sales Mariano da | |
dc.contributor.referee4 | Pereira, Rudiney Soares | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Engenharia Agrícola | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia Agrícola | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::ENGENHARIA AGRICOLA | por |